20974 Train Route

20974 - FZR HUMSAFAR
Change
Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt.
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mandapam - MMM Start 23:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Ramanathapuram - RMD 23:43 23:45 2m 36.4 km - 1
3 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 00:33 00:35 2m 96.1 km - 2
4 Pudukkottai - PDKT 01:48 01:50 2m 194.1 km - 2
5 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 03:00 03:10 10m 247.1 km - 2
6 Ariyalur - ALU 04:04 04:05 1m 316.9 km - 2
7 Villupuram Jn - VM 05:40 05:45 5m 425.1 km - 2
8 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 07:08 07:10 2m 528.1 km - 2
9 Chennai Egmore - MS 08:25 08:45 20m 583.7 km - 2
10 Gudur Jn - GDR 11:33 11:35 2m 725.6 km - 2
11 Nellore - NLR 12:03 12:05 2m 764.0 km - 2
12 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 15:40 15:50 10m 1019.2 km - 2
13 Warangal - WL 18:55 19:00 5m 1225.9 km - 2
14 Balharshah - BPQ 23:15 23:20 5m 1469.1 km - 2
15 Chandrapur - CD 23:38 23:40 2m 1482.8 km - 2
16 Nagpur Jn - NGP 02:20 02:25 5m 1677.6 km - 3
17 Betul - BZU 04:50 04:52 2m 1868.9 km - 3
18 Itarsi Jn - ET 07:45 07:50 5m 1976.0 km - 3
19 Bhopal Jn - BPL 09:25 09:35 10m 2067.8 km - 3
20 Maksi Jn - MKC 11:38 11:40 2m 2210.1 km - 3
21 Dewas Jn - DWX 12:13 12:15 2m 2246.3 km - 3
22 Laxmi Bai Nagar - LMNR 13:15 13:30 15m 2281.6 km - 3
23 Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn - FTD 14:15 14:17 2m 2317.5 km - 3
24 Ratlam Jn - RTM 15:45 15:50 5m 2397.1 km - 3
25 Mandsor - MDS 16:56 16:58 2m 2481.2 km - 3
26 Nimach - NMH 17:56 17:58 2m 2530.3 km - 3
27 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 19:25 19:30 5m 2586.0 km - 3
28 Bhilwara - BHL 20:35 20:40 5m 2640.3 km - 3
29 Ajmer Jn - AII 22:45 22:55 10m 2772.3 km - 3
30 Kishangarh - KSG 23:22 23:24 2m 2797.6 km - 3
31 Jaipur Jn - JP 01:15 01:30 15m 2907.0 km - 4
32 Ringas Jn - RGS 02:15 02:18 3m 2967.2 km - 4
33 Sikar Jn - SIKR 03:00 03:05 5m 3017.3 km - 4
34 Churu Jn - CUR 05:15 05:40 25m 3107.7 km - 4
35 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 06:30 06:35 5m 3165.5 km - 4
36 Tahsil Bhadra - TSD 07:24 07:26 2m 3229.7 km - 4
37 Nohar - NHR 08:04 08:06 2m 3269.5 km - 4
38 Ellenabad - ENB 08:23 08:25 2m 3300.9 km - 4
39 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 09:30 09:40 10m 3343.8 km - 4
40 Sangaria - SGRA 10:02 10:04 2m 3370.2 km - 4
41 Mandi Dabwali - MBY 10:25 10:27 2m 3400.3 km - 4
42 Bathinda Jn - BTI 11:35 11:45 10m 3436.1 km - 4
43 Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR 13:30 End - 3523.9 km - 4
Fzr Humsafar
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20974 FZR HUMSAFAR: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR runs from Mandapam(MMM) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) on Tuesday. Train departs from Mandapam(MMM) at 23:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) at 13:30. It takes 4 days to reach train 20974 from Mandapam(MMM) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) .

FZR HUMSAFAR 20974 train passes through 43 major stations in 4 days to reach from Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. . It takes total of 62:20 hours journey to reach Firozpur Cantt. .

In 20974 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR). Train 20974 arrives at Churu Jn at 05:15 and departs at 05:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  2. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  3. Chennai Egmore (MS)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Warangal (WL)
  6. Balharshah (BPQ)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  10. Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)
  11. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  12. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  13. Bhilwara (BHL)
  14. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  15. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  16. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  17. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  18. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  19. Bathinda Jn (BTI)

Related trains for Train 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR

  • RMM OKHA FESTSPL (6733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM OKHA EXP (16733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 59 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM MS EXPRESS (16752)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM TPTY EXP (16780)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 17 Hours and 18 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • RMM CHENNAI EXP (22662)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 19 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20974 FZR HUMSAFAR FAQ

From which station train 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR starts from?

20974 FZR HUMSAFAR starts from Mandapam(MMM)

How many days in a week 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR runs ?

20974 FZR HUMSAFAR runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR train is 25 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR train Click IRCTC