56377 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ALLP-KYJ PASSR Alappuzha to Kayamkulam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Alappuzha ALLP
07:05
1 0.0
Punnapura PNPR 07:10
1m 07:11
1 7.2
Ambalappuzha AMPA 07:19
1m 07:20
1 12.2
Takazhi TZH 07:27
1m 07:28
1 17.9
Karuvatta Halt KVTA 07:33
1m 07:34
1 24.6
Harippad HAD 07:41
1m 07:42
1 30.4
Cheppad Halt CHPD 07:50
1m 07:51
1 35.6
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 08:10

1 43.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR

Train 56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR runs from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 07:05 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) at 08:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56377 from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) .

ALLP-KYJ PASSR 56377 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Alappuzha to Kayamkulam Junction . It takes total of 1:5 hours journey to reach Kayamkulam Junction .

In 56377 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Punnapura(PNPR). Train 56377 arrives at Punnapura at 07:10 and departs at 07:11. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR starts from?

56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR starts from Alappuzha(ALLP)

How many days in a week 56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR runs ?

56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR train is 1 minutes at Punnapura(PNPR)

Top Train Routes related to 56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR

For more information on 56377 ALLP-KYJ PASSR train Click IRCTC