14311 Train Route

14311 - ALA HAZRAT EXP
Change
Bareilly to BHUJ
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bareilly Jn - BE Start 06:35 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Milak - MIL 07:09 07:10 1m 39.9 km 13 Min 1
3 Rampur Jn - RMU 07:31 07:33 2m 63.1 km 17 Min 1
4 Moradabad Jn - MB 08:13 08:18 5m 90.3 km 21 Min 1
5 Amroha - AMRO 08:45 08:47 2m 120.9 km 30 Min 1
6 Gajraula Jn - GJL 09:06 09:08 2m 143.8 km 28 Min 1
7 Hapur Jn - HPU 09:48 09:50 2m 194.4 km 28 Min 1
8 Pilkhua - PKW 10:04 10:06 2m 205.6 km 31 Min 1
9 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 10:48 10:50 2m 231.2 km 33 Min 1
10 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 11:35 11:50 15m 251.5 km 42 Min 1
11 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE 12:04 12:06 2m 255.9 km 39 Min 1
12 Delhi Cantt - DEC 12:23 12:25 2m 265.6 km 36 Min 1
13 Palam - PM 12:31 12:33 2m 269.4 km 36 Min 1
14 Gurgaon - GGN 12:46 12:48 2m 282.6 km 37 Min 1
15 Garhi Harsaru Jn - GHH 12:57 12:59 2m 292.5 km 38 Min 1
16 Pataudi Road - PTRD 13:14 13:16 2m 312.6 km 41 Min 1
17 Rewari Jn - RE 14:05 14:07 2m 333.9 km 31 Min 1
18 Khairthal - KRH 14:44 14:46 2m 381.8 km 32 Min 1
19 Alwar Jn - AWR 15:08 15:11 3m 408.4 km 28 Min 1
20 Malakhera - MKH 15:25 15:27 2m 427.8 km 29 Min 1
21 Rajgarh - RHG 15:43 15:45 2m 444.6 km 28 Min 1
22 Bandikui Jn - BKI 16:10 16:15 5m 469.3 km 31 Min 1
23 Dausa - DO 16:39 16:41 2m 498.0 km 35 Min 1
24 Getor Jagatpura - GTJT 17:20 17:22 2m 548.6 km 36 Min 1
25 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 17:30 17:33 3m 554.1 km 38 Min 1
26 Jaipur Jn - JP 17:50 18:00 10m 559.5 km 27 Min 1
27 Phulera Jn - FL 18:40 18:42 2m 614.2 km 29 Min 1
28 Naraina - NRI 18:55 18:57 2m 624.6 km 29 Min 1
29 Kishangarh - KSG 19:27 19:29 2m 668.9 km 27 Min 1
30 Ajmer Jn - AII 20:10 20:20 10m 694.2 km 21 Min 1
31 Beawar - BER 21:00 21:02 2m 746.5 km 32 Min 1
32 Sendra - SEU 21:16 21:18 2m 760.3 km - 1
33 Sojat Road - SOD 22:10 22:12 2m 812.9 km 30 Min 1
34 Marwar Jn - MJ 22:25 22:30 5m 834.2 km 25 Min 1
35 Falna - FA 23:08 23:10 2m 900.4 km 24 Min 1
36 Abu Road - ABR 00:40 00:50 10m 999.1 km 14 Min 2
37 Palanpur Jn - PNU 01:50 01:52 2m 1051.6 km 13 Min 2
38 Mahesana Jn - MSH 03:10 03:15 5m 1116.4 km 21 Min 2
39 Chandlodiya - CLDY 04:20 04:25 5m 1179.8 km - 2
40 Viramgam Jn - VG 05:12 05:14 2m 1234.1 km 28 Min 2
41 Dhrangadhra Jn - DHG 06:14 06:16 2m 1299.6 km 21 Min 2
42 Halvad - HVD 06:45 06:47 2m 1331.0 km 25 Min 2
43 Samakhiali Jn - SIOB 08:10 08:12 2m 1416.3 km 32 Min 2
44 Bhachau - BCOB 08:28 08:30 2m 1432.2 km 37 Min 2
45 Gandhidham Jn - GIMB 09:20 09:40 20m 1469.2 km 23 Min 2
46 Adipur Jn - AI 09:52 09:54 2m 1478.1 km 30 Min 2
47 Anjar - AJE 10:01 10:03 2m 1485.4 km 36 Min 2
48 Bhuj - BHUJ 11:00 End - 1527.5 km 18 Min 2
Ala Hazrat Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP runs from Bareilly(BE) to BHUJ(BHUJ) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Bareilly(BE) at 06:35 and reaches BHUJ(BHUJ) at 11:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 14311 from Bareilly(BE) to BHUJ(BHUJ) .

ALA HAZRAT EXP 14311 train passes through 48 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bareilly to BHUJ . It takes total of 28:25 hours journey to reach BHUJ .

In 14311 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB). Train 14311 arrives at Gandhidham Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  3. Bandikui Jn (BKI)
  4. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  5. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  6. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  7. Abu Road (ABR)
  8. Mahesana Jn (MSH)
  9. Chandlodiya (CLDY)

Related trains for Train 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP

  • BE BHUJ EXPRESS (14321)

    Train starts from BAREILLY (BE) , BAREILLY to BHUJ (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 26 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday


14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP starts from?

14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP starts from Bareilly(BE)

How many days in a week 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP runs ?

14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP train is 20 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP train Click IRCTC