16229 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MYS BSB EXP Mysore Junction to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS
07:20
1 0.0
Mandya MYA 08:01
1m 08:02
1 44.6
Kengeri KGI 09:06
1m 09:07
1 125.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 09:55
10m 10:05
1 137.6
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 10:25
5m 10:30
1 143.3
Tumakuru TK 11:18
2m 11:20
1 207.1
Arsikere Jn ASK 12:40
5m 12:45
1 303.4
Kadur Jn DRU 13:16
1m 13:17
1 342.4
Chitradurga CTA 14:48
2m 14:50
1 450.8
Ballari Jn BAY 18:55
5m 19:00
1 602.3
Guntakal Jn GTL 20:00
10m 20:10
1 652.3
Adoni AD 20:59
1m 21:00
1 704.4
Mantralayam Road MALM 21:33
1m 21:34
1 745.2
Raichur Jn RC 21:58
2m 22:00
1 774.0
Yadgir YG 22:59
1m 23:00
1 842.7
Wadi Jn WADI 00:05
5m 00:10
2 881.6
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 00:53
2m 00:55
2 918.5
Solapur SUR 03:00
5m 03:05
2 1031.5
Daund Jn DD 06:25
5m 06:30
2 1218.4
Ahmednagar ANG 08:15
3m 08:18
2 1302.6
Kopargaon KPG 10:45
3m 10:48
2 1414.2
Manmad Jn MMR 12:35
5m 12:40
2 1456.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 15:25
5m 15:30
2 1640.5
Khandwa Jn KNW 17:30
5m 17:35
2 1764.1
Itarsi Jn ET 20:00
10m 20:10
2 1947.4
Pipariya PPI 21:03
2m 21:05
2 2014.2
Narsinghpur NU 22:03
2m 22:05
2 2107.7
Jabalpur Jn JBP 23:40
10m 23:50
2 2191.8
Katni Jn KTE 01:05
5m 01:10
3 2282.7
Maihar MYR 01:53
2m 01:55
3 2345.6
Satna Jn STA 02:20
5m 02:25
3 2381.1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 05:33
2m 05:35
3 2551.2
Mirzapur MZP 06:33
2m 06:35
3 2631.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 08:15

3 2707.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16229 MYS BSB EXP

Train 16229 MYS BSB EXP runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Tuesday, Thursday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 07:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 08:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 16229 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

MYS BSB EXP 16229 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 48:55 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 16229 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16229 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
  2. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  3. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  4. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  5. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  6. Solapur (SUR)
  7. Daund Jn (DD)
  8. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  9. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  10. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  11. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  12. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  13. Katni Jn (KTE)
  14. Satna Jn (STA)


16229 MYS BSB EXP FAQ

From which station train 16229 MYS BSB EXP starts from?

16229 MYS BSB EXP starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 16229 MYS BSB EXP runs ?

16229 MYS BSB EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16229 MYS BSB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16229 MYS BSB EXP train is 10 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes related to 16229 MYS BSB EXP

For more information on 16229 MYS BSB EXP train Click IRCTC