14206 Train Route

14206 - AYODHYA EXPRESS
Change
Old Delhi to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Old Delhi Jn - DLI Start 18:20 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 19:03 19:05 2m 20.4 km 02 Min 1
3 Hapur Jn - HPU 19:43 19:45 2m 57.2 km 17 Min 1
4 Moradabad Jn - MB 22:00 22:08 8m 161.2 km 30 Min 1
5 Rampur Jn - RMU 22:36 22:38 2m 188.4 km 34 Min 1
6 Bareilly Jn - BE 23:44 23:46 2m 251.5 km 17 Min 1
7 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 00:52 00:54 2m 322.0 km 20 Min 2
8 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 03:15 03:25 10m 486.3 km 44 Min 2
9 Barabanki Jn - BBK 04:26 04:28 2m 514.7 km 37 Min 2
10 Daryabad - DYD 05:13 05:15 2m 552.9 km 36 Min 2
11 Ayodhya Cantt Jn - AYC 07:15 End - 614.0 km - 2
Ayodhya Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to (AYC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 18:20 and reaches (AYC) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 14206 from Old Delhi(DLI) to (AYC) .

AYODHYA EXPRESS 14206 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to . It takes total of 12:55 hours journey to reach .

In 14206 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 14206 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 03:15 and departs at 03:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)

Related trains for Train 14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS starts from?

14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS runs ?

14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14206 AYODHYA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC