22877 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
17:00
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 18:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 18:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 115.0
Balasore BLS 20:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 231.1
Bhadrak BHC 21:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 293.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 22:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 409.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 23:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 23:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 436.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 00:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 00:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 456.0
Brahmapur BAM 02:00
2m 02:02
2 603.1
Palasa PSA 03:30
2m 03:32
2 677.5
Srikakulam Road CHE 04:25
2m 04:27
2 750.5
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 05:25
10m 05:35
2 820.0
Duvvada DVD 07:10
2m 07:12
2 883.0
Rajahmundry RJY 09:55
2m 09:57
2 1066.4
Vijayawada Jn BZA 12:20
10m 12:30
2 1215.4
Ongole OGL 14:25
1m 14:26
2 1353.9
Renigunta Jn RU 18:20
5m 18:25
2 1592.4
Katpadi Jn KPD 20:15
5m 20:20
2 1717.2
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 21:38
2m 21:40
2 1801.6
Salem Jn SA 23:02
3m 23:05
2 1922.1
Erode Jn ED 00:02
3m 00:05
3 1981.8
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 01:37
3m 01:40
3 2082.6
Palakkad Jn PGT 02:42
3m 02:45
3 2138.3
Thrissur TCR 04:07
3m 04:10
3 2213.7
Ernakulam Jn ERS 06:30

3 2287.7

About Train 22877

Train 22877 runs from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) to PURI (PURI) on Saturday. Train departs from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) at 17:00 and reaches PURI (PURI) at 06:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 22877 from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) to PURI (PURI) .

22877 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI . It takes total of 37:30 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 22877 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 22877 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 00:05 and departs at 00:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  6. Katpadi Jn (KPD)


22877 FAQ

From which station train 22877 starts from?

22877 starts from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA)

How many days in a week 22877 runs ?

22877 runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22877 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22877 train is 10 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 22877

For more information on 22877 train Click IRCTC