17018 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SC-RJT EXP Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Secunderabad Jn SC
15:00
1 0.0
Begumpet BMT 15:09
1m 15:10
1 4.9
Tandur TDU 16:49
1m 16:50
1 114.1
Sedam SEM 17:24
1m 17:25
1 147.3
Chittapur CT 17:39
1m 17:40
1 169.3
Wadi Jn WADI 18:15
5m 18:20
1 184.7
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 19:05
2m 19:07
1 221.5
Solapur SUR 21:00
5m 21:05
1 334.5
Daund Jn DD 00:20
5m 00:25
2 521.5
Pune Jn PUNE 02:10
5m 02:15
2 596.9
Lonavla LNL 03:28
2m 03:30
2 660.6
Khandala KAD 03:35
1m 03:36
2 664.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:52
3m 04:55
2 735.0
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 05:18
2m 05:20
2 753.1
Vasai Road BSR 06:00
5m 06:05
2 780.4
Vapi VAPI 07:45
2m 07:47
2 901.3
Valsad BL 08:25
5m 08:30
2 927.5
Surat ST 09:25
5m 09:30
2 996.4
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 10:04
2m 10:06
2 1046.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 11:15
5m 11:20
2 1126.1
Anand Jn ANND 11:53
2m 11:55
2 1161.6
Nadiad Jn ND 12:10
2m 12:12
2 1180.3
Maninagar MAN 12:49
2m 12:51
2 1222.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 13:15
10m 13:25
2 1226.1
Viramgam Jn VG 14:28
2m 14:30
2 1291.3
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 15:28
2m 15:30
2 1356.7
Wankaner Jn WKR 16:41
2m 16:43
2 1430.8
Rajkot Jn RJT 17:50

2 1472.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17018 SC-RJT EXP

Train 17018 SC-RJT EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rajkot Junction(RJT) on Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 15:00 and reaches Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 17:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 17018 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rajkot Junction(RJT) .

SC-RJT EXP 17018 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction . It takes total of 26:50 hours journey to reach Rajkot Junction .

In 17018 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 17018 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 13:15 and departs at 13:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  2. Solapur (SUR)
  3. Daund Jn (DD)
  4. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  5. Vasai Road (BSR)
  6. Valsad (BL)
  7. Surat (ST)
  8. Vadodara Jn (BRC)


17018 SC-RJT EXP FAQ

From which station train 17018 SC-RJT EXP starts from?

17018 SC-RJT EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 17018 SC-RJT EXP runs ?

17018 SC-RJT EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 17018 SC-RJT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17018 SC-RJT EXP train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 17018 SC-RJT EXP

For more information on 17018 SC-RJT EXP train Click IRCTC