22912 Train Route

22912 - SHIPRA EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HOWRAH JN - HWH Start 17:45 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 BARDHAMAN - BWN 19:05 19:10 5:00 95 km 04 Min 1
3 DURGAPUR - DGR 19:54 19:56 2:00 157 km 05 Min 1
4 ASANSOL JN. - ASN 20:35 20:40 5:00 199 km 17 Min 1
5 DHANBAD JN - DHN 22:15 22:20 5:00 257 km 02 Min 1
6 NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 22:45 22:50 5:00 287 km 03 Min 1
7 PARASNATH - PNME 23:03 23:05 2:00 305 km 03 Min 1
8 KODERMA - KQR 23:50 23:52 2:00 380 km 16 Min 1
9 GAYA JN - GAYA 01:35 01:40 5:00 456 km 02 Min 2
10 ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 02:18 02:20 2:00 525 km 08 Min 2
11 DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 02:37 02:39 2:00 541 km 06 Min 2
12 SASARAM - SSM 02:54 02:56 2:00 559 km 11 Min 2
13 BHABUA ROAD - BBU 03:23 03:25 2:00 607 km 12 Min 2
14 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. - DDU 04:40 04:50 10:00 660 km 08 Min 2
15 CHUNAR - CAR 05:30 05:32 2:00 692 km 10 Min 2
16 MIRZAPUR - MZP 06:00 06:05 5:00 723 km 15 Min 2
17 VINDHYACHAL - BDL 06:15 06:17 2:00 730 km 14 Min 2
18 PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI - PCOI 07:35 07:40 5:00 804 km 32 Min 2
19 SHANKARGARH - SRJ 08:15 08:16 1:00 841 km 53 Min 2
20 MANIKPUR JN - MKP 09:40 09:45 5:00 896 km 23 Min 2
21 SATNA - STA 10:55 11:00 5:00 974 km 23 Min 2
22 MAIHAR - MYR 11:23 11:25 2:00 1009 km 29 Min 2
23 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 12:20 12:30 10:00 1074 km 30 Min 2
24 DAMOH - DMO 14:05 14:10 5:00 1183 km 30 Min 2
25 PATHARIA - PHA 14:33 14:35 2:00 1210 km - 2
26 SAUGOR - SGO 15:25 15:30 5:00 1261 km 36 Min 2
27 KHURAI - KYE 15:58 16:00 2:00 1313 km 47 Min 2
28 BINA JN - BINA 17:10 17:15 5:00 1335 km - 2
29 GANJ BASODA - BAQ 17:48 17:50 2:00 1381 km 22 Min 2
30 VIDISHA - BHS 18:15 18:17 2:00 1420 km 21 Min 2
31 SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR - SHRN 19:30 19:35 5:00 1484 km - 2
32 SHUJALPUR - SJP 20:27 20:29 2:00 1554 km 11 Min 2
33 UJJAIN JN - UJN 21:55 22:10 15:00 1657 km 17 Min 2
34 DEWAS - DWX 22:54 22:56 2:00 1697 km 18 Min 2
35 INDORE JN - INDB 00:25 End 0 1739 km - 3
Shipra Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 00:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 22912 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

SHIPRA EXPRESS 22912 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 30:40 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 22912 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BARDHAMAN(BWN). Train 22912 arrives at BARDHAMAN at 19:05 and departs at 19:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ASANSOL JN. (ASN)
  2. DHANBAD JN (DHN)
  3. NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
  4. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  5. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  6. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  7. MANIKPUR JN (MKP)
  8. SATNA (STA)
  9. DAMOH (DMO)
  10. SAUGOR (SGO)
  11. BINA JN (BINA)
  12. SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN)

Related trains for Train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS starts from?

22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs ?

22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at BARDHAMAN(BWN)

SHIPRA EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1739 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to INDORE JN(INDB)

SHIPRA EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 35 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to INDORE JN(INDB) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC