14803 Train Route

14803 - JSM SBIB EXP
Change
Jaisalmer to Sabarmati Bg
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaisalmer - JSM Start 15:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Pokaran - POK 16:45 16:50 5m 105.9 km - 1
3 Ramdevra - RDRA 17:20 17:23 3m 116.4 km - 1
4 Phalodi Jn - PLCJ 18:00 18:05 5m 163.0 km - 1
5 Marwar Lohawat - MWT 18:26 18:28 2m 191.5 km - 1
6 Osiyan - OSN 19:34 19:36 2m 235.1 km - 1
7 Tivari - TIW 19:52 19:54 2m 256.4 km - 1
8 Marwar Mathanya - MMY 20:00 20:02 2m 266.6 km - 1
9 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 20:38 20:40 2m 297.4 km 10 Min 1
10 Jodhpur - JU 20:55 21:10 15m 299.4 km 10 Min 1
11 Bhagat ki Kothi - BGKT 21:18 21:20 2m 303.3 km 14 Min 1
12 Luni Jn - LUNI 21:45 21:48 3m 331.4 km 09 Min 1
13 Samdari Jn - SMR 22:24 22:29 5m 379.2 km 15 Min 1
14 Mokalsar - MKSR 22:50 22:53 3m 405.3 km 10 Min 1
15 Jalor - JOR 23:24 23:27 3m 438.2 km 16 Min 1
16 Modran - MON 23:53 23:56 3m 472.9 km 16 Min 1
17 Marwar Bhinmal - MBNL 00:21 00:24 3m 501.0 km 07 Min 2
18 Raniwara - RNV 00:53 00:56 3m 532.6 km - 2
19 Bhildi Jn - BLDI 02:30 02:35 5m 603.0 km 15 Min 2
20 Patan - PTN 03:17 03:19 2m 653.9 km 08 Min 2
21 Mahesana Jn - MSH 03:58 04:00 2m 693.7 km - 2
22 Sabarmati BG - SBIB 05:15 End - 756.5 km - 2
Jsm Sbib Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14803 JSM SBIB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14803 JSM SBIB EXP runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Sabarmati Bg(SBIB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 15:30 and reaches Sabarmati Bg(SBIB) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 14803 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Sabarmati Bg(SBIB) .

JSM SBIB EXP 14803 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Sabarmati Bg . It takes total of 13:45 hours journey to reach Sabarmati Bg .

In 14803 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU). Train 14803 arrives at Jodhpur at 20:55 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pokaran (POK)
  2. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)
  3. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  4. Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

Related trains for Train 14803 JSM SBIB EXP

  • JSM SBIB SF EXP (20491)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) , Sabarmati Bg. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JAT SPL (4645)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 30 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • JSM LGH EXP SPL (4703)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14803 JSM SBIB EXP FAQ

From which station train 14803 JSM SBIB EXP starts from?

14803 JSM SBIB EXP starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 14803 JSM SBIB EXP runs ?

14803 JSM SBIB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14803 JSM SBIB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14803 JSM SBIB EXP train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14803 JSM SBIB EXP train Click IRCTC