13418 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MLDT-DIGHA Malda Town to DIGHA FLAG STN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Malda Town MLDT
07:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
New Farakka Jn NFK 08:22
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 08:24
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 35.1
Pakur PKR 09:08
1m 09:09
1 71.3
Rampurhat Jn RPH 10:08
5m 10:13
1 124.0
Andal Jn UDL 13:03
2m 13:05
1 224.7
Durgapur DGR 13:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
20m 13:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 241.6
Asansol Jn ASN 14:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
38m 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 283.8
Adra Jn ADRA 16:35
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 16:40
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 325.3
Bankura Jn BQA 17:25
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 17:27
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 378.4
Bishnupur Jn VSU 17:48
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 17:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 408.5
Medinipur MDN 18:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 480.9
Kharagpur Jn KGP 19:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
15m 19:50
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 493.9
Panskura Jn PKU 20:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 20:32
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 538.3
Tamluk TMZ 20:53
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 20:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 562.2
Kanthi KATI 21:51
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 21:53
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 623.7
Digha DGHA 22:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 656.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13418 MLDT-DIGHA

Train 13418 MLDT-DIGHA runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) on Thursday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 07:50 and reaches DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) at 22:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 13418 from Malda Town(MLDT) to DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) .

MLDT-DIGHA 13418 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Malda Town to DIGHA FLAG STN . It takes total of 14:50 hours journey to reach DIGHA FLAG STN .

In 13418 train route maximum halt time for this train is 38 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN). Train 13418 arrives at Asansol Jn at 14:52 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  2. Durgapur (DGR)
  3. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  4. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


13418 MLDT-DIGHA FAQ

From which station train 13418 MLDT-DIGHA starts from?

13418 MLDT-DIGHA starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 13418 MLDT-DIGHA runs ?

13418 MLDT-DIGHA runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13418 MLDT-DIGHA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13418 MLDT-DIGHA train is 38 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN)

Top Train Routes related to 13418 MLDT-DIGHA

For more information on 13418 MLDT-DIGHA train Click IRCTC