4673 Train Route

4673 - JYG ASR SPL
Change
Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaynagar - JYG Start 7:20 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Khajauli - KJI 7:32 7:34 0:02 13 km 4 min 1
3 Rajnagar - RJA 7:43 7:45 0:02 22 km 5 min 1
4 Madhubani - MBI 7:54 7:56 0:02 32 km 8 min 1
5 Sakri Jn - SKI 8:10 8:12 0:02 49 km 8 min 1
6 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 8:53 9:03 0:10 68 km No Delay 1
7 Laheria Sarai - LSI 9:10 9:12 0:02 73 km 2 min 1
8 Haiaghat - HYT 9:26 9:28 0:02 84 km 5 min 1
9 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 10:30 10:50 0:20 106 km No Delay 1
10 Dholi - DOL 11:11 11:13 0:02 133 km 2 min 1
11 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 11:45 11:50 0:05 158 km 3 min 1
12 Hajipur Jn - HJP 12:40 12:45 0:05 211 km 4 min 1
13 Chhapra - CPR 14:30 14:40 0:10 271 km No Delay 1
14 Siwan Jn - SV 15:30 15:35 0:05 331 km 4 min 1
15 Mairwa - MW 15:52 15:54 0:02 353 km 8 min 1
16 Bhatpar Rani - BHTR 16:08 16:10 0:02 367 km 7 min 1
17 Bhatni Jn - BTT 16:30 16:35 0:05 380 km 5 min 1
18 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 16:58 17:00 0:02 401 km 3 min 1
19 Gorakhpur - GKP 18:55 19:10 0:15 451 km 1 min 1
20 Khalilabad - KLD 19:53 19:55 0:02 485 km 1 min 1
21 Basti - BST 20:23 20:26 0:03 515 km 3 min 1
22 Babhnan - BV 20:49 20:51 0:02 545 km No Delay 1
23 Mankapur Jn - MUR 21:20 21:22 0:02 576 km 6 min 1
24 Gonda Jn - GD 22:00 22:05 0:05 604 km 6 min 1
25 Barabanki Jn - BBK 23:53 23:55 0:02 693 km No Delay 1
26 Lucknow - LKO 0:45 0:55 0:10 721 km 12 min 2
27 Shahjehanpur - SPN 3:19 3:21 0:02 885 km No Delay 2
28 Bareilly - BE 4:21 4:23 0:02 956 km 26 min 2
29 Rampur - RMU 5:18 5:20 0:02 1019 km 12 min 2
30 Moradabad - MB 6:05 6:13 0:08 1047 km 52 min 2
31 Kanth - KNT 6:43 6:45 0:02 1076 km 10 min 2
32 Najibabad Jn - NBD 7:47 7:52 0:05 1145 km 1 h 28 min 2
33 Laksar Jn - LRJ 8:30 8:35 0:05 1186 km 26 min 2
34 Roorkee - RK 8:58 9:03 0:05 1204 km 6 min 2
35 Saharanpur - SRE 9:58 10:05 0:07 1239 km 16 min 2
36 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 10:31 10:33 0:02 1269 km 25 min 2
37 Ambala Cant Jn - UMB 11:20 11:25 0:05 1320 km No Delay 2
38 Ambala City - UBC 11:36 11:38 0:02 1328 km 13 min 2
39 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 11:53 11:55 0:02 1348 km No Delay 2
40 Sirhind Jn - SIR 12:16 12:18 0:02 1374 km 1 min 2
41 Mandi Gobind Garh - GVG 12:25 12:27 0:02 1383 km 2 h 42 min 2
42 Khanna - KNN 12:46 12:48 0:02 1392 km 4 min 2
43 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 13:40 13:50 0:10 1434 km No Delay 2
44 Phillaur Jn - PHR 14:04 14:06 0:02 1447 km - 2
45 Phagwara Jn - PGW 14:24 14:26 0:02 1470 km 2 min 2
46 Jalandhar Cant - JRC 14:43 14:45 0:02 1486 km No Delay 2
47 Jalandhar City - JUC 14:58 15:05 0:07 1491 km 12 min 2
48 Beas - BEAS 15:37 15:39 0:02 1527 km 21 min 2
49 Amritsar Jn - ASR 16:40 End 0:00 1570 km 20 min 2
Jyg Asr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4673 JYG ASR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4673 JYG ASR SPL runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 7:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 4673 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

JYG ASR SPL 4673 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 33:20 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 4673 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:20 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ). Train 4673 arrives at Samastipur Jn at 10:30 and departs at 10:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4673 JYG ASR SPL

  • JYG ASR SPECIAL (4649)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • SARYU YAMUNA EX (14649)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • JYG KOAA SPL (3136)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JYG SDAH SPL (3186)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4673 JYG ASR SPL FAQ

From which station train 4673 JYG ASR SPL starts from?

4673 JYG ASR SPL starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 4673 JYG ASR SPL runs ?

4673 JYG ASR SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4673 JYG ASR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4673 JYG ASR SPL train is 0:20 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore