4801 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SIKR-JP SPL Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sikar Jn SIKR
06:15
1 0.0
Goriyan GIO 06:33
1m 06:34
1 13.9
Ranolishishu RNIS 06:43
1m 06:44
1 18.9
Palsana PLSN 06:52
2m 06:54
1 27.4
Baori Thikria BOTI 07:04
1m 07:05
1 38.6
Sonthaliya SNTH 07:10
1m 07:11
1 43.3
Ringas Jn RGS 07:21
4m 07:25
1 50.1
Chhota Gudha COD 07:34
1m 07:35
1 61.8
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 07:45
2m 07:47
1 70.9
Loharwara LHW 07:54
1m 07:55
1 76.3
Chomun Samod COM 08:02
2m 08:04
1 81.8
Bhaton Ki Gali BHG 08:10
1m 08:11
1 87.7
Nindhar Benar NDH 08:21
1m 08:22
1 99.2
Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 08:34
2m 08:36
1 106.8
Jaipur Jn JP 09:30

1 110.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4801 SIKR-JP SPL

Train 4801 SIKR-JP SPL runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 06:15 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 09:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4801 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

SIKR-JP SPL 4801 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 3:15 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 4801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 4 minutes at Ringas Jn(RGS). Train 4801 arrives at Ringas Jn at 07:21 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4801 SIKR-JP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4801 SIKR-JP SPL starts from?

4801 SIKR-JP SPL starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 4801 SIKR-JP SPL runs ?

4801 SIKR-JP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4801 SIKR-JP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4801 SIKR-JP SPL train is 4 minutes at Ringas Jn(RGS)

Top Train Routes related to 4801 SIKR-JP SPL

For more information on 4801 SIKR-JP SPL train Click IRCTC