22877 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
17:00
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 18:45
5m 18:50
1 115.0
Balasore BLS 20:15
2m 20:17
1 231.1
Bhadrak BHC 21:18
2m 21:20
1 293.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 22:54
2m 22:56
1 409.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 23:35
5m 23:40
1 436.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 00:05
10m 00:15
2 456.0
Brahmapur BAM 02:00
2m 02:02
2 603.1
Palasa PSA 03:30
2m 03:32
2 677.5
Srikakulam Road CHE 04:25
2m 04:27
2 750.5
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 05:25
10m 05:35
2 820.0
Duvvada DVD 07:10
2m 07:12
2 883.0
Rajahmundry RJY 09:55
2m 09:57
2 1066.4
Vijayawada Jn BZA 12:15
15m 12:30
2 1215.4
Ongole OGL 14:25
1m 14:26
2 1353.9
Renigunta Jn RU 18:20
5m 18:25
2 1592.4
Katpadi Jn KPD 20:15
5m 20:20
2 1717.2
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 21:38
2m 21:40
2 1801.6
Salem Jn SA 23:07
3m 23:10
2 1922.1
Erode Jn ED 00:07
3m 00:10
3 1981.8
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 01:32
3m 01:35
3 2082.6
Palakkad Jn PGT 02:42
3m 02:45
3 2138.3
Thrissur TCR 04:07
3m 04:10
3 2213.7
Ernakulam Jn ERS 06:30

3 2287.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP

Train 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP runs from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) to PURI(PURI) on Saturday. Train departs from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) at 17:00 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 06:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 22877 from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) to PURI(PURI) .

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP 22877 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI . It takes total of 37:30 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 22877 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 22877 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 12:15 and departs at 12:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  4. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  5. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  6. Katpadi Jn (KPD)


22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP starts from?

22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP starts from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA)

How many days in a week 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP runs ?

22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP

For more information on 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP train Click IRCTC