19013 Train Route

19013 - BSL KATNI EXP
Change
Bhusaval Junction to Katni
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhusaval Jn - BSL Start 11:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Savda - SAV 11:31 11:32 1m 15.4 km - 1
3 Nimbhora - NB 11:38 11:39 1m 24.1 km - 1
4 Raver - RV 11:46 11:47 1m 34.2 km - 1
5 Waghoda - WGA 11:54 11:55 1m 44.3 km - 1
6 Burhanpur - BAU 12:09 12:10 1m 54.5 km - 1
7 Nepanagar - NPNR 12:44 12:45 1m 80.8 km - 1
8 Sagphata - SXA 12:59 13:00 1m 92.6 km - 1
9 Dongargaon - DGN 13:06 13:07 1m 100.3 km - 1
10 Bargaon Gujar - BRGJ 13:39 13:40 1m 118.3 km - 1
11 Khandwa Jn - KNW 14:00 14:05 5m 123.6 km - 1
12 Mathela - MTA 14:15 14:17 2m 130.9 km - 1
13 Talvadiya Jn - TLV 14:26 14:28 2m 139.2 km - 1
14 Surgaon Banjari - SGBJ 14:38 14:40 2m 151.1 km - 1
15 Charkheda Khurd - CKKD 14:51 14:53 2m 161.5 km - 1
16 Chhanera - CAER 15:09 15:11 2m 168.9 km - 1
17 Barud - BRUD 15:20 15:22 2m 179.1 km - 1
18 Dagarhkeri - DRHI 15:38 15:40 2m 188.7 km - 1
19 Khirkiya - KKN 15:49 15:51 2m 199.6 km - 1
20 Bhiringi - BRI 16:01 16:03 2m 215.0 km - 1
21 Palasner - PAL 16:13 16:15 2m 223.7 km - 1
22 Harda - HD 16:33 16:35 2m 231.4 km - 1
23 Charkhera - CRK 16:46 16:48 2m 238.2 km - 1
24 Timarni - TBN 16:56 16:58 2m 245.5 km - 1
25 Pagdhal - PGL 17:10 17:12 2m 259.0 km - 1
26 Banapura - BPF 17:25 17:27 2m 273.5 km - 1
27 Dharamkundi - DKI 17:36 17:38 2m 281.8 km - 1
28 Dularia - DRA 19:28 19:30 2m 294.8 km - 1
29 Itarsi Jn - ET 19:50 20:00 10m 306.9 km - 1
30 Gurra - GRO 20:10 20:12 2m 317.6 km - 1
31 Sontalai - SQL 20:24 20:26 2m 326.6 km - 1
32 Bagratawa - BGTA 20:33 20:35 2m 332.7 km - 1
33 Guramkhedi - GMD 20:48 20:50 2m 345.9 km - 1
34 Sohagpur - SGP 21:08 21:10 2m 355.8 km - 1
35 Pipariya - PPI 21:28 21:30 2m 373.7 km - 1
36 Bankhedi - BKH 21:48 21:50 2m 392.3 km - 1
37 Junehta - JHT 21:59 22:00 1m 398.9 km - 1
38 Salichauka Road - SCKR 22:18 22:20 2m 409.0 km - 1
39 Gadarwara - GAR 22:33 22:35 2m 422.9 km - 1
40 Bohani - BNE 22:48 22:50 2m 435.8 km - 1
41 Kareli - KY 23:03 23:05 2m 451.4 km - 1
42 Narsinghpur - NU 23:18 23:20 2m 467.2 km - 1
43 Ghatpindrai - GPC 23:33 23:35 2m 473.0 km - 1
44 Belkhera - BELD 23:43 23:45 2m 478.5 km - 1
45 Karak Bel - KKB 23:53 23:55 2m 482.9 km - 1
46 Shridham - SRID 00:08 00:10 2m 498.4 km - 2
47 Bikrampur - BMR 00:18 00:20 2m 510.1 km - 2
48 Bhitoni - BHTN 00:33 00:35 2m 521.7 km - 2
49 Bheraghat - BRGT 00:48 00:50 2m 534.8 km - 2
50 Madan Mahal - MML 01:28 01:30 2m 548.0 km - 2
51 Jabalpur - JBP 02:00 02:10 10m 551.4 km - 2
52 Adhartal - ADTL 02:28 02:30 2m 559.5 km - 2
53 Deori - DOE 02:38 02:40 2m 568.2 km - 2
54 Gosalpur - GSPR 02:48 02:50 2m 578.8 km - 2
55 Sihora Road - SHR 02:58 03:00 2m 589.8 km - 2
56 Dundi - DDCE 03:13 03:15 2m 604.8 km - 2
57 Sleemanabad Road - SBD 03:29 03:30 1m 614.3 km - 2
58 Sansarpur - SNRR 03:34 03:35 1m 621.2 km - 2
59 Niwar - NWR 04:18 04:20 2m 629.0 km - 2
60 Madhavnagar Road - MDRR 04:27 04:28 1m 636.9 km - 2
61 Katni Jn - KTE 04:50 End - 642.2 km - 2
Bsl Katni Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19013 BSL KATNI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19013 BSL KATNI EXP runs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Katni(KTE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at 11:15 and reaches Katni(KTE) at 04:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 19013 from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Katni(KTE) .

BSL KATNI EXP 19013 train passes through 61 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Katni . It takes total of 17:35 hours journey to reach Katni .

In 19013 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 19013 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 19:50 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  2. Jabalpur (JBP)

Related trains for Train 19013 BSL KATNI EXP

  • BSL-BD MEMU (1365)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Badnera Junction (BD) , Amravati. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSL-BD MEMU (1365)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Badnera Junction (BD) , Amravati. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSL MMCT SPL (9052)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur (BSL) , Muzaffarpur to MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , Valsad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • NDB PASS SPL (9078)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Nandurbar (NDB) , Nandurbar. Total duration is 4 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NDB PASS SPL (9078)

    Train starts from Bhusawal (BSL) , Bhusawal to Nandurbar (NDB) , Nandurbar. Total duration is 4 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19013 BSL KATNI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19013 BSL KATNI EXP starts from?

19013 BSL KATNI EXP starts from Bhusaval Junction(BSL)

How many days in a week 19013 BSL KATNI EXP runs ?

19013 BSL KATNI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19013 BSL KATNI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19013 BSL KATNI EXP train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19013 BSL KATNI EXP train Click IRCTC