2192 Train Route

2192 - JBP FESTIVL SPL
Change
Haridwar Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 Haridwar Jn - HW Source 16:20 0:00 0 km - 1
0 Laksar Jn - LRJ 16:53 16:58 0:05 28 km - 1
0 Najibabad Jn - NBD 17:32 17:37 0:05 69 km - 1
0 Moradabad - MB 19:17 19:25 0:08 167 km - 1
0 Bareilly - BE 21:03 21:08 0:05 258 km - 1
0 Shahjehanpur - SPN 22:15 22:17 0:02 328 km - 1
0 Hardoi - HRI 23:40 23:42 0:02 391 km - 1
0 Lucknow Ne - LJN 1:20 1:45 0:25 493 km - 2
0 Kanpur Central - CNB 3:15 3:20 0:05 567 km - 2
0 Bharwa Sumerpur - BSZ 4:40 4:42 0:02 652 km - 2
0 Banda Jn - BNDA 5:52 6:00 0:08 710 km - 2
0 Chitrakot - CKTD 6:58 7:00 0:02 779 km - 2
0 Satna - STA 8:45 8:50 0:05 880 km - 2
0 Maihar - MYR 9:13 9:15 0:02 915 km - 2
0 Katni - KTE 10:03 10:05 0:02 978 km - 2
0 Jabalpur - JBP 11:45 Destination 0:00 1069 km - 2
Jbp Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 16:20 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 2192 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

JBP FESTIVL SPL 2192 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 2192 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:25 minutes at Lucknow Ne(LJN). Train 2192 arrives at Lucknow Ne at 1:20 and departs at 1:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL

  • Haridwar - Malda Town Special (3428)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Malda Town (MLDT) , Malda. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • HW SGNR SPL (4711)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 26 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HW BKN EXP SPL (4718)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BDTS FESTIVL SPL (9018)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HW BANDRA SPL (9020)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HW BL SUP EXP (9112)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Valsad (BL) , Valsad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ASR JANSHATABDI (12053)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday


2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL starts from?

2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL runs ?

2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL train is 0:25 minutes at Lucknow Ne(LJN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL train Click IRCTC