16348 Train Route

16348 - TRIVANDRUM EXP
Change
Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ Start 14:25 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kumbala - KMQ 14:53 14:54 1m 33.7 km 08 Min 1
3 Kasaragod - KGQ 15:03 15:05 2m 45.9 km 13 Min 1
4 Kotikulam - KQK 15:14 15:15 1m 55.4 km 13 Min 1
5 Kanhangad - KZE 15:28 15:30 2m 69.0 km 12 Min 1
6 Nileshwar - NLE 15:39 15:40 1m 78.3 km 15 Min 1
7 Charvattur - CHV 15:49 15:50 1m 83.6 km 11 Min 1
8 Trikarpur - TKQ 15:57 15:58 1m 92.1 km - 1
9 Payyanur - PAY 16:08 16:10 2m 98.3 km - 1
10 Ezhimala - ELM 16:16 16:17 1m 101.1 km - 1
11 Payangadi - PAZ 16:24 16:25 1m 110.0 km - 1
12 Kannapuram - KPQ 16:33 16:34 1m 117.5 km - 1
13 Kannur - CAN 16:52 16:55 3m 132.0 km - 1
14 Thalassery - TLY 17:13 17:15 2m 152.7 km - 1
15 Mahe - MAHE 17:24 17:25 1m 161.9 km - 1
16 Vadakara - BDJ 17:38 17:40 2m 174.8 km - 1
17 Quilandi - QLD 17:59 18:00 1m 196.7 km - 1
18 Kozhikode Main - CLT 18:22 18:25 3m 221.1 km - 1
19 Ferok - FK 18:39 18:40 1m 231.0 km - 1
20 Vallikunnu - VLI 18:49 18:50 1m 241.2 km - 1
21 Parappanangadi - PGI 18:59 19:00 1m 246.2 km - 1
22 Tanur - TA 19:07 19:08 1m 254.3 km - 1
23 Tirur - TIR 19:18 19:20 2m 262.3 km - 1
24 Kuttippuram - KTU 19:39 19:40 1m 277.4 km - 1
25 Pattambi - PTB 19:59 20:00 1m 295.8 km - 1
26 Shoranur Jn - SRR 20:35 20:40 5m 307.3 km - 1
27 Wadakancheri - WKI 21:07 21:08 1m 323.6 km - 1
28 Thrissur - TCR 21:26 21:28 2m 340.4 km - 1
29 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 21:52 21:53 1m 364.2 km - 1
30 Chalakudi - CKI 22:00 22:01 1m 370.2 km - 1
31 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 22:15 22:16 1m 385.8 km - 1
32 Aluva - AWY 22:38 22:40 2m 394.9 km - 1
33 Ernakulam Town - ERN 23:10 23:15 5m 411.8 km - 1
34 Piravom Road - PVRD 23:51 23:52 1m 440.7 km - 1
35 Kottayam - KTYM 00:25 00:28 3m 471.8 km - 2
36 Chengannur - CNGR 01:08 01:10 2m 506.8 km - 2
37 Mavelikara - MVLK 01:22 01:23 1m 519.1 km - 2
38 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 01:33 01:35 2m 526.9 km - 2
39 Kollam Jn - QLN 02:27 02:30 3m 567.8 km - 2
40 Paravur - PVU 02:42 02:43 1m 580.2 km - 2
41 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 02:53 02:54 1m 591.4 km - 2
42 Chirayinkeezhu - CRY 03:09 03:10 1m 603.7 km - 2
43 Thiruvananthapuram Pettah - TVP 03:33 03:34 1m 629.8 km - 2
44 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 04:15 End - 632.3 km - 2
Trivandrum Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 14:25 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16348 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

TRIVANDRUM EXP 16348 train passes through 44 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 13:50 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16348 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16348 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 20:35 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Related trains for Train 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP

  • MAVELI EXPRESS (16603)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAQ TVC VB EXP (20631)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN CSMT SF SPL (1134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP FAQ

From which station train 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP starts from?

16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP runs ?

16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP train Click IRCTC