18190 Train Route

18190 - ERS TATA EXP
Change
Ernakulam Junction (South) to Tatanagar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ERNAKULAM JN - ERS Start 07:15 0 0 km - 1
2 ALUVA - AWY 07:38 07:40 02:00 20 km - 1
3 THRISUR - TCR 08:37 08:40 03:00 75 km - 1
4 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 10:05 10:10 05:00 152 km - 1
5 PODANUR JN - PTJ 11:58 12:00 02:00 200 km - 1
6 TIRUPPUR - TUP 12:50 12:55 05:00 244 km - 1
7 ERODE JN - ED 13:35 13:45 10:00 294 km - 1
8 SALEM JN - SA 14:47 14:50 03:00 356 km - 1
9 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 16:45 17:00 15:00 476 km - 1
10 KATPADI JN - KPD 18:05 18:10 05:00 560 km - 1
11 ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 18:53 18:55 02:00 621 km - 1
12 PERAMBUR - PER 19:45 19:50 05:00 684 km - 1
13 GUDUR JN - GDR 22:38 22:40 02:00 821 km - 1
14 NELLORE - NLR 23:13 23:15 02:00 859 km - 1
15 KAVALI - KVZ 23:53 23:55 02:00 910 km - 1
16 ONGOLE - OGL 00:53 00:55 02:00 975 km - 2
17 CHIRALA - CLX 01:38 01:40 02:00 1025 km - 2
18 BAPATLA - BPP 01:58 02:00 02:00 1040 km - 2
19 TENALI JN - TEL 02:43 02:45 02:00 1082 km - 2
20 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:30 03:40 10:00 1114 km - 2
21 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 04:33 04:35 02:00 1157 km - 2
22 KAIKALUR - KKLR 05:08 05:10 02:00 1186 km - 2
23 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 05:43 05:45 02:00 1221 km - 2
24 TANUKU - TNKU 06:18 06:20 02:00 1252 km - 2
25 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 06:43 06:45 02:00 1268 km - 2
26 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 07:18 07:20 02:00 1291 km - 2
27 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 07:58 08:00 02:00 1341 km - 2
28 TUNI - TUNI 08:58 09:00 02:00 1395 km - 2
29 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 11:18 11:20 02:00 1458 km - 2
30 DUVVADA - DVD 12:08 12:10 02:00 1474 km - 2
31 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 13:25 13:35 10:00 1539 km - 2
32 RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN 03:23 03:25 02:00 2255 km - 3
33 SINI JN - SINI 03:40 03:42 02:00 2270 km - 3
34 TATANAGAR JN - TATA 04:35 End 0 2297 km - 3
Ers Tata Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18190 ERS TATA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18190 ERS TATA EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 07:15 and reaches Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 04:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 18190 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) .

ERS TATA EXP 18190 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Tatanagar Junction . It takes total of 45:20 hours journey to reach Tatanagar Junction .

In 18190 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ). Train 18190 arrives at JOLARPETTAI at 16:45 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18190 ERS TATA EXP

  • MARUSAGAR EXP (12977)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 43 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 61 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


18190 ERS TATA EXP FAQ

From which station train 18190 ERS TATA EXP starts from?

18190 ERS TATA EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 18190 ERS TATA EXP runs ?

18190 ERS TATA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18190 ERS TATA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18190 ERS TATA EXP train is 15:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18190 ERS TATA EXP train Click IRCTC