16381 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

KANYAKUMARI EXP

Train Number

KANYAKUMARI EXP Mumbai CSMT to Kanniyakumari
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 15:47
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
3m 15:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 16:13
2m 16:15
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 16:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 16:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Karjat Jn KJT 17:13
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 17:15
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 98.0
Lonavala LNL 18:02
Average Delay: (9 min)
3m 18:05
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 125.8
Pune Jn PUNE 19:15
Average Delay: (0 h:25 min min)
10m 19:25
Average Delay: (0 h:33 min min)
1 189.5
Daund Jn DD 20:50
Average Delay: (0 h:45 min min)
5m 20:55
Average Delay: (0 h:45 min min)
1 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 23:20
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
2m 23:22
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
1 373.0
Solapur SUR 00:50
Average Delay: (1 h:33 min min)
5m 00:55
Average Delay: (1 h:27 min min)
2 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 02:57
3m 03:00
2 564.8
Wadi Jn WADI 04:15
Average Delay: (0 h:32 min min)
5m 04:20
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
2 601.7
Yadgir YG 05:24
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 05:25
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 640.6
Raichur Jn RC 06:20
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
5m 06:25
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
2 709.3
Mantralayam Road MALM 06:48
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 06:50
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 738.1
Adoni AD 07:29
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
1m 07:30
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
2 778.9
Guntakal Jn GTL 08:40
Average Delay: (1 h:15 min min)
5m 08:45
Average Delay: (1 h:25 min min)
2 831.0
Gooty Jn GY 09:13
Average Delay: (0 h:58 min min)
2m 09:15
Average Delay: (0 h:57 min min)
2 859.4
Tadipatri TU 09:58
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
2m 10:00
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
2 907.5
Kondapuram KDP 10:40
Average Delay: (1 h:48 min min)
5m 10:45
Average Delay: (1 h:57 min min)
2 935.5
Yerraguntla Jn YA 11:23
Average Delay: (1 h:32 min min)
2m 11:25
Average Delay: (1 h:32 min min)
2 976.3
Kadapa HX 11:58
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
2m 12:00
Average Delay: (1 h:33 min min)
2 1015.7
Nandalur NRE 12:38
Average Delay: (1 h:44 min min)
2m 12:40
Average Delay: (1 h:44 min min)
2 1055.3
Razampeta RJP 13:03
Average Delay: (1 h:26 min min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (1 h:27 min min)
2 1066.7
Koduru KOU 13:33
Average Delay: (1 h:32 min min)
2m 13:35
Average Delay: (1 h:32 min min)
2 1100.2
Renigunta Jn RU 14:30
Average Delay: (1 h:27 min min)
5m 14:35
Average Delay: (1 h:22 min min)
2 1141.1
Tirupati Main TPTY 15:10
Average Delay: (1 h:34 min min)
5m 15:15
Average Delay: (1 h:38 min min)
2 1150.9
Pakala Jn PAK 15:54
Average Delay: (0 h:42 min min)
1m 15:55
Average Delay: (0 h:42 min min)
2 1192.8
Chittoor CTO 16:28
Average Delay: (1 h:31 min min)
2m 16:30
Average Delay: (1 h:30 min min)
2 1222.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 17:40
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 17:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 1255.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 19:28
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 19:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 1340.1
Bommidi BQI 20:23
2m 20:25
2 1417.4
Salem Jn SA 21:07
Average Delay: (4 min)
3m 21:10
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 1460.6
Erode Jn ED 22:05
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 22:10
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 1520.3
Tiruppur TUP 22:53
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 22:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 1570.5
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 23:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 23:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1621.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 01:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 01:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1676.8
Ottappalam OTP 01:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1708.1
Wadakkanchery WKI 02:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 02:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1735.4
Thrissur TCR 02:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 02:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1752.2
Irinjalakkuda IJK 03:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1776.0
Chalakkudy CKI 03:21
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1782.1
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 03:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1797.6
Aluva AWY 04:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1806.7
Ernakulam Town ERN 05:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 05:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1823.6
Thrippunithura TRTR 05:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 05:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1833.5
Kottayam KTYM 06:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 06:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1883.8
Changanassery CGY 06:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 06:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1901.6
Tiruvalla TRVL 06:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1909.5
Chengannur CNGR 07:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1918.5
Mavelikara MVLK 07:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1931.1
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 07:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1938.7
Karunagappalli KPY 07:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1952.4
Kollam Jn QLN 08:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 08:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1979.6
Paravur PVU 09:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1992.1
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 09:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2003.3
Kadakavur KVU 09:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2012.4
Chirayinkeezhu CRY 09:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2015.6
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 09:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2041.7
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 10:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 10:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2044.2
Neyyattinkara NYY 10:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:36
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2061.4
Parassala PASA 10:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2073.8
Kulitturai KZT 11:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2082.2
Eraniel ERL 11:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2096.9
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 12:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 12:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2115.3
Kanniyakumari CAPE 12:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2130.8

About Train 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP

Train 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 15:35 and reaches Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 12:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 16381 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) .

KANYAKUMARI EXP 16381 train passes through 66 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kanniyakumari . It takes total of 45:15 hours journey to reach Kanniyakumari .

In 16381 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 16381 arrives at Pune Jn at 19:15 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Daund Jn (DD)
  2. Solapur (SUR)
  3. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  4. Raichur Jn (RC)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  6. Kondapuram (KDP)
  7. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  8. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  9. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  10. Erode Jn (ED)
  11. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  12. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  13. Kollam Jn (QLN)
  14. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  15. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)