13352 Train Route

13352 - ALLP DHN EXPRES
Change
Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ALLEPPEY - ALLP Start 06:00 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 MARARIKULAM - MAKM 06:12 06:13 01:00 13 km 06 Min 1
3 CHERTHALA - SRTL 06:23 06:24 01:00 24 km 13 Min 1
4 TURAVUR - TUVR 06:34 06:35 01:00 34 km 14 Min 1
5 ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 07:20 07:25 05:00 57 km 02 Min 1
6 ALUVA - AWY 07:50 07:52 02:00 77 km 06 Min 1
7 THRISUR - TCR 08:47 08:50 03:00 131 km 16 Min 1
8 WADAKANCHERI - WKI 09:09 09:10 01:00 148 km 19 Min 1
9 OTTAPPALAM - OTP 09:54 09:55 01:00 177 km 16 Min 1
10 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 10:30 10:35 05:00 208 km 15 Min 1
11 TIRUPPUR - TUP 13:05 13:10 05:00 313 km 50 Min 1
12 ERODE JN - ED 13:50 14:00 10:00 363 km 48 Min 1
13 SALEM JN - SA 14:57 15:00 03:00 426 km 50 Min 1
14 BOMMIDI - BQI 15:34 15:35 01:00 469 km 01 Hr 01 Min 1
15 SAMALPATTI - SLY 16:14 16:15 01:00 515 km 58 Min 1
16 TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 16:39 16:40 01:00 539 km 55 Min 1
17 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 17:10 17:15 05:00 546 km 48 Min 1
18 VANIYAMBADI - VN 17:33 17:35 02:00 561 km 48 Min 1
19 GUDIYATTAM - GYM 18:03 18:05 02:00 605 km 47 Min 1
20 KATPADI JN - KPD 18:30 18:35 05:00 630 km 46 Min 1
21 MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN 18:53 18:55 02:00 647 km 48 Min 1
22 ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 19:33 19:35 02:00 690 km 47 Min 1
23 TIRUVALLUR - TRL 19:58 20:00 02:00 717 km 52 Min 1
24 PERAMBUR - PER 20:43 20:45 02:00 753 km 51 Min 1
25 MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 21:35 22:10 35:00 759 km 29 Min 1
26 SULLURUPETA - SPE 23:23 23:25 02:00 842 km 27 Min 1
27 NAYUDUPETA - NYP 23:48 23:50 02:00 869 km 17 Min 1
28 GUDUR JN - GDR 00:28 00:30 02:00 896 km 23 Min 2
29 NELLORE - NLR 00:58 01:00 02:00 935 km 36 Min 2
30 KAVALI - KVZ 01:38 01:40 02:00 985 km 38 Min 2
31 SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 02:09 02:10 01:00 1023 km 39 Min 2
32 ONGOLE - OGL 02:43 02:45 02:00 1051 km 47 Min 2
33 CHINNA GANJAM - CJM 03:08 03:10 02:00 1080 km 29 Min 2
34 CHIRALA - CLX 03:33 03:35 02:00 1100 km 29 Min 2
35 BAPATLA - BPP 03:54 03:55 01:00 1115 km 35 Min 2
36 NIDUBROLU - NDO 04:14 04:15 01:00 1136 km 29 Min 2
37 TENALI JN - TEL 04:39 04:40 01:00 1158 km 25 Min 2
38 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 05:35 05:45 10:00 1189 km 51 Min 2
39 ELURU - EE 06:44 06:45 01:00 1248 km 56 Min 2
40 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 07:23 07:25 02:00 1296 km 01 Hr 13 Min 2
41 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 07:44 07:45 01:00 1316 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
42 GODAVARI - GVN 08:04 08:05 01:00 1335 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
43 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 08:18 08:20 02:00 1338 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
44 DWARAPUDI - DWP 08:39 08:40 01:00 1358 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
45 ANAPARTI - APT 08:44 08:45 01:00 1362 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
46 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 09:14 09:15 01:00 1389 km 01 Hr 36 Min 2
47 PITHAPURAM - PAP 09:24 09:25 01:00 1401 km 01 Hr 41 Min 2
48 ANNAVARAM - ANV 09:44 09:45 01:00 1425 km 01 Hr 43 Min 2
49 TUNI - TUNI 10:04 10:05 01:00 1442 km 01 Hr 44 Min 2
50 NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 10:38 10:40 02:00 1464 km 01 Hr 40 Min 2
