16864 Train Route

16864 - MQ-BGKT
Change
Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mannargudi - MQ Start 13:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 13:58 14:00 2m 37.4 km - 1
3 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 14:43 14:45 2m 76.2 km - 1
4 Chidambaram - CDM 15:18 15:20 2m 113.2 km - 1
5 Tirupadripulyur - TDPR 15:54 15:55 1m 155.7 km - 1
6 Villupuram Jn - VM 16:55 17:00 5m 198.5 km - 1
7 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 18:23 18:25 2m 301.4 km - 1
8 Tambaram - TBM 18:53 18:55 2m 332.4 km - 1
9 Chennai Egmore - MS 19:30 19:45 15m 357.0 km - 1
10 Sullurupeta - SPE 21:28 21:30 2m 443.9 km - 1
11 Gudur Jn - GDR 22:23 22:25 2m 499.0 km - 1
12 Nellore - NLR 22:58 23:00 2m 537.3 km - 1
13 Ongole - OGL 00:28 00:30 2m 654.0 km - 2
14 Chirala - CLX 01:13 01:15 2m 703.5 km - 2
15 Tenali Jn - TEL 02:08 02:10 2m 761.1 km - 2
16 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 02:55 03:05 10m 792.6 km - 2
17 Khammam - KMT 04:29 04:30 1m 891.7 km - 2
18 Warangal - WL 05:53 05:55 2m 999.2 km - 2
19 Peddapalli Jn - PDPL 07:03 07:04 1m 1082.8 km - 2
20 Ramagundam - RDM 07:34 07:35 1m 1100.4 km - 2
21 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 08:44 08:45 1m 1172.6 km - 2
22 Balharshah - BPQ 10:15 10:20 5m 1242.4 km - 2
23 Chandrapur - CD 10:36 10:38 2m 1256.1 km - 2
24 Nagpur Jn - NGP 13:20 13:25 5m 1450.9 km - 2
25 Itarsi Jn - ET 19:05 19:10 5m 1749.3 km - 2
26 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 21:00 21:02 2m 1834.9 km - 2
27 Bhopal Jn - BPL 21:20 21:30 10m 1841.1 km - 2
28 Shujalpur - SJP 22:57 22:59 2m 1921.4 km - 2
29 Ujjain Jn - UJN 00:40 00:45 5m 2024.6 km - 3
30 Nagda Jn - NAD 02:00 02:15 15m 2080.1 km - 3
31 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 03:33 03:35 2m 2205.1 km - 3
32 Kota Jn - KOTA 05:00 05:05 5m 2305.5 km - 3
33 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 06:40 06:55 15m 2413.4 km - 3
34 Durgapura - DPA 08:35 08:38 3m 2537.8 km - 3
35 Jaipur Jn - JP 09:05 09:15 10m 2545.2 km - 3
36 Phulera Jn - FL 10:05 10:07 2m 2599.8 km - 3
37 Makrana Jn - MKN 10:53 10:56 3m 2664.6 km - 3
38 Degana Jn - DNA 11:26 11:29 3m 2708.3 km - 3
39 Merta Road Jn - MTD 12:10 12:15 5m 2752.3 km - 3
40 Gotan - GOTN 12:33 12:35 2m 2772.2 km - 3
41 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 13:38 13:40 2m 2853.2 km - 3
42 Jodhpur - JU 13:50 14:00 10m 2855.3 km - 3
43 Bhagat ki Kothi - BGKT 14:30 End - 2859.1 km - 3
Mq-bgkt
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16864 MQ-BGKT: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16864 MQ-BGKT runs from Mannargudi(MQ) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) on Monday. Train departs from Mannargudi(MQ) at 13:15 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 14:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 16864 from Mannargudi(MQ) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) .

MQ-BGKT 16864 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi . It takes total of 49:15 hours journey to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi .

In 16864 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 16864 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 19:30 and departs at 19:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Balharshah (BPQ)
  4. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  8. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  9. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  10. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  11. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  12. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  13. Jodhpur (JU)

Related trains for Train 16864 MQ-BGKT

  • MQ BGKT SF EXP (22674)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 49 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MQ MS EXPRESS (6180)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore (MS) , Chennai. Total duration is 1 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MQ TPTY FEST SPL (7408)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 15 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • MQ MS EXPRESS (16180)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore (MS) , Chennai. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , Coimbatore. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PAMANI EXPRESS (17408)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 10 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • MQ BGKT SF EXP (22674)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 49 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


16864 MQ-BGKT FAQ

From which station train 16864 MQ-BGKT starts from?

16864 MQ-BGKT starts from Mannargudi(MQ)

How many days in a week 16864 MQ-BGKT runs ?

16864 MQ-BGKT runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16864 MQ-BGKT and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16864 MQ-BGKT train is 15 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore