19719 Train Route

19719 - JP-SOG EXP
Change
Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 JAIPUR JN. - JP Source 05:00 0 0 km - 1
0 KANAKPURA - KKU 05:12 05:13 1:00 9 km - 1
0 DHANAKYA - DNK 05:23 05:24 1:00 19 km - 1
0 BOBAS - BOBS 05:34 05:35 1:00 29 km - 1
0 ASALPURJOBNER - JOB 05:44 05:45 1:00 37 km - 1
0 DHINDA - DHND 05:51 05:52 1:00 42 km - 1
0 HIRNODA - HDA 05:58 05:59 1:00 46 km - 1
0 PHULERA - FL 06:10 06:15 5:00 55 km - 1
0 SAMBHAR LAKE - SBR 06:33 06:35 2:00 62 km - 1
0 GUDHA - GA 06:44 06:45 1:00 70 km - 1
0 GOVINDI MARWAR - GVMR 06:54 06:55 1:00 81 km - 1
0 NAWA CITY - NAC 07:03 07:05 2:00 90 km - 1
0 NAYA KHARADIA - NYK 07:12 07:13 1:00 96 km - 1
0 THATHANA MITHRI - THMR 07:19 07:20 1:00 101 km - 1
0 KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 07:26 07:28 2:00 106 km - 1
0 MAKRANA JN - MKN 07:40 07:43 3:00 120 km - 1
0 BORAWAR - BOW 07:52 07:54 2:00 126 km - 1
0 BESROLI - BSRL 08:06 08:08 2:00 137 km - 1
0 GACHHIPURA - GCH 08:20 08:22 2:00 149 km - 1
0 DEGANA JN - DNA 08:50 08:53 3:00 163 km - 1
0 JALSU NANAK - JACN 09:00 09:02 2:00 171 km - 1
0 JALSU - JAC 09:10 09:12 2:00 176 km - 1
0 REN - REN 09:30 09:32 2:00 191 km - 1
0 KHEDULI - KQW 09:53 09:55 2:00 198 km - 1
0 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 10:15 10:20 5:00 209 km - 1
0 MARWAR CHAPRI - MCPE 10:58 10:59 1:00 215 km - 1
0 DESWAL - DSL 11:07 11:08 1:00 223 km - 1
0 KHAJWANA - KJW 11:14 11:16 2:00 232 km - 1
0 MARWAR MUNDWA - MDW 11:27 11:29 2:00 248 km - 1
0 NAGAUR - NGO 11:34 11:39 5:00 266 km - 1
0 BADWASI - BWS 11:58 12:00 2:00 280 km - 1
0 ALAI - ALAI 12:07 12:09 2:00 289 km - 1
0 SHRI BALAJI - SBLJ 12:19 12:20 1:00 300 km - 1
0 CHILO - CLO 12:26 12:28 2:00 304 km - 1
0 NOKHA - NOK 12:40 12:41 1:00 317 km - 1
0 SURPURA - SPO 12:54 12:56 2:00 334 km - 1
0 DESHNOK - DSO 13:06 13:08 2:00 349 km - 1
0 PALANA - PAE 13:18 13:20 2:00 359 km - 1
0 UDRAMSAR - UMS 13:28 13:30 2:00 370 km - 1
0 BIKANER JN - BKN 14:05 14:15 10:00 381 km - 1
0 LALGARH JN - LGH 14:28 14:30 2:00 385 km - 1
0 KANASAR - KNSR 14:45 14:47 2:00 397 km - 1
0 JAMSAR - JMS 14:59 15:01 2:00 411 km - 1
0 JAGDEVWALA - JDL 15:12 15:14 2:00 424 km - 1
0 BAMAN WALI HALT - BMNL 15:23 15:24 1:00 432 km - 1
0 DHIRERA - DHRR 15:30 15:32 2:00 439 km - 1
0 DULMERA - DLC 15:42 15:44 2:00 448 km - 1
0 LUNKARANSAR - LKS 15:56 15:58 2:00 461 km - 1
0 NATHWANA - NTZ 16:08 16:10 2:00 471 km - 1
0 MALKISAR - MLC 16:20 16:22 2:00 482 km - 1
0 MAHAJAN - MHJ 16:37 16:39 2:00 500 km - 1
0 ARJANSAR - AS 16:52 16:54 2:00 516 km - 1
0 RAJIYASAR - RJS 17:07 17:09 2:00 532 km - 1
0 BIRADHWAL - BDWL 17:22 17:24 2:00 545 km - 1
0 SURATGARH JN - SOG 18:10 Destination 0 563 km - 1
Jp-sog Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19719 JP-SOG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19719 JP-SOG EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Suratgarh Junction(SOG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 05:00 and reaches Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at 18:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 19719 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Suratgarh Junction(SOG) .

JP-SOG EXP 19719 train passes through 55 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction . It takes total of 13:10 hours journey to reach Suratgarh Junction .

In 19719 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PHULERA(FL). Train 19719 arrives at PHULERA at 06:10 and departs at 06:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)
  2. NAGAUR (NGO)

Related trains for Train 19719 JP-SOG EXP

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


19719 JP-SOG EXP FAQ

From which station train 19719 JP-SOG EXP starts from?

19719 JP-SOG EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 19719 JP-SOG EXP runs ?

19719 JP-SOG EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19719 JP-SOG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19719 JP-SOG EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PHULERA(FL)

JP-SOG EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 563 Km travelling from JAIPUR JN.(JP) to SURATGARH JN(SOG)

JP-SOG EXP train(0) halts at a total of 55 halts while covering the total distance from JAIPUR JN.(JP) to SURATGARH JN(SOG) in 1 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19719 JP-SOG EXP train Click IRCTC