56227 Train Route

56227 - SBC-SMET PASSR
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tumakuru - TK Start 18:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Heggere Halt - HEI 18:46 18:47 1m 5.9 km - 1
3 Mallasandra - MLSA 18:52 18:53 1m 9.6 km - 1
4 Gubbi - GBB 19:01 19:02 1m 18.0 km - 1
5 Nittur - NTR 19:12 19:13 1m 27.2 km - 1
6 Sampige Road - SPGR 19:30 19:31 1m 38.3 km - 1
7 Ammasandra - AMSA 19:37 19:38 1m 44.1 km - 1
8 Banasandra - BSN 19:44 19:45 1m 49.7 km - 1
9 Aralaguppe - ARGP 19:50 19:51 1m 55.0 km - 1
10 Kardi - RDI 19:56 19:57 1m 60.0 km - 1
11 Banashankari Halt - BNK 20:03 20:04 1m 65.4 km - 1
12 Tiptur - TTR 20:08 20:10 2m 70.8 km - 1
13 Shri Sharada Nagar - SSNH 20:15 20:16 1m 73.1 km - 1
14 Honnavalli Road - HVL 20:25 20:26 1m 82.7 km - 1
15 Adihalli - ADHL 20:31 20:32 1m 88.0 km - 1
16 Arsikere Jn - ASK 20:45 20:50 5m 96.3 km - 1
17 Banavar - BVR 21:05 21:06 1m 111.8 km - 1
18 Devanur - VNR 21:15 21:16 1m 118.6 km - 1
19 Ballekere Halt - BLKR 21:26 21:27 1m 129.0 km - 1
20 Kadur Jn - DRU 21:35 21:37 2m 135.3 km - 1
21 Birur Jn - RRB 21:48 21:50 2m 141.7 km - 1
22 Sivapur - SPV 22:03 22:04 1m 151.9 km - 1
23 Koranahalli - KRNH 22:09 22:10 1m 156.6 km - 1
24 Tarikere - TKE 22:20 22:22 2m 166.0 km - 1
25 Masarahalli - MSS 22:37 22:38 1m 180.9 km - 1
26 Bhadravati - BDVT 23:18 23:20 2m 186.1 km - 1
27 Shivamogga - SME 23:34 23:35 1m 202.5 km - 1
28 Shivamogga Town - SMET 23:50 End - 204.6 km - 1
Sbc-smet Passr
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

56227 SBC-SMET PASSR: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Shimoga Town(SMET) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 18:40 and reaches Shimoga Town(SMET) at 23:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 56227 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Shimoga Town(SMET) .

SBC-SMET PASSR 56227 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town . It takes total of 5:10 hours journey to reach Shimoga Town .

In 56227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 56227 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 20:45 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR

  • JANSHATABDI EXP (12089)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Shimoga Town (SMET) , Shimoga. Total duration is 4 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC SMET EXP (16201)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Shimoga Town (SMET) , Shimoga. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


56227 SBC-SMET PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR starts from?

56227 SBC-SMET PASSR starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR runs ?

56227 SBC-SMET PASSR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR train Click IRCTC