56227 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-SMET PASSR Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tumakuru TK
18:40
1 0.0
Heggere Halt HEI 18:46
1m 18:47
1 5.9
Mallasandra MLSA 18:52
1m 18:53
1 9.6
Gubbi GBB 19:01
1m 19:02
1 18.0
Nittur NTR 19:12
1m 19:13
1 27.2
Sampige Road SPGR 19:30
1m 19:31
1 38.3
Ammasandra AMSA 19:37
1m 19:38
1 44.1
Banasandra BSN 19:44
1m 19:45
1 49.7
Aralaguppe ARGP 19:50
1m 19:51
1 55.0
Kardi RDI 19:56
1m 19:57
1 60.0
Banashankari Halt BNK 20:03
1m 20:04
1 65.4
Tiptur TTR 20:08
2m 20:10
1 70.8
Shri Sharada Nagar SSNH 20:15
1m 20:16
1 73.1
Honnavalli Road HVL 20:25
1m 20:26
1 82.7
Adihalli ADHL 20:31
1m 20:32
1 88.0
Arsikere Jn ASK 20:45
5m 20:50
1 96.3
Banavar BVR 21:05
1m 21:06
1 111.8
Devanur VNR 21:15
1m 21:16
1 118.6
Ballekere Halt BLKR 21:26
1m 21:27
1 129.0
Kadur Jn DRU 21:35
2m 21:37
1 135.3
Birur Jn RRB 21:48
2m 21:50
1 141.7
Sivapur SPV 22:03
1m 22:04
1 151.9
Koranahalli KRNH 22:09
1m 22:10
1 156.6
Tarikere TKE 22:20
2m 22:22
1 166.0
Masarahalli MSS 22:37
1m 22:38
1 180.9
Bhadravati BDVT 23:18
2m 23:20
1 186.1
Shivamogga SME 23:34
1m 23:35
1 202.5
Shivamogga Town SMET 23:50

1 204.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR

Train 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Shimoga Town(SMET) on Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 18:40 and reaches Shimoga Town(SMET) at 23:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 56227 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Shimoga Town(SMET) .

SBC-SMET PASSR 56227 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town . It takes total of 5:10 hours journey to reach Shimoga Town .

In 56227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 56227 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 20:45 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56227 SBC-SMET PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR starts from?

56227 SBC-SMET PASSR starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR runs ?

56227 SBC-SMET PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR

For more information on 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR train Click IRCTC