19166 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SABARMATI EXP Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG
04:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Laheria Sarai LSI 04:41
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 04:43
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 4.9
Samastipur Jn SPJ 05:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
25m 06:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 37.2
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 06:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 06:55
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 89.3
Hajipur Jn HJP 07:55
Average Delay: (25 min)
5m 08:00
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 143.2
Sonpur Jn SEE 08:10
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 08:12
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 148.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 09:35
Average Delay: (17 min)
15m 09:50
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 202.6
Suraimanpur SIP 10:16
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 10:18
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 231.8
Sahatwar STW 10:39
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 10:41
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 251.5
Ballia BUI 11:08
Average Delay: (23 min)
5m 11:13
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 268.9
Rasra RSR 11:50
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 11:52
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 301.2
Indara Jn IAA 12:30
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 12:32
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 329.5
Mau Jn MAU 12:50
Average Delay: (35 min)
5m 12:55
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 337.5
Muhammadabad MMA 13:26
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 13:28
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 359.2
Sathiaon SAA 13:39
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 13:41
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 368.3
Azamgarh AMH 14:00
Average Delay: (41 min)
5m 14:05
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 380.8
Sarai Mir SMZ 14:54
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 14:56
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 406.7
Khorason Road KRND 15:11
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 15:13
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 415.8
Shahganj Jn SHG 16:10
Average Delay: (19 min)
25m 16:35
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 436.7
Malipur MLPR 16:56
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 16:58
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 461.6
Akbarpur Jn ABP 17:23
Average Delay: (43 min)
4m 17:27
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 480.6
GoshainGanj GGJ 17:43
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 502.9
Ayodhya Jn AY 18:12
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2m 18:14
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 534.6
Faizabad Jn FD 18:35
10m 18:45
1 541.6
Sohwal SLW 19:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 556.8
Rudauli RDL 19:49
1m 19:50
1 579.6
Daryabad DYD 20:33
2m 20:35
1 602.7
Barabanki Jn BBK 21:54
2m 21:56
1 640.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 23:00
15m 23:15
1 669.3
Unnao Jn ON 00:22
2m 00:24
2 723.7
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:00
10m 01:10
2 741.3
Bhimsen Jn BZM 01:37
2m 01:39
2 755.3
Pokhrayan PHN 02:19
2m 02:21
2 799.8
Kalpi KPI 02:36
2m 02:38
2 814.2
Orai ORAI 03:00
5m 03:05
2 847.7
Ait Jn AIT 03:25
2m 03:27
2 872.3
Moth MOTH 03:55
2m 03:57
2 906.4
Chirgaon CGN 04:10
2m 04:12
2 929.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 05:30
15m 05:45
2 961.6
Babina BAB 06:10
2m 06:12
2 986.8
Talbahat TBT 06:33
2m 06:35
2 1012.1
Lalitpur Jn LAR 07:05
2m 07:07
2 1052.0
Jakhalaun JLN 07:15
2m 07:17
2 1068.6
Dhaura DUA 07:25
2m 07:27
2 1080.2
Bina Jn BINA 09:10
15m 09:25
2 1114.8
Mungaoli MNV 09:53
2m 09:55
2 1143.6
Pipraigaon PIA 10:13
2m 10:15
2 1163.0
Ashok Nagar ASKN 10:39
2m 10:41
2 1189.2
Guna Jn GUNA 12:00
10m 12:10
2 1233.3
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 12:31
5m 12:36
2 1253.8
Vijay Pur VJP 12:46
2m 12:48
2 1259.2
Kumbhraj KHRJ 13:12
2m 13:14
2 1277.9
Chachaura Binaganj CBK 13:36
2m 13:38
2 1300.5
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 14:07
2m 14:09
2 1330.8
Pachor Road PFR 14:38
2m 14:40
2 1360.1
Sarangpur SFW 15:09
2m 15:11
2 1392.2
Shajapur SFY 15:48
2m 15:50
2 1419.5
Maksi Jn MKC 17:05
2m 17:07
2 1447.3
Tarana Road TAN 17:14
2m 17:16
2 1456.9
Ujjain Jn UJN 18:15
20m 18:35
2 1488.6
Nagda Jn NAD 19:50
2m 19:52
2 1544.0
Khachrod KUH 20:03
2m 20:05
2 1557.8
Ratlam Jn RTM 20:45
5m 20:50
2 1585.1
Meghnagar MGN 22:03
2m 22:05
2 1665.8
Dahod DHD 22:32
2m 22:34
2 1699.0
Godhra Jn GDA 23:51
5m 23:56
2 1772.2
Chhayapuri CYI 00:49
5m 00:54
3 1838.3
Anand Jn ANND 01:28
1m 01:29
3 1870.2
Nadiad Jn ND 01:45
1m 01:46
3 1888.9
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 02:02
1m 02:03
3 1906.5
Maninagar MAN 02:40
2m 02:42
3 1931.3
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 03:25

3 1934.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19166 SABARMATI EXP

Train 19166 SABARMATI EXP runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 04:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 03:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 19166 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

SABARMATI EXP 19166 train passes through 72 major stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 46:50 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 19166 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ). Train 19166 arrives at Samastipur Jn at 05:35 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  2. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  3. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  4. Ballia (BUI)
  5. Mau Jn (MAU)
  6. Azamgarh (AMH)
  7. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  8. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  11. Orai (ORAI)
  12. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  13. Bina Jn (BINA)
  14. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  15. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  16. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  17. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  18. Godhra Jn (GDA)
  19. Chhayapuri (CYI)


19166 SABARMATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19166 SABARMATI EXP starts from?

19166 SABARMATI EXP starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 19166 SABARMATI EXP runs ?

19166 SABARMATI EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19166 SABARMATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19166 SABARMATI EXP train is 25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 19166 SABARMATI EXP

For more information on 19166 SABARMATI EXP train Click IRCTC