19717 Train Route

19717 - JP DLPC EXP
Change
Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 Sabarmati Bg - SBIB Source 9:45 0:00 0 km - 1
0 Mahesana Jn - MSH 10:42 10:44 0:02 63 km - 1
0 Unjha - UJA 11:03 11:05 0:02 84 km - 1
0 Siddhapur - SID 11:18 11:20 0:02 99 km - 1
0 Palanpur Jn - PNU 12:13 12:18 0:05 128 km - 1
0 Abu Road - ABR 12:55 13:05 0:10 181 km - 1
0 Swarupganj - SRPJ 13:28 13:30 0:02 206 km - 1
0 Pindwara - PDWA 13:45 13:47 0:02 225 km - 1
0 Nana - NANA 14:02 14:04 0:02 242 km - 1
0 Falna - FA 14:33 14:35 0:02 280 km - 1
0 Rani - RANI 14:51 14:53 0:02 294 km - 1
0 Marwar Jn - MJ 15:35 15:40 0:05 346 km - 1
0 Beawar - BER 16:44 16:46 0:02 434 km - 1
0 Ajmer Jn - AII 17:50 18:00 0:10 486 km - 1
0 Kishangarh - KSG 18:28 18:30 0:02 511 km - 1
0 Phulera Jn - FL 19:10 19:12 0:02 566 km - 1
0 Jaipur - JP 20:20 20:35 0:15 621 km - 1
0 Gandhinagar Jaipur - GADJ 20:43 20:46 0:03 626 km - 1
0 Dausa - DO 21:24 21:26 0:02 682 km - 1
0 Bandikui Jn - BKI 21:50 21:52 0:02 711 km - 1
0 Rajgarh - RHG 22:11 22:13 0:02 736 km - 1
0 Alwar Jn - AWR 22:43 22:46 0:03 771 km - 1
0 Khairthal - KRH 23:04 23:06 0:02 798 km - 1
0 Rewari - RE 0:05 0:10 0:05 846 km - 2
0 Jhajjar - JHJ 0:52 0:54 0:02 890 km - 2
0 Rohtak Jn - ROK 1:34 1:37 0:03 927 km - 2
0 Julana - JNA 2:00 2:01 0:01 958 km - 2
0 Jind Jn - JIND 2:22 2:25 0:03 984 km - 2
0 Uchana - UCA 2:41 2:43 0:02 1003 km - 2
0 Narwana Jn - NRW 3:04 3:06 0:02 1018 km - 2
0 Kaithal - KLE 3:49 3:51 0:02 1055 km - 2
0 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 4:53 5:22 0:29 1104 km - 2
0 Ambala Cant Jn - UMB 6:35 6:45 0:10 1145 km - 2
0 Chandigarh - CDG 7:30 7:45 0:15 1191 km - 2
0 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) - SASN 7:55 7:57 0:02 1202 km - 2
0 Morinda - MRND 8:31 8:33 0:02 1237 km - 2
0 Roop Nagar - RPAR 9:13 9:15 0:02 1262 km - 2
0 Anandpur Sahib - ANSB 9:50 9:55 0:05 1297 km - 2
0 Nangal Dam - NLDM 10:25 10:45 0:20 1317 km - 2
0 Una Himachal - UHL 11:00 11:02 0:02 1334 km - 2
0 Amb Andaura - AADR 11:28 11:30 0:02 1361 km - 2
0 Daulatpur Chowk - DLPC 11:55 Destination 0:00 1378 km - 2
Jp Dlpc Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19717 JP DLPC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19717 JP DLPC EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) on Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 9:45 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at 11:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 19717 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) .

JP DLPC EXP 19717 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk . It takes total of hours journey to reach Daulatpur Chowk .

In 19717 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:29 minutes at Kurukshetra Jn(KKDE). Train 19717 arrives at Kurukshetra Jn at 4:53 and departs at 5:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19717 JP DLPC EXP

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


19717 JP DLPC EXP FAQ

From which station train 19717 JP DLPC EXP starts from?

19717 JP DLPC EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 19717 JP DLPC EXP runs ?

19717 JP DLPC EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19717 JP DLPC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19717 JP DLPC EXP train is 0:29 minutes at Kurukshetra Jn(KKDE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19717 JP DLPC EXP train Click IRCTC