16381 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KANYAKUMARI EXP Mumbai CSMT to Kanniyakumari
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
15:35
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 15:47
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
3m 15:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 16:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 40.4
Kalyan Jn KYN 16:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 16:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 58.5
Karjat Jn KJT 17:13
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 17:15
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 105.0
Lonavala LNL 18:02
Average Delay: (9 min)
3m 18:05
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 132.9
Pune Jn PUNE 19:15
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 19:25
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 196.6
Daund Jn DD 20:50
Average Delay: (45 min)
5m 20:55
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 272.0
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 23:20
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 23:22
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 380.1
Solapur SUR 00:50
Average Delay: (33 min)
5m 00:55
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 458.9
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 02:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 571.9
Wadi Jn WADI 04:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
5m 04:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 608.7
Yadgir YG 05:24
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 05:25
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 647.7
Raichur Jn RC 06:20
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
5m 06:25
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2 716.3
Mantralayam Road MALM 06:48
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 06:50
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 745.2
Adoni AD 07:29
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1m 07:30
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2 785.9
Guntakal Jn GTL 08:40
Average Delay: (15 min)
5m 08:45
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 838.1
Gooty Jn GY 09:13
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 09:15
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 866.5
Tadipatri TU 09:58
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 10:00
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 914.5
Kondapuram KDP 10:40
Average Delay: (48 min)
5m 10:45
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 942.5
Yerraguntla Jn YA 11:23
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 11:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 983.4
Kadapa HX 11:58
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 12:00
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 1022.7
Nandalur NRE 12:38
Average Delay: (44 min)
2m 12:40
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 1062.3
Razampeta RJP 13:03
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1073.7
Koduru KOU 13:33
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 13:35
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 1107.2
Renigunta Jn RU 14:30
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 14:35
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 1148.1
Tirupati Main TPTY 15:10
Average Delay: (34 min)
5m 15:15
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 1157.9
Pakala Jn PAK 15:54
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 15:55
Average Delay: (42 min)
2 1199.9
Chittoor CTO 16:28
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 16:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 1229.9
Katpadi Jn KPD 17:40
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 17:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 1262.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 19:28
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 19:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 1347.2
Bommidi BQI 20:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1424.4
Salem Jn SA 21:07
Average Delay: (4 min)
3m 21:10
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 1467.6
Erode Jn ED 22:05
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 22:10
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 1527.3
Tiruppur TUP 22:53
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 22:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 1577.6
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 23:52
3m 23:55
2 1628.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 01:05
5m 01:10
3 1683.8
Ottappalam OTP 01:33
2m 01:35
3 1715.1
Wadakkanchery WKI 02:19
1m 02:20
3 1742.5
Thrissur TCR 02:42
3m 02:45
3 1759.2
Irinjalakkuda IJK 03:13
1m 03:14
3 1783.0
Chalakkudy CKI 03:21
1m 03:22
3 1789.1
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 03:42
1m 03:43
3 1804.6
Aluva AWY 04:00
2m 04:02
3 1813.8
Ernakulam Town ERN 05:00
5m 05:05
3 1830.7
Thrippunithura TRTR 05:24
1m 05:25
3 1840.6
Kottayam KTYM 06:27
3m 06:30
3 1890.7
Changanassery CGY 06:49
1m 06:50
3 1908.5
Tiruvalla TRVL 06:59
1m 07:00
3 1916.4
Chengannur CNGR 07:08
2m 07:10
3 1925.7
Mavelikara MVLK 07:29
1m 07:30
3 1938.0
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 07:38
2m 07:40
3 1945.7
Karunagappalli KPY 07:59
1m 08:00
3 1959.4
Kollam Jn QLN 08:45
5m 08:50
3 1986.6
Paravur PVU 09:09
1m 09:10
3 1999.1
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 09:19
1m 09:20
3 2010.3
Kadakavur KVU 09:29
1m 09:30
3 2019.4
Chirayinkeezhu CRY 09:34
1m 09:35
3 2022.6
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 09:54
1m 09:55
3 2048.7
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 10:10
5m 10:15
3 2051.2
Neyyattinkara NYY 10:35
1m 10:36
3 2068.4
Parassala PASA 10:50
1m 10:51
3 2080.8
Kulitturai KZT 11:19
1m 11:20
3 2089.2
Eraniel ERL 11:34
1m 11:35
3 2103.9
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 12:05
5m 12:10
3 2122.3
Kanniyakumari CAPE 12:50

3 2137.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP

Train 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 15:35 and reaches Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 12:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 16381 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) .

KANYAKUMARI EXP 16381 train passes through 66 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kanniyakumari . It takes total of 45:15 hours journey to reach Kanniyakumari .

In 16381 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 16381 arrives at Pune Jn at 19:15 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Daund Jn (DD)
  2. Solapur (SUR)
  3. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  4. Raichur Jn (RC)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  6. Kondapuram (KDP)
  7. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  8. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  9. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  10. Erode Jn (ED)
  11. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  12. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  13. Kollam Jn (QLN)
  14. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  15. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)


16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP starts from?

16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs ?

16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP train is 10 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP

For more information on 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP train Click IRCTC