20895 Train Route

20895 - RMM BBS SF EXP
Change
Mandapam to Bhubaneswar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RAMESWARAM - RMM Start 08:40 0 0 km - 1
2 RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 09:38 09:40 2:00 54 km - 1
3 PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 10:08 10:10 2:00 90 km - 1
4 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 10:38 10:40 2:00 114 km - 1
5 SIVAGANGA - SVGA 11:03 11:05 2:00 134 km - 1
6 DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 11:33 11:34 1:00 170 km - 1
7 KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 11:40 11:42 2:00 175 km - 1
8 PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 12:18 12:20 2:00 211 km - 1
9 TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN. - TPJ 13:50 14:00 10:00 264 km - 1
10 THANJAVUR JN. - TJ 14:48 14:50 2:00 314 km - 1
11 KUMBAKONAM - KMU 15:20 15:25 5:00 353 km - 1
12 MAYILADUTURAI JN - MV 16:18 16:20 2:00 384 km - 1
13 SIRKAZHI - SY 16:46 16:47 1:00 404 km - 1
14 CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 17:01 17:03 2:00 421 km - 1
15 TIRUPPADIRIPULIYUR - TDPR 17:34 17:36 2:00 464 km - 1
16 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 19:20 19:25 5:00 506 km - 1
17 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:50 22:10 20:00 665 km - 1
18 GUDUR JN - GDR 00:43 00:45 2:00 806 km - 2
19 NELLORE - NLR 01:18 01:20 2:00 844 km - 2
20 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 04:50 05:00 10:00 1099 km - 2
21 RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 07:36 07:38 2:00 1248 km - 2
22 DUVVADA - DVD 10:25 10:27 2:00 1431 km - 2
23 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 10:55 11:15 20:00 1449 km - 2
24 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 12:08 12:10 2:00 1510 km - 2
25 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 15:08 15:10 2:00 1726 km - 2
26 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 17:10 17:15 5:00 1873 km - 2
27 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 18:10 End 0 1891 km - 2
Rmm Bbs Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20895 RMM BBS SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20895 RMM BBS SF EXP runs from Mandapam(MMM) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Sunday. Train departs from Mandapam(MMM) at 08:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 18:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 20895 from Mandapam(MMM) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

RMM BBS SF EXP 20895 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mandapam to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 33:30 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 20895 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KUMBAKONAM(KMU). Train 20895 arrives at KUMBAKONAM at 15:20 and departs at 15:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VILLUPURAM JN (VM)
  2. KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)

Related trains for Train 20895 RMM BBS SF EXP

  • RMM OKHA EXP (16733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 59 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM MS EXPRESS (16752)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM TPTY EXP (16780)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 17 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • FZR HUMSAFAR (20497)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • FZR HUMSAFAR (20974)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • RMM BSBS SF EXP (22535)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Banaras (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 48 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • RMM AYC SF EXP (22613)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt. Total duration is 52 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


20895 RMM BBS SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20895 RMM BBS SF EXP starts from?

20895 RMM BBS SF EXP starts from Mandapam(MMM)

How many days in a week 20895 RMM BBS SF EXP runs ?

20895 RMM BBS SF EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20895 RMM BBS SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20895 RMM BBS SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at KUMBAKONAM(KMU)

RMM BBS SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1891 Km travelling from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to BHUBANESWAR(BBS)

RMM BBS SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 27 halts while covering the total distance from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to BHUBANESWAR(BBS) in 2 days


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore