14311 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ALA HAZRAT EXP Bareilly to BHUJ
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bareilly Jn BE
06:35
1 0.0
Milak MIL 07:10
1m 07:11
1 39.9
Rampur Jn RMU 07:33
2m 07:35
1 63.1
Moradabad Jn MB 08:13
5m 08:18
1 90.3
Amroha AMRO 08:45
2m 08:47
1 120.9
Gajraula Jn GJL 09:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 143.8
Hapur Jn HPU 09:53
2m 09:55
1 194.4
Pilkhua PKW 10:08
2m 10:10
1 205.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 10:48
2m 10:50
1 231.2
Old Delhi Jn DLI 11:40
10m 11:50
1 251.5
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 12:05
2m 12:07
1 255.9
Delhi Cantt DEC 12:22
2m 12:24
1 265.6
Palam PM 12:30
2m 12:32
1 269.4
Gurgaon GGN 12:45
2m 12:47
1 282.6
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 12:56
2m 12:58
1 292.5
Pataudi Road PTRD 13:13
2m 13:15
1 312.6
Rewari Jn RE 13:50
2m 13:52
1 333.9
Khairthal KRH 14:29
1m 14:30
1 381.8
Alwar Jn AWR 14:52
3m 14:55
1 408.4
Malakhera MKH 15:10
1m 15:11
1 427.8
Rajgarh RHG 15:24
1m 15:25
1 444.6
Bandikui Jn BKI 15:50
4m 15:54
1 469.3
Dausa DO 16:14
2m 16:16
1 498.0
Getor Jagatpura GTJT 16:48
1m 16:49
1 548.6
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 16:55
1m 16:56
1 554.1
Jaipur Jn JP 17:20
10m 17:30
1 559.5
Phulera Jn FL 18:20
2m 18:22
1 614.2
Naraina NRI 18:32
1m 18:33
1 624.6
Kishangarh KSG 19:05
2m 19:07
1 668.9
Ajmer Jn AII 20:05
10m 20:15
1 694.2
Beawar BER 20:56
2m 20:58
1 746.5
Sojat Road SOD 21:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 812.9
Marwar Jn MJ 22:13
2m 22:15
1 834.2
Falna FA 22:58
2m 23:00
1 900.4
Abu Road ABR 01:25
10m 01:35
2 999.2
Palanpur Jn PNU 02:47
3m 02:50
2 1051.8
Mahesana Jn MSH 03:43
2m 03:45
2 1116.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 06:15
30m 06:45
2 1185.1
Viramgam Jn VG 07:51
2m 07:53
2 1250.3
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 08:48
2m 08:50
2 1315.8
Halvad HVD 09:22
2m 09:24
2 1347.2
Maliya Miyana Jn MALB 09:55
2m 09:57
2 1393.3
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 10:57
2m 10:59
2 1432.5
Bhachau BCOB 11:15
2m 11:17
2 1448.4
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 12:00
30m 12:30
2 1485.5
Adipur Jn AI 12:38
2m 12:40
2 1494.4
Anjar AJE 12:50
2m 12:52
2 1501.7
Bhuj BHUJ 14:01

2 1543.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP runs from Bareilly(BE) to BHUJ (BHUJ) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Bareilly(BE) at 06:35 and reaches BHUJ (BHUJ) at 14:01. It takes 2 days to reach train 14311 from Bareilly(BE) to BHUJ (BHUJ) .

ALA HAZRAT EXP 14311 train passes through 48 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bareilly to BHUJ . It takes total of 31:26 hours journey to reach BHUJ .

In 14311 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 14311 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 06:15 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  3. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  4. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  5. Abu Road (ABR)
  6. Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)


14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP starts from?

14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP starts from Bareilly(BE)

How many days in a week 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP runs ?

14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP train is 30 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP

For more information on 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP train Click IRCTC