14682 Train Route

14682 - JUC NDLS EXP
Change
Jalandhar City to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 07:33 07:42 09:00 171 km - 1
2 BARARA - RAA 08:04 08:06 02:00 196 km - 1
3 JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 08:22 08:24 02:00 217 km - 1
4 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 08:30 08:32 02:00 222 km - 1
5 SAHARANPUR - SRE 09:10 09:15 05:00 252 km - 1
6 DEOBAND - DBD 09:48 09:50 02:00 286 km - 1
7 MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 10:32 10:34 02:00 310 km - 1
8 SAKHOTI TANDA - SKF 10:55 10:57 02:00 342 km - 1
9 MEERUT CANT - MUT 11:13 11:15 02:00 362 km - 1
10 MEERUT CITY - MTC 11:22 11:24 02:00 366 km - 1
11 MODINAGAR - MDNR 11:39 11:41 02:00 385 km - 1
12 GHAZIABAD - GZB 12:24 12:26 02:00 413 km - 1
13 NEW DELHI - NDLS 13:15 End 0 439 km - 1
Juc Ndls Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14682 JUC NDLS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14682 JUC NDLS EXP runs from Jalandhar City(JUC) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jalandhar City(JUC) at 07:42 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 14682 from Jalandhar City(JUC) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

JUC NDLS EXP 14682 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jalandhar City to New Delhi . It takes total of 5:33 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 14682 train route maximum halt time for this train is 09:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 14682 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 07:33 and departs at 07:42. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14682 JUC NDLS EXP

  • ANTYODAYA EXP (22552)

    Train starts from JALANDHAR (JUC) , JALANDHAR to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 26 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


14682 JUC NDLS EXP FAQ

From which station train 14682 JUC NDLS EXP starts from?

14682 JUC NDLS EXP starts from Jalandhar City(JUC)

How many days in a week 14682 JUC NDLS EXP runs ?

14682 JUC NDLS EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14682 JUC NDLS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14682 JUC NDLS EXP train is 09:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14682 JUC NDLS EXP train Click IRCTC