22198 Train Route

22198 - VGLJ KOAA SF EX
Change
V Lakshmibai to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ Start 21:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Orai - ORAI 22:33 22:35 2m 113.9 km - 1
3 Kalpi - KPI 23:00 23:02 2m 147.3 km - 1
4 Pokhrayan - PHN 23:16 23:18 2m 161.8 km - 1
5 Govindpuri - GOY 00:55 01:00 5m 216.4 km - 2
6 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 04:00 04:05 5m 412.2 km - 2
7 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 07:05 07:15 10m 564.8 km - 2
8 Buxar - BXR 08:18 08:20 2m 658.7 km - 2
9 Ara Jn - ARA 09:05 09:07 2m 727.2 km - 2
10 Patna Jn - PNBE 10:00 10:10 10m 776.2 km - 2
11 Kiul Jn - KIUL 12:02 12:04 2m 899.5 km - 2
12 Jhajha - JAJ 13:55 14:00 5m 953.0 km - 2
13 Jasidih Jn - JSME 14:32 14:34 2m 997.0 km - 2
14 Madhupur Jn - MDP 14:59 15:01 2m 1026.0 km - 2
15 Chittaranjan - CRJ 15:50 15:52 2m 1082.4 km - 2
16 Asansol Jn - ASN 16:42 16:47 5m 1107.6 km - 2
17 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 18:11 18:13 2m 1213.5 km - 2
18 Naihati Jn - NH 19:33 19:35 2m 1289.3 km - 2
19 Kolkata - KOAA 20:35 End - 1324.2 km - 2
Vglj Koaa Sf Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX runs from V Lakshmibai(VGLJ) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Friday. Train departs from V Lakshmibai(VGLJ) at 21:20 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 20:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 22198 from V Lakshmibai(VGLJ) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

VGLJ KOAA SF EX 22198 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from V Lakshmibai to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 23:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 22198 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 22198 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 07:05 and departs at 07:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Govindpuri (GOY)
  2. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Asansol Jn (ASN)

Related trains for Train 22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX

  • VGLB PUNE SPL (1922)

    Train starts from Jhansi (VGLJ) , Jhansi to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • VGLB PUNE SPL (1922)

    Train starts from Jhansi (VGLJ) , Jhansi to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • VGLJ BDTS SUF EX (2199)

    Train starts from Jhansi (VGLJ) , Jhansi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LJN INTERCITY (11109)

    Train starts from JHANSI (VGLJ) , JHANSI to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 5 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VGLB PRYJ EXP (11801)

    Train starts from JHANSI (VGLJ) , JHANSI to Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VGLB AGC EXP (11901)

    Train starts from JHANSI (VGLJ) , JHANSI to Agra Cantt. (AGC) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VGLB ETW EXP (11903)

    Train starts from JHANSI (VGLJ) , JHANSI to Etawah (ETW) , Etawah. Total duration is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GATIMAAN EXP (12049)

    Train starts from JHANSI (VGLJ) , JHANSI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • TAJ EXPRESS (12279)

    Train starts from JHANSI (VGLJ) , JHANSI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VGLB BDTS SF EX (22195)

    Train starts from JHANSI (VGLJ) , JHANSI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Sunday


22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX FAQ

From which station train 22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX starts from?

22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX starts from V Lakshmibai(VGLJ)

How many days in a week 22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX runs ?

22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22198 VGLJ KOAA SF EX train Click IRCTC