1134 Train Route

1134 - MAJN CSMT SF SPL
Change
Mangalore Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mangalore Jn - MAJN Start 14:00 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Surathkal - SL 14:42 14:44 0:02 23 km 1 min 1
3 Udupi - UD 15:16 15:18 0:02 82 km 3 min 1
4 Kundapura - KUDA 15:40 15:42 0:02 126 km 6 min 1
5 Mookambika Road - BYNR 16:08 16:10 0:02 173 km 6 min 1
6 Bhatkal - BTJL 16:26 16:28 0:02 195 km 8 min 1
7 Kumta - KT 17:00 17:02 0:02 272 km 19 min 1
8 Karwar - KAWR 17:48 17:50 0:02 349 km 8 min 1
9 Madgaon - MAO 18:40 18:50 0:10 431 km No Delay 1
10 Karmali - KRMI 19:20 19:22 0:02 471 km 28 min 1
11 Kankavli - KKW 20:32 20:34 0:02 609 km No Delay 1
12 Ratnagiri - RN 22:35 22:40 0:05 765 km No Delay 1
13 Panvel - PNVL 3:07 3:10 0:03 1128 km 3 min 2
14 Thane - TNA 3:48 3:50 0:02 1163 km 4 min 2
15 C Shivaji Maharaj T - CSMT 4:35 End 0:00 1196 km - 2
Majn Csmt Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL runs from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Train departs from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) at 14:00 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 4:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 1134 from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

MAJN CSMT SF SPL 1134 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 14:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 1134 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Madgaon(MAO). Train 1134 arrives at Madgaon at 18:40 and departs at 18:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCVL ANTYODAYA (16356)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • MAJN TBM SPL (6050)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MAJN CSMT SF EX (12134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Thane (TNA) , Thane. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN UDN SPL (9058)

    Train starts from Varanasi (MAJN) , Varanasi to Udhna Junction (UDN) , Surat. Total duration is 23 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL starts from?

1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL starts from Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

How many days in a week 1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL runs ?

1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Madgaon(MAO)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore