12925 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PASCHIM EXPRESS Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
12:00
1 0.0
Andheri ADH 12:14
3m 12:17
1 6.1
Borivali BVI 12:34
3m 12:37
1 18.4
Dahanu Road DRD 13:50
2m 13:52
1 108.4
Vapi VAPI 14:20
5m 14:25
1 156.9
Valsad BL 14:51
2m 14:53
1 183.1
Navsari NVS 15:31
5m 15:36
1 222.3
Surat ST 16:15
5m 16:20
1 251.9
Bharuch Jn BH 17:04
2m 17:06
1 311.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 18:05
10m 18:15
1 381.6
Godhra Jn GDA 19:19
2m 19:21
1 455.4
Dahod DHD 20:20
2m 20:22
1 528.6
Meghnagar MGN 20:45
2m 20:47
1 561.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 22:20
10m 22:30
1 642.5
Nagda Jn NAD 23:20
5m 23:25
1 683.5
Shamgarh SGZ 00:23
2m 00:25
2 775.4
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 01:08
2m 01:10
2 836.8
Kota Jn KOTA 02:10
10m 02:20
2 909.0
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 03:48
2m 03:50
2 1016.9
Gangapur City GGC 04:40
5m 04:45
2 1080.6
Hindaun City HAN 05:18
2m 05:20
2 1124.9
Bayana Jn BXN 05:48
2m 05:50
2 1157.8
Bharatpur Jn BTE 06:28
2m 06:30
2 1199.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 07:35
5m 07:40
2 1233.3
Faridabad FDB 09:28
2m 09:30
2 1346.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 10:01
2m 10:03
2 1367.2
New Delhi NDLS 10:40
25m 11:05
2 1374.5
Sabzi Mandi SZM 11:19
2m 11:21
2 1378.6
Sonipat Jn SNP 11:50
2m 11:52
2 1419.0
Panipat Jn PNP 12:26
2m 12:28
2 1464.3
Karnal KUN 12:51
2m 12:53
2 1498.6
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 13:19
2m 13:21
2 1531.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 14:40
15m 14:55
2 1573.7
Ambala City UBC 15:07
2m 15:09
2 1581.4
Sirhind Jn SIR 15:42
2m 15:44
2 1627.1
Khanna KNN 15:56
2m 15:58
2 1644.8
Ludhiana Jn LDH 16:46
5m 16:51
2 1687.3
Phagwara Jn PGW 17:19
2m 17:21
2 1723.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 17:37
2m 17:39
2 1739.7
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 17:53
5m 17:58
2 1744.4
Beas Jn BEAS 18:30
2m 18:32
2 1780.6
Amritsar Jn ASR 19:20

2 1822.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:00 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 19:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12925 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

PASCHIM EXPRESS 12925 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 31:20 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12925 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12925 arrives at New Delhi at 10:40 and departs at 11:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vapi (VAPI)
  2. Navsari (NVS)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  6. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  7. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  8. Gangapur City (GGC)
  9. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  10. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  11. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  12. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from?

12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs ?

12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

For more information on 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC