14609 Train Route

14609 - HEMKUNT EXPRESS
Change
Yog N Rishikesh to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - YNRK Start 17:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Virbhadra - VRH 17:34 17:36 2m 5.2 km 07 Min 1
3 Raiwala Jn - RWL 17:50 17:52 2m 11.6 km 02 Min 1
4 Motichur - MOTC 18:04 18:06 2m 18.2 km 03 Min 1
5 Haridwar - HW 18:19 18:24 5m 22.8 km 04 Min 1
6 Roorkee - RK 19:04 19:06 2m 64.5 km 07 Min 1
7 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 19:53 19:58 5m 99.2 km 12 Min 1
8 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 20:25 20:27 2m 129.4 km 12 Min 1
9 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 21:15 21:20 5m 180.2 km 10 Min 1
10 Chandigarh Jn - CDG 22:00 22:05 5m 225.1 km - 1
11 SAS Nagar Mohali - SASN 22:15 22:17 2m 236.3 km - 1
12 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 00:06 00:12 6m 337.3 km 19 Min 2
13 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 00:52 00:55 3m 389.6 km 25 Min 2
14 Tanda Urmar - TDO 01:32 01:34 2m 431.9 km 27 Min 2
15 Dasuya - DZA 01:47 01:49 2m 447.1 km - 2
16 Mukerian - MEX 02:04 02:06 2m 462.7 km 30 Min 2
17 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 02:47 02:50 3m 502.3 km 30 Min 2
18 Kathua - KTHU 03:22 03:24 2m 525.4 km 30 Min 2
19 Hira Nagar - HRNR 03:49 03:51 2m 554.3 km 29 Min 2
20 Samba - SMBX 04:05 04:07 2m 569.1 km 30 Min 2
21 Jammu Tawi - JAT 04:45 04:55 10m 601.5 km 30 Min 2
22 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM 05:58 06:00 2m 654.5 km - 2
23 SMVD Katra - SVDK 07:10 End - 679.3 km 16 Min 2
Hemkunt Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS runs from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) at 17:20 and reaches Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 14609 from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) .

HEMKUNT EXPRESS 14609 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Yog N Rishikesh to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra . It takes total of 13:50 hours journey to reach Mata Vaishno Devi Katra .

In 14609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT). Train 14609 arrives at Jammu Tawi at 04:45 and departs at 04:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  5. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Related trains for Train 14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS

  • RKSH SGNR EXP (14816)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RKSH BME EXP (14887)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Barmer (BME) , Barmer. Total duration is 24 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS starts from?

14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS starts from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK)

How many days in a week 14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS runs ?

14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14609 HEMKUNT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC