11096 Train Route

11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS
Change
Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pune Jn - PUNE Start 20:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Lonavla - LNL 20:58 21:00 2m 63.7 km - 1
3 Karjat Jn - KJT 21:48 21:50 2m 91.5 km - 1
4 Kalyan Jn - KYN 22:32 22:35 3m 138.0 km - 1
5 Bhiwandi Road - BIRD 23:03 23:05 2m 152.4 km - 1
6 Vasai Road - BSR 23:35 23:45 10m 179.7 km - 1
7 Dahanu Road - DRD 00:44 00:46 2m 252.2 km - 2
8 Vapi - VAPI 01:16 01:18 2m 300.7 km - 2
9 Valsad - BL 01:41 01:43 2m 326.8 km - 2
10 Navsari - NVS 02:10 02:12 2m 366.1 km - 2
11 Surat - ST 03:23 03:28 5m 395.7 km - 2
12 Bharuch Jn - BH 04:13 04:15 2m 454.9 km - 2
13 Vadodara Jn - BRC 05:15 05:20 5m 525.4 km - 2
14 Anand Jn - ANND 06:00 06:02 2m 560.9 km - 2
15 Nadiad Jn - ND 06:17 06:19 2m 579.7 km - 2
16 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 07:30 End - 625.4 km - 2
Ahimsa Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Wednesday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 20:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 11096 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

AHIMSA EXPRESS 11096 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 11:20 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 11096 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vasai Road(BSR). Train 11096 arrives at Vasai Road at 23:35 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Related trains for Train 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS

  • ADI DURONTO (12298)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • PUNE ADI SF EXP (22186)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ADI DURONTO (12298)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • PUNE ADI SF EXP (22186)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • PUNE AJNI SPL (1189)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS starts from?

11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS runs ?

11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Vasai Road(BSR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore