15206 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CHITRAKUT EXP Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madan Mahal MML
20:20
1 0.0
Jabalpur Jn JBP 20:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 20:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 3.4
Sihora Road SHR 21:08
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 21:10
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 41.9
Katni Jn KTE 21:50
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
5m 21:55
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
1 94.2
Jukehi JKE 22:10
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 22:12
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 111.6
Maihar MYR 22:38
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 22:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 157.2
Unchhera UHR 22:53
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 22:55
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 171.6
Satna Jn STA 23:20
Average Delay: (27 min)
10m 23:30
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 192.6
Jaitwar JTW 23:48
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 23:50
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 212.7
Majhagawan MJG 00:08
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 00:10
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 233.4
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 01:50
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 01:55
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 297.0
Shivrampur SWC 02:02
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 02:04
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 305.8
Atarra ATE 02:26
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 02:28
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 334.0
Khurhand KHU 02:43
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 02:45
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 346.9
Banda BNDA 03:50
Average Delay: (13 min)
10m 04:00
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 366.0
Ichauli ICL 04:20
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 04:22
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 387.2
Ragaul RGU 04:42
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 04:44
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 406.6
Bharuwa Sumerpur BSZ 05:00
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 05:02
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 423.8
Hamirpur Road HAR 05:23
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 05:25
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 447.5
Ghatampur GTM 05:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 05:42
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 462.8
Patara PTRE 05:53
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 05:55
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 472.5
Kathara Road KTRR 06:28
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 06:30
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 482.6
Bhimsen Jn BZM 07:03
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 07:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 495.9
Govindpuri Jn GOY 07:33
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 07:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 506.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 07:55
Average Delay: (0 h:9 min min)
10m 08:05
Average Delay: (0 h:9 min min)
2 509.9
Unnao Jn ON 08:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 527.4
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 581.8

About Train 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP

Train 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 20:20 and reaches Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 15206 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) .

CHITRAKUT EXP 15206 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction . It takes total of 13:10 hours journey to reach Lucknow Junction .

In 15206 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP). Train 15206 arrives at Jabalpur Jn at 20:30 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni Jn (KTE)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)
  4. Banda (BNDA)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


15206 CHITRAKUT EXP FAQ

From which station train 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP starts from?

15206 CHITRAKUT EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP runs ?

15206 CHITRAKUT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP)

Top Train Routes related to 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP

For more information on 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP train Click IRCTC