2175 Train Route

2175 - HWH GWL SPL
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 Howrah Jn - HWH Source 17:45 0:00 0 km - 1
0 Barddhaman - BWN 19:05 19:10 0:05 95 km - 1
0 Durgapur - DGR 19:50 19:52 0:02 158 km - 1
0 Asansol Jn - ASN 20:35 20:40 0:05 200 km - 1
0 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 22:15 22:20 0:05 259 km - 1
0 Gomoh Jn - GMO 22:48 22:53 0:05 288 km - 1
0 Parasnath - PNME 23:07 23:09 0:02 306 km - 1
0 Koderma - KQR 23:53 23:55 0:02 382 km - 1
0 Gaya Jn - GAYA 1:35 1:40 0:05 458 km - 2
0 Dehri On Son - DOS 2:32 2:34 0:02 543 km - 2
0 Sasaram - SSM 2:44 2:46 0:02 561 km - 2
0 Bhabua Road - BBU 3:12 3:14 0:02 608 km - 2
0 Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 4:35 4:45 0:10 661 km - 2
0 Chunar Jn - CAR 5:32 5:34 0:02 693 km - 2
0 Mirzapur - MZP 6:02 6:07 0:05 724 km - 2
0 Vindhyachal - BDL 6:18 6:20 0:02 731 km - 2
0 Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI 7:35 7:37 0:02 804 km - 2
0 Manikpur Jn - MKP 9:40 9:45 0:05 896 km - 2
0 Chitrakot - CKTD 10:08 10:10 0:02 928 km - 2
0 Atarra - ATE 10:36 10:38 0:02 965 km - 2
0 Banda Jn - BNDA 11:10 11:15 0:05 996 km - 2
0 Mahoba - MBA 12:06 12:08 0:02 1050 km - 2
0 Kulpahar - KLAR 12:26 12:28 0:02 1071 km - 2
0 Harpalpur - HPP 12:56 12:58 0:02 1103 km - 2
0 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 13:19 13:21 0:02 1124 km - 2
0 Nivari - NEW 13:51 13:53 0:02 1157 km - 2
0 Jhansi Jn - JHS 15:15 15:25 0:10 1188 km - 2
0 Datia - DAA 15:43 15:45 0:02 1213 km - 2
0 Dabra - DBA 16:08 16:10 0:02 1243 km - 2
0 Gwalior Jn - GWL 17:05 Destination 0:00 1285 km - 2
Hwh Gwl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2175 HWH GWL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2175 HWH GWL SPL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 17:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 2175 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .

HWH GWL SPL 2175 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .

In 2175 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 2175 arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 4:35 and departs at 4:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2175 HWH GWL SPL

  • CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12175)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2175 HWH GWL SPL FAQ

From which station train 2175 HWH GWL SPL starts from?

2175 HWH GWL SPL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2175 HWH GWL SPL runs ?

2175 HWH GWL SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2175 HWH GWL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2175 HWH GWL SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2175 HWH GWL SPL train Click IRCTC