16780 Train Route

16780 - RMM TPTY EXP
Change
Mandapam to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mandapam - MMM Start 16:52 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ramanathapuram - RMD 17:18 17:20 2m 36.4 km 08 Min 1
3 Paramakkudi - PMK 17:47 17:48 1m 72.1 km 16 Min 1
4 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 18:10 18:15 5m 96.1 km 27 Min 1
5 Madurai Jn - MDU 19:20 19:25 5m 143.8 km 25 Min 1
6 Kodaikanal Road - KQN 19:58 20:00 2m 183.9 km 09 Min 1
7 Dindigul Jn - DG 20:45 20:50 5m 206.1 km 09 Min 1
8 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 22:15 22:20 5m 300.5 km 11 Min 1
9 Thanjavur Jn - TJ 23:05 23:07 2m 350.2 km 04 Min 1
10 Kumbakonam - KMU 23:40 23:42 2m 389.5 km 06 Min 1
11 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 00:23 00:25 2m 420.8 km 09 Min 2
12 Sirkazhi - SY 00:47 00:48 1m 440.8 km 06 Min 2
13 Chidambaram - CDM 00:58 01:00 2m 457.8 km 07 Min 2
14 Tirupadripulyur - TDPR 01:49 01:50 1m 500.3 km 04 Min 2
15 Villupuram Jn - VM 03:05 03:10 5m 543.1 km 05 Min 2
16 Tiruvannamalai - TNM 04:18 04:20 2m 610.5 km 01 Min 2
17 Arni Road - ARV 04:55 04:56 1m 658.1 km - 2
18 Vellore Cantt - VLR 06:25 06:27 2m 693.8 km 06 Min 2
19 Katpadi Jn - KPD 07:40 07:45 5m 703.7 km 18 Min 2
20 Pakala Jn - PAK 08:59 09:00 1m 766.6 km - 2
21 Tirupati - TPTY 10:10 End - 808.5 km - 2
Rmm Tpty Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16780 RMM TPTY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16780 RMM TPTY EXP runs from Mandapam(MMM) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Mandapam(MMM) at 16:52 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 16780 from Mandapam(MMM) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

RMM TPTY EXP 16780 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mandapam to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 17:18 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 16780 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Manamadurai Jn(MNM). Train 16780 arrives at Manamadurai Jn at 18:10 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  3. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  4. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  5. Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Related trains for Train 16780 RMM TPTY EXP

  • RMM OKHA FESTSPL (6733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM MS SPL (6852)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , Chennai. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM OKHA EXP (16733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 59 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM MS EXPRESS (16752)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , Chennai. Total duration is 13 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • FZR HUMSAFAR (20497)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • RMM BBS SF EXP (20895)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • FZR HUMSAFAR (20974)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • RMM BSBS SF EXP (22535)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Banaras (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 48 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • RMM AYC SF EXP (22613)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt. Total duration is 52 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


16780 RMM TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 16780 RMM TPTY EXP starts from?

16780 RMM TPTY EXP starts from Mandapam(MMM)

How many days in a week 16780 RMM TPTY EXP runs ?

16780 RMM TPTY EXP runs on Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16780 RMM TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16780 RMM TPTY EXP train is 5 minutes at Manamadurai Jn(MNM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16780 RMM TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC