13352 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DHANBAD EXPRESS Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Alappuzha ALLP
06:00
1 0.0
Mararikkulam MAKM 06:11
1m 06:12
1 12.8
Cherthala SRTL 06:24
1m 06:25
1 23.8
Turavur TUVR 06:37
1m 06:38
1 33.8
Ernakulam Jn ERS 07:05
5m 07:10
1 57.2
Aluva AWY 07:28
2m 07:30
1 76.7
Thrissur TCR 08:27
3m 08:30
1 131.2
Wadakkanchery WKI 08:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 147.9
Ottappalam OTP 10:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 175.3
Palakkad Jn PGT 10:30
5m 10:35
1 206.6
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 11:57
3m 12:00
1 262.3
Tiruppur TUP 12:48
2m 12:50
1 312.8
Erode Jn ED 13:55
5m 14:00
1 363.1
Salem Jn SA 14:52
3m 14:55
1 422.8
Bommidi BQI 15:29
1m 15:30
1 466.0
Samalpatti SLY 16:09
1m 16:10
1 512.5
Tirupattur TPT 16:39
1m 16:40
1 535.8
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 17:00
5m 17:05
1 543.2
Vaniyambadi VN 17:23
2m 17:25
1 559.5
Gudiyattam GYM 17:53
2m 17:55
1 603.1
Katpadi Jn KPD 18:20
5m 18:25
1 627.7
Mukundarayapuram MCN 18:43
2m 18:45
1 644.5
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 19:35
5m 19:40
1 688.7
Tiruvallur TRL 20:03
2m 20:05
1 715.7
Perambur PER 20:43
2m 20:45
1 751.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 21:55
70m 23:05
1 757.3
Sullurupeta SPE 00:08
2m 00:10
2 839.9
Nayadupeta NYP 00:33
2m 00:35
2 867.1
Gudur Jn GDR 01:58
2m 02:00
2 894.9
Nellore NLR 02:26
2m 02:28
2 933.3
Bitragunta BTTR 02:48
2m 02:50
2 967.7
Kavali KVZ 03:08
2m 03:10
2 984.1
Singarayakonda SKM 03:34
1m 03:35
2 1022.0
Ongole OGL 03:59
1m 04:00
2 1050.0
Chinnaganjam CJM 04:29
1m 04:30
2 1079.1
Chirala CLX 04:43
2m 04:45
2 1099.4
Bapatla BPP 04:59
1m 05:00
2 1114.5
Nidubrolu NDO 05:19
1m 05:20
2 1135.1
Tenali Jn TEL 05:39
1m 05:40
2 1157.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 07:05
16m 07:21
2 1188.6
Eluru EE 07:59
1m 08:00
2 1248.2
Tadepalligudem TDD 08:32
1m 08:33
2 1295.9
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 09:14
1m 09:15
2 1315.7
Kovvur KVR 09:24
1m 09:25
2 1330.3
Godavari GVN 09:29
1m 09:30
2 1335.1
Rajahmundry RJY 09:40
5m 09:45
2 1338.1
Dwarapudi DWP 10:04
1m 10:05
2 1358.0
Anaparti APT 10:09
1m 10:10
2 1361.7
Samalkot Jn SLO 10:29
1m 10:30
2 1388.2
Pithapuram PAP 10:39
1m 10:40
2 1400.4
Annavaram ANV 11:04
1m 11:05
2 1425.1
Tuni TUNI 11:24
1m 11:25
2 1441.9
Narsipatnam Road NRP 11:59
1m 12:00
2 1464.1
Elamanchili YLM 12:19
1m 12:20
2 1481.8
Anakapalle AKP 13:12
1m 13:13
2 1505.7
Duvvada DVD 13:59
1m 14:00
2 1521.6
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 14:45
20m 15:05
2 1538.8
Simhachalam SCM 15:23
1m 15:24
2 1546.9
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 15:41
1m 15:42
2 1564.8
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 16:12
5m 16:17
2 1599.9
Bobbili Jn VBL 17:08
3m 17:11
2 1654.2
Parvatipuram PVP 17:37
1m 17:38
2 1678.2
Parvatipuram Town PVPT 17:43
1m 17:44
2 1679.8
Rayagada RGDA 18:35
5m 18:40
2 1725.0
Singapur Road SPRD 18:56
1m 18:57
2 1734.2
Therubali THV 19:09
1m 19:10
2 1743.8
Muniguda MNGD 19:46
1m 19:47
2 1779.6
Ambodala AMB 20:11
1m 20:12
2 1805.0
Norla Road NRLR 20:36
1m 20:37
2 1829.8
Rupra Road RPRD 20:54
1m 20:55
2 1836.5
Kesinga KSNG 21:13
1m 21:14
2 1852.6
Titlagarh Jn TIG 21:35
10m 21:45
2 1865.7
Badmal BUDM 22:06
1m 22:07
2 1885.6
Balangir Jn BLGR 22:55
10m 23:05
2 1929.0
Barpali BRPL 23:44
1m 23:45
2 1986.1
Bargarh Road BRGA 00:05
5m 00:10
3 2005.3
Attabira ATS 00:39
1m 00:40
3 2023.3
Sambalpur Jn SBP 01:30
10m 01:40
3 2047.7
Sambalpur Road SBPD 01:46
1m 01:47
3 2049.4
Rengali RGL 02:21
1m 02:22
3 2070.2
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 03:25
10m 03:35
3 2096.4
Bamra BMB 04:06
1m 04:07
3 2132.8
Rajgangpur GP 04:35
1m 04:36
3 2167.6
Rourkela Jn ROU 05:09
20m 05:29
3 2197.5
Nuagaon NXN 06:07
1m 06:08
3 2225.9
Bano BANO 06:54
1m 06:55
3 2268.4
Govindpur Road GBX 07:37
1m 07:38
3 2320.3
Hatia HTE 08:20
5m 08:25
3 2362.1
Ranchi Jn RNC 08:40
15m 08:55
3 2369.0
Muri Jn MURI 10:08
2m 10:10
3 2429.0
Jhalida JAA 10:29
1m 10:30
3 2441.7
Pundag PNW 10:53
2m 10:55
3 2465.0
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 11:15
10m 11:25
3 2481.8
Chandrapura Jn CRP 11:58
2m 12:00
3 2497.1
Katrasgarh KTH 12:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2517.6
Tetulmari TET 12:50
2m 12:52
3 2528.1
Dhanbad Jn DHN 13:30

3 2537.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS

Train 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS runs from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 13:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 13352 from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

DHANBAD EXPRESS 13352 train passes through 97 major stations in 3 days to reach from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 55:30 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 13352 train route maximum halt time for this train is 70 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS). Train 13352 arrives at MGR Chennai Ctrl at 21:55 and departs at 23:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  5. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  6. Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)
  7. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  8. Rajahmundry (RJY)
  9. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  10. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  11. Rayagada (RGDA)
  12. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  13. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  14. Bargarh Road (BRGA)
  15. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  16. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  17. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  18. Hatia (HTE)
  19. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  20. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)


13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS starts from?

13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS starts from Alappuzha(ALLP)

How many days in a week 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS runs ?

13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS train is 70 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS)

Top Train Routes related to 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS

For more information on 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS train Click IRCTC