16546 Train Route

16546 - KTGG YPR EXP
Change
to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Karatagi - KTGG Start 17:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Siddapur Grama - SIDG 17:39 17:40 1m 11.8 km - 1
3 Sriramanagar Grama Halt - SRNM 17:49 17:50 1m 16.0 km - 1
4 Gangavathi - GGVT 17:58 18:00 2m 26.8 km - 1
5 Chikkabenakal - CKBK 18:19 18:20 1m 39.2 km - 1
6 Jabbalgudda - JBGD 18:31 18:32 1m 47.3 km - 1
7 Budhagumpa - BDGU 18:44 18:45 1m 56.2 km - 1
8 Ginigera Jn - GIN 19:10 19:20 10m 65.3 km - 1
9 Munirabad - MRB 19:29 19:30 1m 76.0 km - 1
10 Hosapete Jn - HPT 19:45 19:50 5m 82.0 km - 1
11 Gadiganuru - GNR 20:29 20:30 1m 107.2 km - 1
12 Toranagallu Jn - TNGL 20:43 20:45 2m 114.4 km - 1
13 Daroji - DAJ 20:54 20:55 1m 120.1 km - 1
14 Kudatini - KDN 21:04 21:05 1m 127.0 km - 1
15 Ballari Cantt Halt - BYC 21:07 21:09 2m 143.3 km - 1
16 Obulapuram - OBM 22:35 22:36 1m 160.1 km - 1
17 Somalapuram - SLM 22:55 22:56 1m 174.7 km - 1
18 Rayadurg Jn - RDG 23:40 23:42 2m 198.5 km - 1
19 Molakalmuru - MOMU 23:58 23:59 1m 213.7 km - 1
20 Challakere - CHKE 00:45 00:46 1m 261.1 km - 2
21 Balenahalli - BAHI 01:03 01:04 1m 275.7 km - 2
22 Chitradurga - CTA 01:25 01:27 2m 296.4 km - 2
23 Amritapura - AMC 01:45 01:46 1m 317.0 km - 2
24 Chikjajur Jn - JRU 02:05 02:10 5m 330.2 km - 2
25 Holalkere - HLK 02:22 02:23 1m 339.7 km - 2
26 Ramagiri - RGI 02:32 02:33 1m 350.1 km - 2
27 Hosadurga Road - HSD 02:49 02:50 1m 359.8 km - 2
28 Shivani - SHV 03:00 03:01 1m 369.8 km - 2
29 Ajjampura - AJP 03:11 03:12 1m 380.4 km - 2
30 Birur Jn - RRB 03:33 03:35 2m 398.4 km - 2
31 Kadur Jn - DRU 03:45 03:47 2m 404.8 km - 2
32 Arsikere Jn - ASK 05:00 05:05 5m 443.8 km - 2
33 Tiptur - TTR 05:23 05:24 1m 469.3 km - 2
34 Gubbi - GBB 06:06 06:07 1m 522.1 km - 2
35 Tumakuru - TK 06:25 06:26 1m 540.1 km - 2
36 Kyatsandra - KIAT 06:32 06:33 1m 545.5 km - 2
37 Chikka Banavara Jn - BAW 07:17 07:18 1m 595.9 km - 2
38 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 08:05 End - 603.9 km - 2
Ktgg Ypr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16546 KTGG YPR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16546 KTGG YPR EXP runs from (KTGG) to (YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (KTGG) at 17:30 and reaches (YPR) at 08:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 16546 from (KTGG) to (YPR) .

KTGG YPR EXP 16546 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 14:35 hours journey to reach .

In 16546 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ginigera Jn(GIN). Train 16546 arrives at Ginigera Jn at 19:10 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  2. Chikjajur Jn (JRU)
  3. Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Related trains for Train 16546 KTGG YPR EXP

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16546 KTGG YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16546 KTGG YPR EXP starts from?

16546 KTGG YPR EXP starts from (KTGG)

How many days in a week 16546 KTGG YPR EXP runs ?

16546 KTGG YPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16546 KTGG YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16546 KTGG YPR EXP train is 10 minutes at Ginigera Jn(GIN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16546 KTGG YPR EXP train Click IRCTC