14649 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SARYU YAMUNA EXP Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaynagar JYG
07:15
1 0.0
Khajauli KJI 07:26
2m 07:28
1 12.0
Rajnagar RJA 07:38
2m 07:40
1 21.3
Madhubani MBI 07:50
3m 07:53
1 31.2
Pandaul PDW 08:04
2m 08:06
1 40.2
Sakri Jn SKI 08:17
2m 08:19
1 48.2
Tarsarai TRS 08:24
2m 08:26
1 54.8
Kakarghatti KKHT 08:33
2m 08:35
1 61.3
Darbhanga Jn DBG 08:50
10m 09:00
1 67.7
Laheria Sarai LSI 09:08
3m 09:11
1 72.6
Haiaghat HYT 09:20
2m 09:22
1 83.2
Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:30
Average Delay: (28 min)
20m 10:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 105.0
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 11:45
5m 11:50
1 157.1
Hajipur Jn HJP 12:45
5m 12:50
1 210.9
Sonpur Jn SEE 13:00
5m 13:05
1 216.2
Chhapra Jn CPR 14:20
10m 14:30
1 270.4
Suraimanpur SIP 14:55
2m 14:57
1 299.5
Sahatwar STW 15:14
1m 15:15
1 319.2
Ballia BUI 15:50
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 15:55
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 336.6
Rasra RSR 16:33
2m 16:35
1 369.0
Indara Jn IAA 17:05
2m 17:07
1 397.3
Mau Jn MAU 17:20
10m 17:30
1 405.2
Muhammadabad MMA 18:04
2m 18:06
1 426.9
Sathiaon SAA 18:16
2m 18:18
1 436.0
Azamgarh AMH 18:35
5m 18:40
1 448.5
Sarai Mir SMZ 19:04
2m 19:06
1 474.4
Khorason Road KRND 19:23
2m 19:25
1 483.5
Shahganj Jn SHG 20:05
25m 20:30
1 504.4
Akbarpur Jn ABP 21:08
2m 21:10
1 548.3
Ayodhya Jn AY 21:51
2m 21:53
1 602.3
Faizabad Jn FD 22:15
5m 22:20
1 609.4
Rudauli RDL 22:51
2m 22:53
1 647.4
Barabanki Jn BBK 23:53
2m 23:55
1 708.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 00:45
10m 00:55
2 737.0
Shahjahanpur SPN 03:21
2m 03:23
2 901.1
Bareilly Jn BE 04:23
2m 04:25
2 971.7
Rampur Jn RMU 05:18
2m 05:20
2 1034.8
Moradabad Jn MB 06:05
8m 06:13
2 1062.1
Amroha AMRO 06:45
2m 06:47
2 1092.6
Hapur Jn HPU 07:48
2m 07:50
2 1166.1
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 09:13
2m 09:15
2 1202.9
Old Delhi Jn DLI 10:20
30m 10:50
2 1223.3
Sabzi Mandi SZM 11:09
2m 11:11
2 1226.1
Sonipat Jn SNP 12:00
2m 12:02
2 1266.5
Panipat Jn PNP 12:40
2m 12:42
2 1311.8
Karnal KUN 13:10
2m 13:12
2 1346.1
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 14:05
2m 14:07
2 1379.3
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 15:30
5m 15:35
2 1421.2
Ambala City UBC 15:47
2m 15:49
2 1428.9
Rajpura Jn RPJ 16:04
2m 16:06
2 1449.2
Sirhind Jn SIR 16:45
6m 16:51
2 1474.6
Mandi Gobindgarh GVG 16:58
2m 17:00
2 1484.1
Khanna KNN 17:08
2m 17:10
2 1492.3
Doraha DOA 17:33
2m 17:35
2 1512.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 19:53
10m 20:03
2 1534.9
Phillaur Jn PHR 20:18
2m 20:20
2 1548.3
Phagwara Jn PGW 21:21
2m 21:23
2 1570.8
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 21:46
2m 21:48
2 1587.2
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 22:03
7m 22:10
2 1591.9
Kartarpur KRE 22:23
2m 22:25
2 1606.8
Beas Jn BEAS 22:48
2m 22:50
2 1628.1
Amritsar Jn ASR 23:55

2 1670.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP

Train 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 07:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 23:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 14649 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

SARYU YAMUNA EXP 14649 train passes through 62 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 40:40 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 14649 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 14649 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 10:20 and departs at 10:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  4. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  5. Sonpur Jn (SEE)
  6. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  7. Ballia (BUI)
  8. Mau Jn (MAU)
  9. Azamgarh (AMH)
  10. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  11. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  12. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  13. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  14. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  15. Sirhind Jn (SIR)
  16. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  17. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP starts from?

14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP runs ?

14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP train is 30 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI)

Top Train Routes related to 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP

For more information on 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP train Click IRCTC