22912 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOWRAH JN - HWH | Start | 17:45 | 0 | 0 km | 02 Min | 1 |
2 | BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN | 19:05 | 19:10 | 05:00 | 95 km | 04 Min | 1 |
3 | DURGAPUR - DGR | 19:54 | 19:56 | 02:00 | 158 km | 05 Min | 1 |
4 | ASANSOL JN - ASN | 20:35 | 20:40 | 05:00 | 200 km | 17 Min | 1 |
5 | DHANBAD JN - DHN | 22:15 | 22:20 | 05:00 | 259 km | 02 Min | 1 |
6 | NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO | 22:45 | 22:50 | 05:00 | 288 km | 03 Min | 1 |
7 | PARASNATH - PNME | 23:03 | 23:05 | 02:00 | 306 km | 03 Min | 1 |
8 | HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD | 23:24 | 23:26 | 02:00 | 333 km | - | 1 |
9 | KODERMA JN - KQR | 23:50 | 23:52 | 02:00 | 382 km | 16 Min | 1 |
10 | GAYA JN - GAYA | 01:35 | 01:40 | 05:00 | 458 km | 02 Min | 2 |
11 | ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR | 02:18 | 02:20 | 02:00 | 526 km | 08 Min | 2 |
12 | DEHRI ON SONE - DOS | 02:37 | 02:39 | 02:00 | 543 km | 06 Min | 2 |
13 | SASARAM - SSM | 02:54 | 02:56 | 02:00 | 561 km | 11 Min | 2 |
14 | BHABUA ROAD - BBU | 03:23 | 03:25 | 02:00 | 608 km | 12 Min | 2 |
15 | DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU | 04:40 | 04:50 | 10:00 | 661 km | 08 Min | 2 |
16 | CHUNAR - CAR | 05:30 | 05:32 | 02:00 | 693 km | 10 Min | 2 |
17 | MIRZAPUR - MZP | 06:00 | 06:05 | 05:00 | 724 km | 15 Min | 2 |
18 | VINDHYACHAL - BDL | 06:15 | 06:17 | 02:00 | 731 km | 14 Min | 2 |
19 | PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI | 07:35 | 07:40 | 05:00 | 804 km | 32 Min | 2 |
20 | SHANKARGARH - SRJ | 08:15 | 08:16 | 01:00 | 841 km | 53 Min | 2 |
21 | DABHAURA - DBR | 09:05 | 09:07 | 02:00 | 874 km | - | 2 |
22 | MANIKPUR - MKP | 09:40 | 09:45 | 05:00 | 896 km | 23 Min | 2 |
23 | SATNA - STA | 10:55 | 11:00 | 05:00 | 974 km | 23 Min | 2 |
24 | MAIHAR - MYR | 11:23 | 11:25 | 02:00 | 1009 km | 29 Min | 2 |
25 | KATNI MURWARA - KMZ | 12:20 | 12:30 | 10:00 | 1074 km | 30 Min | 2 |
26 | DAMOH - DMO | 14:05 | 14:10 | 05:00 | 1183 km | 30 Min | 2 |
27 | PATHARIA - PHA | 14:38 | 14:40 | 02:00 | 1210 km | - | 2 |
28 | SAUGOR - SGO | 15:25 | 15:30 | 05:00 | 1260 km | 36 Min | 2 |
29 | KHURAI - KYE | 15:58 | 16:00 | 02:00 | 1313 km | 47 Min | 2 |
30 | BINA JN - BINA | 17:10 | 17:15 | 05:00 | 1335 km | - | 2 |
31 | GANJ BASODA - BAQ | 17:48 | 17:50 | 02:00 | 1380 km | 22 Min | 2 |
32 | VIDISHA - BHS | 18:15 | 18:17 | 02:00 | 1420 km | 21 Min | 2 |
33 | S HIRDARAMNAGAR - SHRN | 19:30 | 19:35 | 05:00 | 1482 km | - | 2 |
34 | SHUJALPUR - SJP | 20:27 | 20:29 | 02:00 | 1552 km | 11 Min | 2 |
35 | UJJAIN JN - UJN | 21:55 | 22:10 | 15:00 | 1655 km | 17 Min | 2 |
36 | DEWAS - DWX | 22:54 | 22:56 | 02:00 | 1696 km | 18 Min | 2 |
37 | INDORE JN BG - INDB | 00:25 | End | 0 | 1734 km | - | 3 |
22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 00:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 22912 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .
SHIPRA EXPRESS 22912 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 30:40 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .
In 22912 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at
UJJAIN JN(UJN). Train 22912 arrives at UJJAIN JN
at 21:55 and departs at
22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets