13030 Train Route

13030 - MKA HWH EXP
Change
Mokameh Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 MOKAMA - MKA Source 12:45 0 0 km - 1
0 TALL JN. - TALL 12:52 12:53 1:00 5 km - 1
0 HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 12:58 13:00 2:00 7 km - 1
0 BARHIYA - BRYA 13:14 13:16 2:00 18 km - 1
0 DUMRI - DMRX 13:24 13:25 1:00 22 km - 1
0 MANKATHA - MKB 13:35 13:36 1:00 27 km - 1
0 LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 13:42 13:44 2:00 33 km - 1
0 KIUL JN - KIUL 14:00 14:05 5:00 34 km - 1
0 BANSIPUR - BSQP 14:11 14:13 2:00 42 km - 1
0 MANANPUR - MNP 14:20 14:22 2:00 48 km - 1
0 JAMUI - JMU 14:40 14:45 5:00 62 km - 1
0 GIDHAUR - GHR 14:58 15:00 2:00 77 km - 1
0 DADPUR - DPX 15:10 15:11 1:00 81 km - 1
0 JHAJHA - JAJ 15:40 15:50 10:00 88 km - 1
0 RAJLA - RJLA 15:55 15:56 1:00 92 km - 1
0 NARGANJO HALT - NRGO 16:02 16:03 1:00 96 km - 1
0 SIMULTALA - STL 16:19 16:21 2:00 107 km - 1
0 TALWA BAZAR - TLB 16:25 16:26 1:00 109 km - 1
0 LAHABON - LHB 16:33 16:34 1:00 116 km - 1
0 JASIDIH JN. - JSME 16:49 16:54 5:00 132 km - 1
0 KUMRABAD ROHINI - KBQ 17:01 17:02 1:00 137 km - 1
0 SANKARPUR - SNQ 17:07 17:08 1:00 140 km - 1
0 MATHURAPUR - MUW 17:17 17:18 1:00 149 km - 1
0 NAWAPATRA - NPZ 17:26 17:27 1:00 155 km - 1
0 MADHUPUR JN. - MDP 17:34 17:39 5:00 161 km - 1
0 JORAMOW - JRW 17:50 17:51 1:00 171 km - 1
0 MADANKATA - MNC 17:58 17:59 1:00 175 km - 1
0 VIDYASAGAR - VDS 18:08 18:10 2:00 185 km - 1
0 JAMTARA - JMT 18:26 18:28 2:00 203 km - 1
0 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 18:44 18:46 2:00 217 km - 1
0 RUPNARAYANPUR - RNPR 18:53 18:55 2:00 222 km - 1
0 SALANPUR - SLS 19:02 19:04 2:00 229 km - 1
0 SITARAMPUR - STN 19:12 19:14 2:00 233 km - 1
0 BARACHAK JN. - BCQ 19:21 19:23 2:00 237 km - 1
0 ASANSOL JN. - ASN 20:15 20:35 20:00 242 km - 1
0 KALIPAHARI - KPK 20:43 20:44 1:00 248 km - 1
0 RANIGANJ - RNG 20:59 21:04 5:00 261 km - 1
0 ANDAL JN. - UDL 21:12 21:14 2:00 268 km - 1
0 WARIA - OYR 21:23 21:25 2:00 276 km - 1
0 DURGAPUR - DGR 21:33 21:38 5:00 284 km - 1
0 PANAGARH - PAN 21:53 21:55 2:00 300 km - 1
0 MANKAR - MNAE 22:04 22:06 2:00 310 km - 1
0 KHANA JN - KAN 23:16 23:17 1:00 334 km - 1
0 BARDDHAMAN - BWN 23:31 23:46 15:00 347 km - 1
0 BANDEL JN - BDC 00:43 00:53 10:00 414 km - 2
0 CHUCHURA - CNS 01:01 01:02 1:00 418 km - 2
0 CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 01:07 01:09 2:00 421 km - 2
0 SEORAPHULI - SHE 01:23 01:24 1:00 431 km - 2
0 SERAMPORE - SRP 01:33 01:34 1:00 434 km - 2
0 BALLY - BLY 01:46 01:47 1:00 445 km - 2
0 HOWRAH JN - HWH 03:00 Destination 0 453 km - 2
Mka Hwh Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13030 MKA HWH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13030 MKA HWH EXP runs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) at 12:45 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 03:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 13030 from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

MKA HWH EXP 13030 train passes through 51 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mokameh Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 14:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13030 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KIUL JN(KIUL). Train 13030 arrives at KIUL JN at 14:00 and departs at 14:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JAMUI (JMU)
  2. JASIDIH JN. (JSME)
  3. MADHUPUR JN. (MDP)
  4. RANIGANJ (RNG)
  5. DURGAPUR (DGR)

Related trains for Train 13030 MKA HWH EXP

  • MKA-KIUL MEMU PASS SPL (3210)

    Train starts from Mokameh (MKA) , Mokameh to Kiul Junction (KIUL) , Kiul. Total duration is 1 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MKA-KIUL MEMU PASS SPL (3210)

    Train starts from Mokameh (MKA) , Mokameh to Kiul Junction (KIUL) , Kiul. Total duration is 1 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR DNR FEST SPL (3210)

    Train starts from Mokameh (MKA) , Mokameh to Kiul Junction (KIUL) , Kiul. Total duration is 1 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13030 MKA HWH EXP FAQ

From which station train 13030 MKA HWH EXP starts from?

13030 MKA HWH EXP starts from Mokameh Junction(MKA)

How many days in a week 13030 MKA HWH EXP runs ?

13030 MKA HWH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13030 MKA HWH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13030 MKA HWH EXP train is 5:00 minutes at KIUL JN(KIUL)

MKA HWH EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 453 Km travelling from MOKAMA(MKA) to HOWRAH JN(HWH)

MKA HWH EXP train(0) halts at a total of 51 halts while covering the total distance from MOKAMA(MKA) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore