2464 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RJSTHN S KRANTI Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
19:40
1 0.0
Merta Road Jn MTD 20:50
5m 20:55
1 102.9
Degana Jn DNA 21:50
3m 21:53
1 146.9
Makrana Jn MKN 22:22
3m 22:25
1 190.6
Jaipur Jn JP 00:35
10m 00:45
2 310.1
Alwar Jn AWR 02:28
3m 02:31
2 461.2
Delhi Cantt DEC 05:05
2m 05:07
2 604.0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 05:35

2 613.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI

Train 2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Thursday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 19:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 05:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 2464 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

RJSTHN S KRANTI 2464 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 9:55 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 2464 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 2464 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 00:35 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Merta Road Jn (MTD)


2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI FAQ

From which station train 2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI starts from?

2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI runs ?

2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI

For more information on 2464 RJSTHN S KRANTI train Click IRCTC