19022 Train Route

19022 - LJN BDTS EXP
Change
Lucknow Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lucknow Jn NER - LJN Start 17:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 19:15 19:20 5m 72.0 km - 1
3 Kanpur Anwarganj - CPA 19:35 19:37 2m 74.4 km - 1
4 Kannauj - KJN 20:50 20:52 2m 152.5 km - 1
5 Farrukhabad Jn - FBD 22:02 22:07 5m 211.7 km - 1
6 Kasganj Jn - KSJ 23:30 23:40 10m 319.2 km - 1
7 Hathras City - HTC 00:53 00:55 2m 382.5 km - 2
8 Mathura Jn - MTJ 02:00 02:05 5m 424.3 km - 2
9 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 03:48 03:50 2m 484.7 km - 2
10 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 05:40 05:45 5m 667.6 km - 2
11 Kota Jn - KOTA 06:50 07:00 10m 775.5 km - 2
12 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 07:58 08:00 2m 875.8 km - 2
13 Ratlam Jn - RTM 10:30 10:40 10m 1042.0 km - 2
14 Dahod - DHD 12:02 12:04 2m 1155.9 km - 2
15 Godhra Jn - GDA 13:30 13:32 2m 1229.0 km - 2
16 Vadodara Jn - BRC 14:20 14:30 10m 1302.8 km - 2
17 Bharuch Jn - BH 15:51 15:53 2m 1373.3 km - 2
18 Surat - ST 16:50 16:55 5m 1432.5 km - 2
19 Vapi - VAPI 18:16 18:18 2m 1527.5 km - 2
20 Boisar - BOR 19:02 19:04 2m 1597.8 km - 2
21 Borivali - BVI 20:04 20:06 2m 1666.1 km - 2
22 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 20:55 End - 1684.4 km - 2
Ljn Bdts Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19022 LJN BDTS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19022 LJN BDTS EXP runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Sunday. Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 17:50 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 20:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 19022 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

LJN BDTS EXP 19022 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 27:5 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kasganj Jn(KSJ). Train 19022 arrives at Kasganj Jn at 23:30 and departs at 23:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)
  3. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  4. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  5. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  6. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  7. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  8. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 19022 LJN BDTS EXP

  • LJN BDTS SF SPL (9022)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • LJN BDTS SF EXP (20922)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • LJN AF SPL (2179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN BDTS SF SPL (9022)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


19022 LJN BDTS EXP FAQ

From which station train 19022 LJN BDTS EXP starts from?

19022 LJN BDTS EXP starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 19022 LJN BDTS EXP runs ?

19022 LJN BDTS EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19022 LJN BDTS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19022 LJN BDTS EXP train is 10 minutes at Kasganj Jn(KSJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19022 LJN BDTS EXP train Click IRCTC