51 ELLAMANCHILI - YLM 10:59 11:00 01:00 1482 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
52 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 11:29 11:30 01:00 1506 km 23 Min 2
53 DUVVADA - DVD 12:20 12:22 02:00 1522 km 19 Min 2
54 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 13:10 13:30 20:00 1539 km - 2
55 SIMHACHALAM - SCM 13:46 13:48 02:00 1547 km - 2
56 KOTTAVALASA - KTV 14:02 14:04 02:00 1565 km - 2
57 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 14:35 14:40 05:00 1600 km - 2
58 BOBBILI - VBL 15:22 15:25 03:00 1653 km - 2
59 PARVATIPURAM - PVP 15:48 15:50 02:00 1677 km - 2
60 PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 15:53 15:55 02:00 1679 km - 2
61 RAYAGADA - RGDA 16:40 16:45 05:00 1724 km - 2
62 MUNIGUDA - MNGD 17:35 17:37 02:00 1778 km - 2
63 KESINGA - KSNG 18:35 18:37 02:00 1850 km - 2
64 TITLAGARH - TIG 19:10 19:20 10:00 1863 km - 2
65 BALANGIR - BLGR 20:15 20:20 05:00 1927 km - 2
66 BARPALI - BRPL 21:05 21:07 02:00 1983 km - 2
67 BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 21:25 21:30 05:00 2002 km - 2
68 ATTABIRA - ATS 21:50 21:52 02:00 2021 km - 2
69 SAMBALPUR - SBP 22:50 23:00 10:00 2045 km - 2
70 RENGALI - RGL 23:30 23:32 02:00 2068 km - 2
71 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 00:20 00:25 05:00 2093 km - 3
72 BAMRA - BMB 01:02 01:03 01:00 2130 km - 3
73 RAJGANGPUR - GP 01:17 01:19 02:00 2165 km - 3
74 ROURKELA - ROU 01:47 01:55 08:00 2195 km - 3
75 GOVINDPUR ROAD - GBX 04:04 04:05 01:00 2320 km - 3
76 HATIA - HTE 04:45 04:50 05:00 2362 km - 3
77 RANCHI - RNC 05:05 05:15 10:00 2369 km - 3
78 MURI - MURI 06:36 06:38 02:00 2434 km - 3
79 JHALIDA - JAA 06:59 07:00 01:00 2446 km - 3
80 KOTSHILA - KSX 07:29 07:30 01:00 2458 km - 3
81 BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 08:05 08:15 10:00 2486 km - 3
82 CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP 08:51 08:53 02:00 2501 km - 3
83 KATRASGARH - KTH 09:21 09:23 02:00 2522 km - 3
84 DHANBAD JN - DHN 10:35 End 0 2535 km - 3
Allp Dhn Expres
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES runs from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 10:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 13352 from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

ALLP DHN EXPRES 13352 train passes through 84 major stations in 3 days to reach from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 52:35 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 13352 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35:00 minutes at MGR CHENNAI CTL(MAS). Train 13352 arrives at MGR CHENNAI CTL at 21:35 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES

  • ALLP CAN EXP (16307)

    Train starts from Alappuzha (ALLP) , Alappuzha to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHENNAI EXP (22640)

    Train starts from Alappuzha (ALLP) , Alappuzha to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ALLP - QLN PASSR (56301)

    Train starts from Alappuzha (ALLP) , Alappuzha to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 2 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES starts from?

13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES starts from Alappuzha(ALLP)

How many days in a week 13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES runs ?

13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES train is 35:00 minutes at MGR CHENNAI CTL(MAS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES train Click IRCTC