16361 Train Route

16361 - ERS VLNK EXP
Change
Ernakulam Junction (South) to VELANKANNI
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ernakulam Jn - ERS Start 13:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kottayam - KTYM 14:00 14:03 3m 59.7 km - 1
3 Changanassery - CGY 14:22 14:23 1m 77.5 km - 1
4 Tiruvalla - TRVL 14:32 14:33 1m 85.5 km - 1
5 Chengannur - CNGR 14:43 14:45 2m 94.8 km - 1
6 Mavelikara - MVLK 14:57 14:58 1m 107.1 km - 1
7 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 15:08 15:10 2m 114.8 km - 1
8 Karunagappalli - KPY 15:26 15:27 1m 128.4 km - 1
9 Sasthankotta - STKT 15:37 15:38 1m 136.2 km - 1
10 Kollam Jn - QLN 16:30 16:40 10m 155.7 km - 1
11 Kundara - KUV 16:58 17:00 2m 168.4 km - 1
12 Kottarakara - KKZ 17:12 17:14 2m 180.4 km - 1
13 Auvaneeswaram - AVS 17:24 17:25 1m 192.3 km - 1
14 Punalur - PUU 17:40 17:45 5m 200.0 km - 1
15 Tenmalai - TML 18:24 18:25 1m 221.9 km - 1
16 Sengottai - SCT 19:55 20:00 5m 249.7 km - 1
17 Tenkasi Jn - TSI 20:13 20:15 2m 257.6 km - 1
18 Kadayanallur - KDNL 20:25 20:26 1m 273.6 km - 1
19 Sankarankovil - SNKL 21:01 21:02 1m 294.5 km - 1
20 Rajapalayam - RJPM 21:25 21:27 2m 327.4 km - 1
21 Sivakasi - SVKS 21:55 21:57 2m 355.6 km - 1
22 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 22:28 22:30 2m 380.0 km - 1
23 Aruppukkottai - APK 22:48 22:50 2m 401.9 km - 1
24 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 23:45 23:50 5m 446.4 km - 1
25 Karaikkudi Jn - KKDI 00:50 00:55 5m 507.8 km - 2
26 Arantangi - ATQ 01:23 01:24 1m 535.1 km - 2
27 Peravurani - PVI 01:48 01:49 1m 560.4 km - 2
28 Pattukottai - PKT 02:10 02:12 2m 580.9 km - 2
29 Adirampattinam - AMM 02:27 02:28 1m 593.3 km - 2
30 Tiruturaipundi Jn - TTP 03:00 03:02 2m 630.6 km - 2
31 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 03:40 03:45 5m 656.5 km - 2
32 Nagappattinam Jn - NGT 04:40 04:50 10m 679.9 km - 2
33 Velankanni - VLNK 05:45 End - 690.0 km - 2
Ers Vlnk Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16361 ERS VLNK EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16361 ERS VLNK EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to VELANKANNI(VLNK) on Monday, Saturday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 13:00 and reaches VELANKANNI(VLNK) at 05:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 16361 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to VELANKANNI(VLNK) .

ERS VLNK EXP 16361 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to VELANKANNI . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach VELANKANNI .

In 16361 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kollam Jn(QLN). Train 16361 arrives at Kollam Jn at 16:30 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Punalur (PUU)
  2. Sengottai (SCT)
  3. Manamadurai Jn (MNM)
  4. Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)
  5. Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)
  6. Nagappattinam Jn (NGT)

Related trains for Train 16361 ERS VLNK EXP

  • MARUSAGAR EXP (12977)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 44 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 61 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


16361 ERS VLNK EXP FAQ

From which station train 16361 ERS VLNK EXP starts from?

16361 ERS VLNK EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 16361 ERS VLNK EXP runs ?

16361 ERS VLNK EXP runs on Monday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16361 ERS VLNK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16361 ERS VLNK EXP train is 10 minutes at Kollam Jn(QLN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16361 ERS VLNK EXP train Click IRCTC