51187 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BSL KTE PASS Bhusaval Junction to Katni
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhusaval Jn BSL
11:15
1 0.0
Savda SAV 11:31
1m 11:32
1 15.4
Nimbhora NB 11:38
1m 11:39
1 24.1
Raver RV 11:46
1m 11:47
1 34.2
Waghoda WGA 11:54
1m 11:55
1 44.3
Burhanpur BAU 12:09
1m 12:10
1 54.5
Nepanagar NPNR 12:44
1m 12:45
1 80.8
Sagphata SXA 12:59
1m 13:00
1 92.6
Dongargaon DGN 13:06
1m 13:07
1 100.3
Bargaon Gujar BRGJ 13:39
1m 13:40
1 118.3
Khandwa Jn KNW 14:00
5m 14:05
1 123.6
Mathela MTA 14:15
2m 14:17
1 130.9
Talvadiya Jn TLV 14:26
2m 14:28
1 139.2
Surgaon Banjari SGBJ 14:38
2m 14:40
1 151.0
Charkheda Khurd CKKD 14:51
2m 14:53
1 161.4
Chhanera CAER 15:09
2m 15:11
1 168.9
Barud BRUD 15:20
2m 15:22
1 179.1
Dagarhkeri DRHI 15:38
2m 15:40
1 188.6
Khirkiya KKN 15:49
2m 15:51
1 199.6
Bhiringi BRI 16:01
2m 16:03
1 214.9
Palasner PAL 16:13
2m 16:15
1 223.7
Harda HD 16:24
2m 16:26
1 231.3
Charkhera CRK 16:46
2m 16:48
1 238.2
Timarni TBN 16:56
2m 16:58
1 245.4
Pagdhal PGL 17:10
2m 17:12
1 258.9
Banapura BPF 17:25
2m 17:27
1 273.5
Dharamkundi DKI 17:36
2m 17:38
1 281.7
Dularia DRA 19:28
2m 19:30
1 294.7
Itarsi Jn ET 19:50
10m 20:00
1 306.9
Gurra GRO 20:10
2m 20:12
1 317.5
Sontalai SQL 20:24
2m 20:26
1 326.5
Bagratawa BGTA 20:33
2m 20:35
1 332.7
Guramkhedi GMD 20:48
2m 20:50
1 345.8
Sohagpur SGP 21:08
2m 21:10
1 355.7
Pipariya PPI 21:28
2m 21:30
1 373.6
Bankhedi BKH 21:48
2m 21:50
1 392.2
Junehta JHT 21:59
1m 22:00
1 398.9
Salichauka Road SCKR 22:18
2m 22:20
1 408.9
Gadarwara GAR 22:33
2m 22:35
1 422.8
Bohani BNE 22:48
2m 22:50
1 435.7
Kareli KY 23:03
2m 23:05
1 451.3
Narsinghpur NU 23:18
2m 23:20
1 467.2
Ghatpindrai GPC 23:33
2m 23:35
1 473.0
Belkhera BELD 23:43
2m 23:45
1 478.5
Karak Bel KKB 23:53
2m 23:55
1 482.9
Shridham SRID 00:08
2m 00:10
2 498.3
Bikrampur BMR 00:18
2m 00:20
2 510.1
Bhitoni BHTN 00:33
2m 00:35
2 521.7
Bheraghat BRGT 00:48
2m 00:50
2 534.8
Madan Mahal MML 01:28
2m 01:30
2 547.9
Jabalpur JBP 02:00
10m 02:10
2 551.3
Adhartal ADTL 02:28
2m 02:30
2 559.4
Deori DOE 02:38
2m 02:40
2 568.2
Gosalpur GSPR 02:48
2m 02:50
2 578.7
Sihora Road SHR 02:58
2m 03:00
2 589.8
Dundi DDCE 03:13
2m 03:15
2 604.8
Sleemanabad Road SBD 03:29
1m 03:30
2 614.3
Sansarpur SNRR 03:34
1m 03:35
2 621.1
Niwar NWR 04:18
2m 04:20
2 628.9
Madhavnagar Road MDRR 04:27
1m 04:28
2 636.8
Katni Jn KTE 04:50

2 642.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 51187 BSL KTE PASS

Train 51187 BSL KTE PASS runs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Katni(KTE) on Train departs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at 11:15 and reaches Katni(KTE) at 04:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 51187 from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Katni(KTE) .

BSL KTE PASS 51187 train passes through 61 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Katni . It takes total of 17:35 hours journey to reach Katni .

In 51187 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 51187 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 19:50 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  2. Jabalpur (JBP)


51187 BSL KTE PASS FAQ

From which station train 51187 BSL KTE PASS starts from?

51187 BSL KTE PASS starts from Bhusaval Junction(BSL)

How many days in a week 51187 BSL KTE PASS runs ?

51187 BSL KTE PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 51187 BSL KTE PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51187 BSL KTE PASS train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 51187 BSL KTE PASS

For more information on 51187 BSL KTE PASS train Click IRCTC