18529 Train Route

18529 - DURG VSKP EXP
Change
Durg Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DURG - DURG Start 18:33 0 0 km - 1
2 BHILAINAGAR - BQR 18:39 18:40 1:00 5 km - 1
3 BHILAI PWR HS - BPHB 18:44 18:46 2:00 10 km - 1
4 BHILAI - BIA 18:52 18:53 1:00 14 km - 1
5 DEVBALODA CHARODA P.H. - DBEC 18:57 18:58 1:00 18 km - 1
6 DCAB - DCAB 19:01 19:02 1:00 18 km - 1
7 KUMHARI - KMI 19:09 19:10 1:00 24 km - 1
8 SARONA CABIN - SZB 19:16 19:17 1:00 30 km - 1
9 SARASWATI NAGAR - SRWN 19:22 19:23 1:00 34 km - 1
10 RAIPUR JN - R 20:00 20:15 15:00 36 km - 1
11 MANDIR HASAUD - MNDH 20:33 20:35 2:00 54 km - 1
12 LAKHOLI - LAE 21:18 21:20 2:00 67 km - 1
13 ARANG MAHANADI - ANMD 21:27 21:29 2:00 74 km - 1
14 BELSONDA - BLSN 21:37 21:39 2:00 83 km - 1
15 MAHASAMUND - MSMD 21:47 21:49 2:00 91 km - 1
16 BAGBAHRA - BGBR 22:10 22:12 2:00 123 km - 1
17 KOMAKHAN - KMK 22:21 22:23 2:00 133 km - 1
18 KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 22:32 22:34 2:00 143 km - 1
19 NAWAPARA ROAD - NPD 22:44 22:46 2:00 155 km - 1
20 HARISHANKER RD - HSK 23:07 23:09 2:00 184 km - 1
21 TUREKALA ROAD - TRKR 23:17 23:19 2:00 194 km - 1
22 KANTABANJI - KBJ 23:36 23:38 2:00 207 km - 1
23 MURIBAHAL - MRBL 23:50 23:52 2:00 223 km - 1
24 TITLAGARH - TIG 00:25 00:35 10:00 241 km - 2
25 KESINGA - KSNG 00:52 00:54 2:00 254 km - 2
26 KANDEL ROAD - KDLR 01:01 01:03 2:00 262 km - 2
27 RUPRA ROAD - RPRD 01:10 01:12 2:00 270 km - 2
28 NORLA ROAD - NRLR 01:18 01:20 2:00 277 km - 2
29 LANJIGARH ROAD - LJR 01:29 01:31 2:00 288 km - 2
30 AMBODALA - AMB 02:00 02:02 2:00 301 km - 2
31 DOIKALLU - DKLU 02:40 02:42 2:00 313 km - 2
32 MUNIGUDA - MNGD 03:10 03:12 2:00 326 km - 2
33 BISSAMCUTTACK - BMCK 03:40 03:42 2:00 343 km - 2
34 THERUBALI - THV 04:10 04:12 2:00 362 km - 2
35 SINGAPURAM ROAD - SPRD 05:40 05:42 2:00 371 km - 2
36 RAYAGADA - RGDA 05:55 06:05 10:00 380 km - 2
37 KUNERU - KNRT 06:25 06:27 2:00 404 km - 2
38 GUMADA - GMDA 06:35 06:37 2:00 413 km - 2
39 PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 06:48 06:50 2:00 425 km - 2
40 PARVATIPURAM - PVP 06:53 06:58 5:00 427 km - 2
41 SITANAGARAM - SNM 07:08 07:10 2:00 440 km - 2
42 BOBBILI - VBL 07:20 07:25 5:00 451 km - 2
43 DONKINAVALASA - DNV 07:36 07:38 2:00 463 km - 2
44 KOMATI PALLI - KMX 07:50 07:52 2:00 473 km - 2
45 GAJAPATINAGARAM - GPI 08:02 08:04 2:00 482 km - 2
46 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 08:30 08:40 10:00 504 km - 2
47 KOTTAVALASA - KTV 09:08 09:10 2:00 539 km - 2
48 SIMHACHALAM - SCM 09:28 09:30 2:00 557 km - 2
49 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 10:20 End 0 565 km - 2
Durg Vskp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18529 DURG VSKP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18529 DURG VSKP EXP runs from Durg Junction(DURG) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:33 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 10:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 18529 from Durg Junction(DURG) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

DURG VSKP EXP 18529 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 15:47 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18529 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PARVATIPURAM(PVP). Train 18529 arrives at PARVATIPURAM at 06:53 and departs at 06:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BOBBILI (VBL)

Related trains for Train 18529 DURG VSKP EXP

  • DURG-VSKP PASSENGER (58529)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 15 Hours and 47 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DURG NZM SF SPL (2883)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , New Delhi. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • DURG CPR SPL (5160)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 18 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DURG HTE SPL (8186)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • DURG HTE SPL (8186)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • DURG HTE SPL (8186)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • DURG NTV SPL (8201)

    Train starts from Durg (DURG) , Durg to Nautanwa (NTV) , Nautanwa. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


18529 DURG VSKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 18529 DURG VSKP EXP starts from?

18529 DURG VSKP EXP starts from Durg Junction(DURG)

How many days in a week 18529 DURG VSKP EXP runs ?

18529 DURG VSKP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18529 DURG VSKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18529 DURG VSKP EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PARVATIPURAM(PVP)

DURG VSKP EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 565 Km travelling from DURG(DURG) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

DURG VSKP EXP train(0) halts at a total of 49 halts while covering the total distance from DURG(DURG) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) in 2 days


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore