56384 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Alappuzha ALLP
17:55
1 0.0
Tumboli TMPY 18:00
1m 18:01
1 4.0
Kalavur Halt KAVR 18:05
1m 18:06
1 9.4
Mararikkulam MAKM 18:10
1m 18:11
1 12.8
Tiruvizha TRVZ 18:15
1m 18:16
1 17.9
Cherthala SRTL 18:20
1m 18:21
1 23.8
Vayalar VAY 18:26
1m 18:27
1 30.1
Turavur TUVR 18:32
1m 18:33
1 33.8
Ezhuppunna EZP 18:40
1m 18:41
1 38.9
Aroor Halt AROR 18:46
1m 18:47
1 44.3
Kumbalam KUMM 18:55
1m 18:56
1 49.5
Ernakulam Jn ERS 19:35

1 57.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56384

Train 56384 runs from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 17:55 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 19:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56384 from Alappuzha(ALLP) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

56384 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 56384 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tumboli(TMPY). Train 56384 arrives at Tumboli at 18:00 and departs at 18:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56384 FAQ

From which station train 56384 starts from?

56384 starts from Alappuzha(ALLP)

How many days in a week 56384 runs ?

56384 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56384 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56384 train is 1 minutes at Tumboli(TMPY)

Top Train Routes related to 56384

For more information on 56384 train Click IRCTC