22912 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHIPRA EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 17:45
1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 19:05
5:00 19:10
1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 19:52
2:00 19:54
1 157
ASANSOL JN ASN 20:35
5:00 20:40
1 199
DHANBAD JN DHN 22:15
5:00 22:20
1 257
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 22:48
5:00 22:53
1 287
PARASNATH PNME 23:07
2:00 23:09
1 305
KODERMA KQR 23:53
2:00 23:55
1 380
GAYA JN GAYA 01:36
5:00 01:41
2 456
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 02:25
2:00 02:27
2 525
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 02:44
2:00 02:46
2 541
SASARAM SSM 02:57
2:00 02:59
2 559
BHABUA ROAD BBU 03:30
2:00 03:32
2 607
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 04:35
10:00 04:45
2 660
CHUNAR CAR 05:32
2:00 05:34
2 692
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:02
5:00 06:07
2 723
VINDHYACHAL BDL 06:18
2:00 06:20
2 730
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 07:35
2:00 07:37
2 804
SHANKARGARH SRJ 08:15
1:00 08:16
2 840
MANIKPUR JN MKP 09:40
5:00 09:45
2 895
SATNA STA 10:55
5:00 11:00
2 973
MAIHAR MYR 11:23
2:00 11:25
2 1008
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 12:20
10:00 12:30
2 1073
DAMOH DMO 14:15
5:00 14:20
2 1182
SAUGOR SGO 15:25
5:00 15:30
2 1260
KHURAI KYE 15:58
2:00 16:00
2 1312
BINA JN BINA 17:05
5:00 17:10
2 1334
GANJ BASODA BAQ 17:43
2:00 17:45
2 1380
VIDISHA BHS 18:12
2:00 18:14
2 1419
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 19:35
5:00 19:40
2 1483
SHUJALPUR SJP 20:27
2:00 20:29
2 1553
UJJAIN JN UJN 21:55
15:00 22:10
2 1656
DEWAS DWX 22:54
2:00 22:56
2 1696
INDORE JN. INDB 00:25
0 Destination
3 1738

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS

Train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 00:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 22912 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

SHIPRA EXPRESS 22912 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 30:40 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 22912 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN). Train 22912 arrives at BARDDHAMAN at 19:05 and departs at 19:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ASANSOL JN (ASN)
  2. DHANBAD JN (DHN)
  3. NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
  4. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  5. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  6. MANIKPUR JN (MKP)
  7. SATNA (STA)
  8. DAMOH (DMO)
  9. SAUGOR (SGO)
  10. BINA JN (BINA)
  11. SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN)


22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS starts from?

22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs ?

22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN)

Top Train Routes related to 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS

For more information on 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

SHIPRA EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1738 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to INDORE JN.(INDB)

SHIPRA EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 34 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to INDORE JN.(INDB) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)