14554 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
HIMACHAL EXPRESS Amb Andaura to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Daulatpur Chowk DLPC
20:00
1 0.0
Chintpurni Marg CHMG 20:07
2m 20:09
1 6.8
Amb Andaura AADR 20:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.4
Churaru Takrala CHTL 20:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 26.2
Una Himachal UHL 20:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 21:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 42.5
Rai Mehat Pur MTPR 21:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 52.5
Nangal Dam NLDM 21:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 21:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 59.0
Anandpur Sahib ANSB 22:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 79.2
Kiratpur Sahib KART 22:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 87.1
Ghanauli GANL 22:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 105.7
Rupnagar RPAR 22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 22:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 114.5
Kurali KRLI 23:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 131.3
Morinda Jn MRND 23:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 139.4
Bassi Pathanan BSPN 23:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 154.3
Fatehgarh Sahib FGSB 23:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 159.1
Sirhind Jn SIR 00:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 00:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 163.0
Rajpura Jn RPJ 00:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 188.4
Ambala City UBC 01:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 01:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 208.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 01:30
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
10m 01:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 216.4
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 02:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 258.3
Karnal KUN 02:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 291.5
Panipat Jn PNP 03:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 03:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 325.8
Ganaur GNU 03:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 03:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 355.1
Sonipat Jn SNP 03:58
Average Delay: (73 Min min)
2m 04:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 371.1
Narela NUR 04:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 388.4
Sabzi Mandi SZM 04:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 411.5
Old Delhi Jn DLI 05:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 414.3

About Train 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS

Train 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS runs from Amb Andaura(AADR) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amb Andaura(AADR) at 20:00 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 05:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 14554 from Amb Andaura(AADR) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

HIMACHAL EXPRESS 14554 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amb Andaura to Old Delhi . It takes total of 9:25 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14554 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Una Himachal(UHL). Train 14554 arrives at Una Himachal at 20:55 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nangal Dam (NLDM)
  2. Rupnagar (RPAR)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)


14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS starts from?

14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS starts from Amb Andaura(AADR)

How many days in a week 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS runs ?

14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Una Himachal(UHL)

Top Train Routes related to 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS

For more information on 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS train Click IRCTC