15654 Train Route

15654 - AMARNATH EXP
Change
Jammu Tawi to Guwahati
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAMMU TAWI - JAT Start 22:45 0 0 km 20 Min 1
2 KATHUA - KTHU 23:45 23:47 02:00 77 km 11 Min 1
3 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 00:25 00:30 05:00 100 km 33 Min 2
4 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 02:20 02:25 05:00 213 km 32 Min 2
5 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 03:20 03:30 10:00 265 km 23 Min 2
6 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:17 05:25 08:00 378 km 23 Min 2
7 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 06:08 06:10 02:00 429 km 22 Min 2
8 SAHARANPUR - SRE 06:40 06:50 10:00 460 km 18 Min 2
9 ROORKEE - RK 07:38 07:40 02:00 494 km 24 Min 2
10 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 08:04 08:06 02:00 513 km 18 Min 2
11 MORADABAD - MB 10:05 10:13 08:00 652 km 31 Min 2
12 BAREILLY - BE 11:38 11:40 02:00 743 km 44 Min 2
13 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 12:45 12:47 02:00 813 km 48 Min 2
14 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 15:20 15:30 10:00 978 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
15 GONDA JN - GD 17:25 17:30 05:00 1095 km 02 Hr 01 Min 2
16 BABHNAN - BV 18:11 18:13 02:00 1153 km - 2
17 BASTI - BST 18:45 18:48 03:00 1184 km 02 Hr 18 Min 2
18 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 20:40 20:50 10:00 1248 km 49 Min 2
19 KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 21:45 21:50 05:00 1287 km 41 Min 2
20 SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 22:11 22:13 02:00 1314 km 39 Min 2
21 BAGAHA - BUG 23:18 23:20 02:00 1357 km 25 Min 2
22 NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 00:12 00:17 05:00 1398 km - 3
23 BETTIAH - BTH 00:46 00:48 02:00 1435 km - 3
24 SAGAULI JN - SGL 01:10 01:12 02:00 1457 km - 3
25 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 03:20 03:25 05:00 1558 km - 3
26 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 04:15 04:20 05:00 1609 km - 3
27 BARAUNI JN - BJU 05:40 05:50 10:00 1660 km - 3
28 BEGU SARAI - BGS 06:06 06:08 02:00 1675 km - 3
29 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 06:44 06:46 02:00 1716 km - 3
30 NAUGACHIA - NNA 07:46 07:48 02:00 1783 km - 3
31 KATIHAR JN - KIR 10:20 10:30 10:00 1840 km - 3
32 KISHANGANJ - KNE 11:50 11:52 02:00 1936 km - 3
33 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 13:45 13:55 10:00 2023 km - 3
34 DHUPGURI - DQG 14:52 14:57 05:00 2088 km - 3
35 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 15:50 15:55 05:00 2149 km - 3
36 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 16:14 16:19 05:00 2168 km - 3
37 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 18:20 18:25 05:00 2274 km - 3
38 RANGIYA JN - RNY 20:20 20:25 05:00 2384 km - 3
39 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 22:15 22:20 05:00 2425 km - 3
40 GUWAHATI - GHY 23:00 End 0 2431 km - 3
Amarnath Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15654 AMARNATH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15654 AMARNATH EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Guwahati(GHY) on Friday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:45 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 23:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 15654 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Guwahati(GHY) .

AMARNATH EXP 15654 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati . It takes total of 48:15 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 15654 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH). Train 15654 arrives at LUDHIANA JN at 03:20 and departs at 03:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15654 AMARNATH EXP

  • LOHIT EXPRESS (15652)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 48 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


15654 AMARNATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 15654 AMARNATH EXP starts from?

15654 AMARNATH EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 15654 AMARNATH EXP runs ?

15654 AMARNATH EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15654 AMARNATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15654 AMARNATH EXP train is 10:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15654 AMARNATH EXP train Click IRCTC