16201 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC SMET EXP Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source
0:00 15:30
1 0
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 15:39
2:00 15:41
1 6
TUMAKURU TK 16:38
2:00 16:40
1 70
TIPTUR TTR 17:38
2:00 17:40
1 140
ARSIKERE JN ASK 18:05
5:00 18:10
1 166
KADUR DRU 18:54
1:00 18:55
1 205
BIRUR JN RRB 19:03
2:00 19:05
1 211
TARIKERE JN TKE 19:33
2:00 19:35
1 236
BHADRAVATI BDVT 19:58
2:00 20:00
1 256
SHIVAMOGGA H SME 20:18
2:00 20:20
1 272
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN SMET 20:45
0:00 Destinatio
1 274

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16201 SBC SMET EXP

Train 16201 SBC SMET EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Shimoga Town(SMET) on Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 15:30 and reaches Shimoga Town(SMET) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 16201 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Shimoga Town(SMET) .

SBC SMET EXP 16201 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town . It takes total of hours journey to reach Shimoga Town .

In 16201 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK). Train 16201 arrives at ARSIKERE JN at 18:05 and departs at 18:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16201 SBC SMET EXP FAQ

From which station train 16201 SBC SMET EXP starts from?

16201 SBC SMET EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16201 SBC SMET EXP runs ?

16201 SBC SMET EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16201 SBC SMET EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16201 SBC SMET EXP train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 16201 SBC SMET EXP

For more information on 16201 SBC SMET EXP train Click IRCTC