18477 Train Route

18477 - UTKAL EXPRESS
Change
PURI to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 20:45 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Sakhi Gopal - SIL 21:06 21:08 2m 16.4 km 08 Min 1
3 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 21:25 21:30 5m 43.8 km 09 Min 1
4 Bhubaneswar - BBS 21:55 22:00 5m 62.9 km 10 Min 1
5 Cuttack Jn - CTC 22:30 22:35 5m 90.6 km 28 Min 1
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 23:24 23:26 2m 162.8 km 04 Min 1
7 Bhadrak - BHC 00:39 00:41 2m 206.4 km 09 Min 2
8 Soro - SORO 01:04 01:05 1m 235.4 km 09 Min 2
9 Baleswar - BLS 01:23 01:28 5m 268.8 km 14 Min 2
10 Hijli - HIJ 03:05 03:15 10m 381.0 km 12 Min 2
11 Chakulia - CKU 04:24 04:26 2m 448.2 km 12 Min 2
12 Ghatsila - GTS 04:49 04:51 2m 478.7 km 13 Min 2
13 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 05:32 05:42 10m 514.9 km 13 Min 2
14 Sini Jn - SINI 06:06 06:08 2m 541.6 km 12 Min 2
15 Rajkharsawan Jn - RKSN 06:23 06:25 2m 556.9 km 13 Min 2
16 Chakradharpur - CKP 06:45 06:52 7m 577.0 km 12 Min 2
17 Goilkera - GOL 07:19 07:20 1m 610.5 km - 2
18 Manoharpur - MOU 07:46 07:48 2m 638.3 km 18 Min 2
19 Rourkela Jn - ROU 08:23 08:33 10m 678.1 km - 2
20 Rajgangpur - GP 09:01 09:03 2m 707.9 km - 2
21 Bamra - BMB 09:32 09:33 1m 742.8 km - 2
22 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 10:35 10:45 10m 779.2 km - 2
23 Brajrajnagar - BRJN 10:58 11:00 2m 790.8 km - 2
24 Belpahar - BPH 11:09 11:11 2m 799.9 km - 2
25 Raigarh - RIG 11:51 11:56 5m 850.8 km - 2
26 Kharsia - KHS 12:19 12:21 2m 884.8 km - 2
27 Sakti - SKT 12:34 12:36 2m 900.3 km - 2
28 Baradwar - BUA 12:48 12:50 2m 915.0 km - 2
29 Champa Jn - CPH 13:10 13:15 5m 930.6 km - 2
30 Janjgir Naila - NIA 13:24 13:26 2m 941.4 km - 2
31 Akaltara - AKT 13:38 13:40 2m 956.4 km - 2
32 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 14:15 14:30 15m 983.2 km - 2
33 Pendra Road - PND 16:10 16:15 5m 1084.9 km - 2
34 Anuppur Jn - APR 17:03 17:08 5m 1135.4 km - 2
35 Amlai - AAL 17:21 17:23 2m 1148.0 km - 2
36 Burhar - BUH 17:31 17:33 2m 1156.7 km - 2
37 Shahdol - SDL 17:58 18:03 5m 1176.2 km - 2
38 Birsinghpur - BRS 18:38 18:40 2m 1213.6 km - 2
39 Umaria - UMR 19:13 19:18 5m 1243.4 km - 2
40 Chandia Road - CHD 19:36 19:38 2m 1262.4 km - 2
41 Katni Murwara - KMZ 22:15 22:25 10m 1302.2 km - 2
42 Damoh - DMO 23:48 23:50 2m 1411.3 km - 2
43 Patharia - PHA 00:08 00:10 2m 1437.5 km - 3
44 Saugor - SGO 00:52 00:55 3m 1488.4 km - 3
45 Khurai - KYE 01:33 01:35 2m 1541.2 km - 3
46 Bina Malkhedi Jn - MAKR 02:08 02:10 2m 1558.5 km - 3
47 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 03:37 03:39 2m 1621.0 km - 3
48 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 05:45 05:50 5m 1711.4 km - 3
49 Datia - DAA 06:12 06:14 2m 1736.3 km - 3
50 Dabra - DBA 06:37 06:39 2m 1766.7 km - 3
51 Gwalior Jn - GWL 07:15 07:17 2m 1808.9 km - 3
52 Morena - MRA 07:49 07:51 2m 1847.6 km - 3
53 Dholpur Jn - DHO 08:40 08:42 2m 1874.6 km - 3
54 Agra Cantt - AGC 09:20 09:25 5m 1927.1 km - 3
55 Raja Ki Mandi - RKM 09:35 09:37 2m 1931.1 km - 3
56 Mathura Jn - MTJ 10:20 10:25 5m 1980.8 km - 3
57 Kosi Kalan - KSV 10:58 11:00 2m 2022.3 km - 3
58 Faridabad - FDB 12:23 12:25 2m 2093.9 km - 3
59 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 13:05 13:20 15m 2114.8 km - 3
60 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 14:08 14:10 2m 2137.9 km - 3
61 Meerut City Jn - MTC 14:52 14:54 2m 2185.1 km - 3
62 Meerut Cantt - MUT 15:00 15:02 2m 2189.4 km - 3
63 Sakhoti Tanda - SKF 15:19 15:21 2m 2209.3 km - 3
64 Muzaffarnagar - MOZ 15:48 15:50 2m 2240.7 km - 3
65 Deoband - DBD 16:11 16:13 2m 2264.7 km - 3
66 Tapri Jn - TPZ 17:18 17:20 2m 2292.3 km - 3
67 Roorkee - RK 18:33 18:38 5m 2324.4 km - 3
68 Haridwar - HW 20:08 20:18 10m 2366.1 km - 3
69 Motichur - MOTC 20:40 20:42 2m 2370.7 km - 3
70 Raiwala Jn - RWL 20:56 20:58 2m 2377.3 km - 3
71 Virbhadra - VRH 21:18 21:20 2m 2383.7 km - 3
72 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - YNRK 21:50 End - 2388.9 km - 3
Utkal Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS runs from PURI(PURI) to (YNRK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 20:45 and reaches (YNRK) at 21:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 18477 from PURI(PURI) to (YNRK) .

UTKAL EXPRESS 18477 train passes through 72 major stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to . It takes total of 49:5 hours journey to reach .

In 18477 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 18477 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 14:15 and departs at 14:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Baleswar (BLS)
  5. Hijli (HIJ)
  6. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  7. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  8. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  9. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  10. Raigarh (RIG)
  11. Champa Jn (CPH)
  12. Pendra Road (PND)
  13. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  14. Shahdol (SDL)
  15. Umaria (UMR)
  16. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  17. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  18. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  19. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  20. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  21. Roorkee (RK)
  22. Haridwar (HW)

Related trains for Train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18477 UTKAL EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS starts from?

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS runs ?

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS train Click IRCTC