18478 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KALINGAUTKALEXP Haridwar Junction to PURI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Haridwar HW
06:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Roorkee RK 07:28
2m 07:30
1 41.6
Tapri Jn TPZ 08:07
2m 08:09
1 73.8
Deoband DBD 08:29
2m 08:31
1 101.4
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 09:00
2m 09:02
1 125.4
Sakhoti Tanda SKF 09:24
1m 09:25
1 156.8
Meerut Cantt MUT 09:36
2m 09:38
1 176.7
Meerut City Jn MTC 09:51
2m 09:53
1 181.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 11:00
2m 11:02
1 228.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 11:50
15m 12:05
1 251.3
Faridabad FDB 12:24
2m 12:26
1 272.2
Kosi Kalan KSV 13:38
2m 13:40
1 343.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 14:10
5m 14:15
1 385.2
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 14:58
2m 15:00
1 435.0
Agra Cantt AGC 15:10
5m 15:15
1 439.0
Dholpur Jn DHO 16:18
2m 16:20
1 491.5
Morena MRA 16:50
2m 16:52
1 518.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 17:31
5m 17:36
1 557.2
Dabra DBA 18:11
2m 18:13
1 599.4
Datia DAA 18:39
2m 18:41
1 629.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 19:15
10m 19:25
1 654.7
Babina BAB 19:50
2m 19:52
1 679.9
Talbahat TBT 20:14
2m 20:16
1 705.2
Lalitpur Jn LAR 20:45
2m 20:47
1 745.1
Bina Malkhedi Jn MAKR 22:08
2m 22:10
1 807.6
Khurai KYE 22:28
2m 22:30
1 824.9
Saugor SGO 23:10
5m 23:15
1 877.7
Patharia PHA 00:03
2m 00:05
2 928.6
Damoh DMO 00:33
2m 00:35
2 954.7
Katni Murwara KMZ 03:00
10m 03:10
2 1063.9
Chandia Road CHD 04:35
2m 04:37
2 1103.7
Umaria UMR 04:57
5m 05:02
2 1122.7
Nowrozabad NRZB 05:19
2m 05:21
2 1145.3
Birsinghpur BRS 05:31
2m 05:33
2 1152.5
Shahdol SDL 06:20
5m 06:25
2 1189.9
Burhar BUH 06:41
2m 06:43
2 1209.4
Amlai AAL 06:52
2m 06:54
2 1218.1
Anuppur Jn APR 07:15
5m 07:20
2 1230.7
Jaithari JTI 07:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1244.6
Pendra Road PND 08:07
5m 08:12
2 1281.1
Belgahna BIG 09:08
2m 09:10
2 1335.1
Kargi Road KGB 09:28
2m 09:30
2 1350.9
Bilaspur Jn BSP 10:45
15m 11:00
2 1382.9
Akaltara AKT 11:25
2m 11:27
2 1409.7
Janjgir Naila NIA 11:44
2m 11:46
2 1424.7
Champa Jn CPH 12:01
5m 12:06
2 1435.5
Baradwar BUA 12:20
2m 12:22
2 1451.0
Sakti SKT 12:34
2m 12:36
2 1465.8
Kharsia KHS 12:49
2m 12:51
2 1481.3
Raigarh RIG 13:20
5m 13:25
2 1515.3
Belpahar BPH 14:00
2m 14:02
2 1566.1
Brajrajnagar BRJN 14:31
2m 14:33
2 1575.3
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 15:10
10m 15:20
2 1586.9
Bamra BMB 15:49
1m 15:50
2 1623.3
Rajgangpur GP 16:21
1m 16:22
2 1658.2
Rourkela Jn ROU 16:50
15m 17:05
2 1688.0
Bisra BZR 17:20
1m 17:21
2 1702.1
Manoharpur MOU 17:42
1m 17:43
2 1727.8
Goilkera GOL 18:12
1m 18:13
2 1755.6
Chakradharpur CKP 18:45
10m 18:55
2 1789.1
Rajkharsawan Jn RKSN 19:12
1m 19:13
2 1809.2
Sini Jn SINI 19:29
1m 19:30
2 1824.5
Tatanagar Jn TATA 20:24
10m 20:34
2 1851.2
Ghatsila GTS 21:11
2m 21:13
2 1887.4
Chakulia CKU 21:36
2m 21:38
2 1917.9
Hijli HIJ 22:56
2m 22:58
2 1985.8
Jaleswar JER 23:59
2m 00:01
2 2050.6
Basta BTS 00:18
2m 00:20
3 2070.1
Balasore BLS 00:45
10m 00:55
3 2098.0
Soro SORO 01:18
2m 01:20
3 2131.4
Bhadrak BHC 02:05
2m 02:07
3 2160.4
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 02:43
2m 02:45
3 2204.0
Cuttack Jn CTC 03:45
5m 03:50
3 2276.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 04:30
5m 04:35
3 2303.8
Khurda Road Jn KUR 05:05
5m 05:10
3 2322.9
Sakhi Gopal SIL 05:46
1m 05:47
3 2350.3
Puri PURI 06:20

3 2366.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP

Train 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to PURI (PURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 06:45 and reaches PURI (PURI) at 06:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 18478 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to PURI (PURI) .

KALINGAUTKALEXP 18478 train passes through 77 major stations in 3 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to PURI . It takes total of 47:35 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 18478 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 18478 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:50 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  4. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  5. Saugor (SGO)
  6. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  7. Umaria (UMR)
  8. Shahdol (SDL)
  9. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  10. Pendra Road (PND)
  11. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  12. Champa Jn (CPH)
  13. Raigarh (RIG)
  14. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  15. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  16. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  17. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  18. Balasore (BLS)
  19. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  20. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  21. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP FAQ

From which station train 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP starts from?

18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP runs ?

18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP

For more information on 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP train Click IRCTC