22308 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

BKN-MTD

Train Number

BKN-MTD Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN
Average Delay: (0 min)
18:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Deshnoke DSO 19:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 32.0
Nokha NOK 19:36
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
2m 19:38
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
1 64.2
Nagaur NGO 20:28
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
5m 20:33
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1 115.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 21:30
Average Delay: (6 min)
22m 21:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 172.8
Degana Jn DNA 22:26
2m 22:28
1 216.8
Makrana Jn MKN 22:57
3m 23:00
1 260.5
Kuchaman City KMNC 23:14
2m 23:16
1 274.4
Nawa City NAC 23:38
1m 23:39
1 290.1
Jaipur Jn JP 01:50
15m 02:05
2 380.0
Bharatpur Jn BTE 04:44
2m 04:46
2 567.0
Achhnera Jn AH 05:08
2m 05:10
2 594.4
Agra Fort AF 05:55
20m 06:15
2 620.4
Tundla Jn TDL 07:35
5m 07:40
2 643.3
Etawah Jn ETW 08:45
2m 08:47
2 735.1
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 10:50
10m 11:00
2 874.4
Fatehpur FTP 12:03
2m 12:05
2 952.1
Allahabad Jn ALD 14:00
10m 14:10
2 1068.9
Mirzapur MZP 15:23
2m 15:25
2 1158.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 16:48
15m 17:03
2 1221.5
Bhabua Road BBU 17:42
1m 17:43
2 1276.1
Sasaram Jn SSM 18:15
1m 18:16
2 1323.7
Dehri On Sone DOS 18:32
2m 18:34
2 1341.5
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 18:47
1m 18:48
2 1358.1
Gaya Jn GAYA 19:55
5m 20:00
2 1426.6
Koderma Jn KQR 21:17
3m 21:20
2 1502.8
Parasnath PNME 22:09
3m 22:12
2 1578.3
Dhanbad Jn DHN 23:30
5m 23:35
2 1626.1
Asansol Jn ASN 00:47
5m 00:52
3 1684.4
Barddhaman Jn BWN 02:20
2m 02:22
3 1790.4
Howrah Jn HWH 04:15

3 1883.6

About Train 22308 BKN-MTD

Train 22308 BKN-MTD runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 18:45 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 04:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 22308 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

BKN-MTD 22308 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 33:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 22308 train route maximum halt time for this train is 22 minutes at Merta Road Jn(MTD). Train 22308 arrives at Merta Road Jn at 21:30 and departs at 21:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagaur (NGO)
  2. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  3. Agra Fort (AF)
  4. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  6. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  7. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  8. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  9. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  10. Asansol Jn (ASN)