18478 Train Route

18478 - KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Change
to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - YNRK Start 05:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Virbhadra - VRH 05:56 05:58 2m 5.2 km - 1
3 Raiwala Jn - RWL 06:12 06:14 2m 11.6 km - 1
4 Motichur - MOTC 06:26 06:28 2m 18.2 km - 1
5 Haridwar - HW 06:44 06:54 10m 22.8 km 06 Min 1
6 Roorkee - RK 07:43 07:48 5m 64.5 km 08 Min 1
7 Tapri Jn - TPZ 08:29 08:31 2m 96.6 km 13 Min 1
8 Deoband - DBD 08:50 08:52 2m 124.2 km 15 Min 1
9 Muzaffarnagar - MOZ 09:10 09:12 2m 148.2 km 17 Min 1
10 Sakhoti Tanda - SKF 09:33 09:35 2m 179.6 km - 1
11 Meerut Cantt - MUT 09:51 09:53 2m 199.5 km 16 Min 1
12 Meerut City Jn - MTC 10:02 10:04 2m 203.8 km 20 Min 1
13 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 10:59 11:01 2m 251.1 km 17 Min 1
14 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 11:45 12:00 15m 274.1 km 26 Min 1
15 Faridabad - FDB 12:20 12:22 2m 295.0 km 26 Min 1
16 Kosi Kalan - KSV 13:12 13:14 2m 366.6 km 35 Min 1
17 Mathura Jn - MTJ 13:45 13:50 5m 408.0 km 42 Min 1
18 Raja Ki Mandi - RKM 14:33 14:35 2m 457.8 km 44 Min 1
19 Agra Cantt - AGC 14:45 14:50 5m 461.8 km 42 Min 1
20 Dholpur Jn - DHO 15:48 15:50 2m 514.3 km 47 Min 1
21 Morena - MRA 16:18 16:20 2m 541.3 km 54 Min 1
22 Gwalior Jn - GWL 16:50 16:52 2m 580.0 km 57 Min 1
23 Dabra - DBA 17:31 17:33 2m 622.2 km 01 Hr 03 Min 1
24 Datia - DAA 18:00 18:02 2m 652.6 km 41 Min 1
25 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 19:07 19:15 8m 677.5 km - 1
26 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 20:21 20:23 2m 767.9 km 43 Min 1
27 Bina Malkhedi Jn - MAKR 21:48 21:50 2m 830.4 km 50 Min 1
28 Khurai - KYE 22:06 22:08 2m 847.7 km 50 Min 1
29 Saugor - SGO 22:45 22:50 5m 900.5 km 50 Min 1
30 Patharia - PHA 23:38 23:40 2m 951.4 km - 1
31 Damoh - DMO 00:08 00:10 2m 977.6 km 38 Min 2
32 Katni Murwara - KMZ 02:10 02:20 10m 1086.8 km 38 Min 2
33 Chandia Road - CHD 03:23 03:25 2m 1126.5 km 33 Min 2
34 Umaria - UMR 03:41 03:46 5m 1145.5 km 32 Min 2
35 Birsinghpur - BRS 04:11 04:13 2m 1175.3 km 31 Min 2
36 Shahdol - SDL 05:00 05:05 5m 1212.7 km 32 Min 2
37 Burhar - BUH 05:21 05:23 2m 1232.2 km 41 Min 2
38 Amlai - AAL 05:32 05:34 2m 1240.9 km 33 Min 2
39 Anuppur Jn - APR 05:57 06:02 5m 1253.5 km 40 Min 2
40 Pendra Road - PND 06:45 06:50 5m 1304.0 km 46 Min 2
41 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 09:00 09:15 15m 1405.7 km 52 Min 2
42 Akaltara - AKT 09:37 09:39 2m 1432.5 km 56 Min 2
43 Janjgir Naila - NIA 09:52 09:54 2m 1447.5 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
44 Champa Jn - CPH 10:10 10:15 5m 1458.3 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
45 Baradwar - BUA 10:26 10:28 2m 1473.8 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
46 Sakti - SKT 10:40 10:42 2m 1488.6 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
47 Kharsia - KHS 10:55 10:57 2m 1504.1 km 01 Hr 25 Min 2
48 Raigarh - RIG 11:28 11:33 5m 1538.1 km - 2
49 Belpahar - BPH 12:12 12:14 2m 1589.0 km - 2
50 Brajrajnagar - BRJN 12:29 12:31 2m 1598.1 km - 2
51 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 13:10 13:20 10m 1609.7 km - 2
52 Bamra - BMB 13:45 13:47 2m 1646.1 km - 2
53 Rajgangpur - GP 14:13 14:15 2m 1681.0 km - 2
54 Rourkela Jn - ROU 14:47 14:55 8m 1710.8 km - 2
55 Manoharpur - MOU 15:29 15:31 2m 1750.6 km - 2
56 Goilkera - GOL 16:02 16:04 2m 1778.4 km - 2
57 Chakradharpur - CKP 16:33 16:40 7m 1811.9 km - 2
58 Rajkharsawan Jn - RKSN 16:57 16:59 2m 1832.0 km - 2
59 Sini Jn - SINI 17:13 17:15 2m 1847.3 km - 2
60 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 17:55 18:05 10m 1874.0 km - 2
61 Ghatsila - GTS 18:59 19:01 2m 1910.2 km - 2
62 Chakulia - CKU 19:26 19:28 2m 1940.7 km - 2
63 Hijli - HIJ 20:37 20:45 8m 2007.9 km - 2
64 Jaleswar - JER 21:32 21:34 2m 2072.7 km - 2
65 Baleswar - BLS 22:20 22:30 10m 2120.1 km - 2
66 Soro - SORO 22:53 22:55 2m 2153.6 km - 2
67 Bhadrak - BHC 23:35 23:37 2m 2182.5 km - 2
68 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 00:03 00:05 2m 2226.1 km - 3
69 Cuttack Jn - CTC 01:00 01:05 5m 2298.3 km - 3
70 Bhubaneswar - BBS 01:35 01:40 5m 2326.0 km - 3
71 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 01:55 02:00 5m 2345.1 km - 3
72 Sakhi Gopal - SIL 02:18 02:20 2m 2372.5 km - 3
73 Puri - PURI 03:25 End - 2388.9 km - 3
Kalingautkal Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP runs from (YNRK) to (PURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (YNRK) at 05:35 and reaches (PURI) at 03:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 18478 from (YNRK) to (PURI) .

KALINGAUTKAL EXP 18478 train passes through 73 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 45:50 hours journey to reach .

In 18478 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 18478 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:45 and departs at 12:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Roorkee (RK)
  3. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  4. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  5. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  6. Saugor (SGO)
  7. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  8. Umaria (UMR)
  9. Shahdol (SDL)
  10. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  11. Pendra Road (PND)
  12. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  13. Champa Jn (CPH)
  14. Raigarh (RIG)
  15. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  16. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  17. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  18. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  19. Hijli (HIJ)
  20. Baleswar (BLS)
  21. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  22. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  23. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP starts from?

18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP starts from (YNRK)

How many days in a week 18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP runs ?

18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP train Click IRCTC