19708 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
ARAVALI EXPRESS Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
21:40
1 0.0
Sadulshahr SDS 22:01
2m 22:03
1 29.1
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 22:40
25m 23:05
1 66.9
Hanumangarh Town HMO 23:13
2m 23:15
1 73.4
Tibi TIBI 23:36
1m 23:37
1 90.3
Ellenabad ENB 23:52
2m 23:54
1 109.7
Nohar NHR 00:26
2m 00:28
2 141.2
Tahsil Bhadra TSD 01:02
3m 01:05
2 181.0
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 02:20
5m 02:25
2 245.2
Churu Jn CUR 03:35
25m 04:00
2 303.0
Fatehpur Shekhawati FPS 04:43
2m 04:45
2 346.4
Laxmangarh Sikar LNH 05:06
2m 05:08
2 366.1
Sikar Jn SIKR 05:50
10m 06:00
2 393.4
Ringas Jn RGS 07:05
5m 07:10
2 443.5
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 07:24
2m 07:26
2 464.4
Chomun Samod COM 07:37
2m 07:39
2 475.2
Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 08:10
3m 08:13
2 500.2
Jaipur Jn JP 08:25
Average Delay: (37 Min min)
25m 08:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 503.7
Asalpur Jobner JOB 09:16
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
2m 09:18
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 540.4
Phulera Jn FL 09:35
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2m 09:37
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2 558.4
Naraina NRI 09:46
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
2m 09:48
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 568.8
Kishangarh KSG 10:18
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 10:20
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 613.1
Ajmer Jn AII 11:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
10m 11:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 638.4
Beawar BER 12:03
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 12:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 690.8
Sojat Road SOD 12:51
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 12:53
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 757.1
Marwar Jn MJ 13:22
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
5m 13:27
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
2 778.4
Somesar SOS 13:48
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 13:50
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 806.0
Jawali JAL 13:58
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 14:00
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 814.5
Rani RANI 14:13
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
2m 14:15
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
2 829.9
Falna FA 14:24
Average Delay: (36 min)
5m 14:29
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 844.6
Jawai Bandh JWB 14:46
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 14:48
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 860.7
Mori Bera MOI 14:58
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 15:00
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 870.2
Nana NANA 15:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 882.8
Pindwara PDWA 15:28
2m 15:30
2 899.6
SwarupGanj SRPJ 15:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 918.0
Abu Road ABR 16:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 16:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 943.4
Palanpur Jn PNU 18:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 18:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 996.0
Chhapi CHP 18:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1012.2
Siddhpur SID 18:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1025.5
Unjha UJA 19:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1039.2
Mahesana Jn MSH 19:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1060.8
Kalol Jn KLL 20:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1102.8
Sabarmati BG SBIB 21:08
2m 21:10
2 1123.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 22:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
25m 22:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1129.7
Nadiad Jn ND 23:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 23:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1175.4
Anand Jn ANND 23:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 23:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1194.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 00:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1229.7
Bharuch Jn BH 01:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1300.2
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 01:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 01:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1309.5
Surat ST 02:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 02:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1359.4
Navsari NVS 02:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1389.0
Vapi VAPI 03:36
Average Delay: (NULL min)
8m 03:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1454.4
Dahanu Road DRD 04:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1502.9
Borivali BVI 05:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 05:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1592.9
Andheri ADH 06:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 06:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1605.3
Bandra Trm BDTS 06:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1611.3

About Train 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS

Train 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 21:40 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 06:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 19708 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

ARAVALI EXPRESS 19708 train passes through 56 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 32:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19708 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Hanumangarh Jn(HMH). Train 19708 arrives at Hanumangarh Jn at 22:40 and departs at 23:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  2. Churu Jn (CUR)
  3. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  4. Ringas Jn (RGS)
  5. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  6. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  7. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  8. Falna (FA)
  9. Abu Road (ABR)
  10. Palanpur Jn (PNU)
  11. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  12. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  13. Surat (ST)
  14. Vapi (VAPI)
  15. Borivali (BVI)


19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS starts from?

19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS runs ?

19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Hanumangarh Jn(HMH)

Top Train Routes related to 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS

For more information on 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC