16235 Train Route

16235 - TN MYSURU EXP
Change
Tuticorin to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tuticorin - TN Start 17:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn - MEJ 17:44 17:45 1m 31.2 km 09 Min 1
3 Kovilpatti - CVP 18:13 18:15 2m 67.3 km 10 Min 1
4 Satur - SRT 18:33 18:35 2m 88.9 km 14 Min 1
5 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 18:58 19:00 2m 115.8 km 22 Min 1
6 Tirumangalam - TMQ 19:22 19:23 1m 141.8 km 20 Min 1
7 Tirupparankundram - TDN 19:34 19:35 1m 152.2 km 23 Min 1
8 Madurai Jn - MDU 20:00 20:05 5m 159.2 km 08 Min 1
9 Sholavandan - SDN 20:24 20:25 1m 180.4 km 11 Min 1
10 Kodaikanal Road - KQN 20:43 20:45 2m 199.3 km 11 Min 1
11 Dindigul Jn - DG 21:22 21:25 3m 221.5 km 07 Min 1
12 Karur Jn - KRR 22:33 22:35 2m 295.5 km 10 Min 1
13 Pugalur - PGR 22:49 22:50 1m 309.9 km 16 Min 1
14 Kodumudi - KMD 23:04 23:05 1m 322.0 km 13 Min 1
15 Erode Jn - ED 00:05 00:15 10m 360.4 km 18 Min 2
16 Salem Jn - SA 01:07 01:10 3m 420.1 km 48 Min 2
17 Dharmapuri - DPJ 02:48 02:50 2m 486.3 km 48 Min 2
18 Palakkodu - PCV 03:09 03:10 1m 508.2 km 39 Min 2
19 Hosur - HSRA 04:38 04:40 2m 578.8 km 41 Min 2
20 Karmelaram - CRLM 05:09 05:10 1m 614.0 km - 2
21 Bengaluru East - BNCE 05:28 05:30 2m 631.2 km - 2
22 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 05:35 05:40 5m 634.0 km - 2
23 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 07:00 07:15 15m 638.3 km - 2
24 Kengeri - KGI 07:34 07:35 1m 650.4 km - 2
25 Bidadi - BID 07:49 07:50 1m 667.9 km - 2
26 Ramanagaram - RMGM 08:00 08:01 1m 682.6 km - 2
27 Channapatna - CPT 08:11 08:12 1m 693.9 km - 2
28 Maddur - MAD 08:28 08:29 1m 712.1 km - 2
29 Mandya - MYA 08:46 08:47 1m 731.3 km - 2
30 Pandavapura - PANP 09:14 09:15 1m 756.8 km - 2
31 Mysuru Jn - MYS 10:20 End - 775.9 km - 2
Tn Mysuru Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16235 TN MYSURU EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16235 TN MYSURU EXP runs from Tuticorin(TN) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tuticorin(TN) at 17:15 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 10:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16235 from Tuticorin(TN) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

TN MYSURU EXP 16235 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 17:5 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 16235 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16235 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 07:00 and departs at 07:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Erode Jn (ED)
  3. Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

Related trains for Train 16235 TN MYSURU EXP

  • TN MYS FEST SPL (6235)

    Train starts from Gotan (TN) , Gotan to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TN MYS FEST SPL (6235)

    Train starts from Gotan (TN) , Gotan to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TN OKHA EXP (9567)

    Train starts from Gotan (TN) , Gotan to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 7 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • PEARL CITY EXP (12694)

    Train starts from Gotan (TN) , Gotan to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VIVEK EXPRESS (19567)

    Train starts from Gotan (TN) , Gotan to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 52 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


16235 TN MYSURU EXP FAQ

From which station train 16235 TN MYSURU EXP starts from?

16235 TN MYSURU EXP starts from Tuticorin(TN)

How many days in a week 16235 TN MYSURU EXP runs ?

16235 TN MYSURU EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16235 TN MYSURU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16235 TN MYSURU EXP train is 15 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore